Locate Your Ancestors
This website is a resource for genealogy researchers trying to locate ancestor information, family history, and historical records.
Order Copy of Record ? Enter Here Use "Back Button" When Done
| Search This Site Engine | Counties | SAMPUBCO home | Wills Records home | SiteMap | Policy / Contact Us
All Rights Reserved Copyright 1999-2014 W. David Samuelsen
Jefferson County, New York Will Testators
Volume List (Volume = Years Covered)
| A-B | C-E | F-G | H-K | L-O | P-R | S-U | V-Z |
Column One: Name of Testator
Column Two: Place of Residence of Testator
Column Three: County #, Volume #, Page #

SACKET, GIDEON S.            CAPE VINCENT                  NY-23-8-67
SACKETT, MARY A.             CAPE VINCENT                  NY-23-19-191
SAFFORD, JOHN DR.            WATERTOWN                     NY-23-B-380
SAGE, EMILY O.               CHAMPION                      NY-23-35-241
SAGE, SARAH M. D.            WATERTOWN                     NY-23-17-526
SAGE, WESLEY                 WATERTOWN                     NY-23-19-41
SALISBURY, ALEXANDER         DORR, Mc HENRY, IL            NY-23-25-500
SALISBURY, EDWARD S.         ADAMS                         NY-23-19-595
SALISBURY, LODWICK           THERESA                       NY-23-23-215
SALISBURY, MARTIN            LYME                          NY-23-39-509
SALISBURY, MARY              PAMELIA                       NY-23-1-253
SALISBURY, MARY D.           PHILADELPHIA                  NY-23-11-362
SALISBURY, NICHOLAS          ADAMS                         NY-23-A-109
SALISBURY, SUSAN             ELLISBURGH                    NY-23-5-43
SALISBURY, THEODOSIA         ADAMS                         NY-23-20-385
SALSBURY, CORNELIUS          PAMELIA                       NY-23-C-23
SALSBURY, MARGARET M.        CHAMPION                      NY-23-34-351
SANBY, WILLIAM               HENDERSON                     NY-23-30-5
SANDERS, JOSEPH              WILNA                         NY-23-1-307
SANDERSON, ELNATHAN          PHILADELPHIA                  NY-23-3-326
SANDY, PHILIP C.             THERESA                       NY-23-18-341
SANFORD, MARK                HENDERSON                     NY-23-35-41
SARGENT, JOHN                HOUNSFIELD                    NY-23-9-147
SARGENT, MARY                ORLEANS                       NY-23-19-351
SARVAY, LEVI                 WILNA                         NY-23-E-374
SARVAY, WILLIAM              WILNA                         NY-23-10-215
SARVEY, POLLY                WILNA                         NY-23-12-671
SATCHWELL, CAROLINE R.       WATERTOWN                     NY-23-35-77
SAUER, JACOB                 WATERTOWN                     NY-23-10-115
SAUMAN, CATHARINE            WATERTOWN                     NY-23-29-217
SAUNDERS, ISAAC              ADAMS                         NY-23-35-97
SAUNDERS, ISAAC              ADAMS                         NY-23-10-163
SAUNDERS, JENNIE E.          ADAMS                         NY-23-34-393
SAUNDERS, MATILDA            ADAMS                         NY-23-24-374
SAUNDERS, RICHARD            WATERTOWN                     NY-23-35-469
SAUNDERS, SUSAN A.           ADAMS                         NY-23-23-503
SAVAGE, ANDREW               RUTLAND                       NY-23-12-177
SAVAGE, ROEBRT               BROWNVILLE                    NY-23-26-597
SAWTELL, CHESTER             HOUNSFIELD                    NY-23-14-106
SAWTELLE, SOPHIA             HOUNSFIELD                    NY-23-38-530
SAWYER, AARON O.             WATERTOWN                     NY-23-28-259
SAWYER, BENJAMI              WATERTOWN                     NY-23-12-397
SAWYER, JOB                  WATERTOWN                     NY-23-D-443
SAWYER, JOSEPH               WATERTOWN                     NY-23-15-628
SAWYER, JOSEPH               ELLISBURGH                    NY-23-1-77
SAWYER, MARIAH L.            ELLISBURGH                    NY-23-16-118
SAWYER, PETER W.             WILNA                         NY-23-29-93
SAWYER, SAMUEL               ALEXANDRIA                    NY-23-39-53
SCARLETT, JOHN               ORLEANS                       NY-23-30-645
SCHABER, LUDWIG              ORLEANS                       NY-23-35-153
SCHELL, JOSEPH               CAPE VINCENT                  NY-23-28-789
SCHNAUBER, JACOB W.          CLAYTON                       NY-23-12-867
SCHRAM, CHARLOTT Z.          WATERTOWN                     NY-23-29-735
SCHRAM, FREDERICK B.         WATERTOWN                     NY-23-15-142
SCHRAM, SARAH V.             ADAMS                         NY-23-39-313
SCHROTH, JACOB WILLIAM       ALEXANDRIA                    NY-23-8-301
SCHUYLER, DANIEL J.          LYME                          NY-23-26-299
SCHWARZ, PETER               THERESA                       NY-23-39-493
SCOFIELD, EBENEZER           LERAY                         NY-23-33-33
SCOFIELD, ELISHA             LERAY                         NY-23-7-378
SCOFIELD, JULIA A.           BROWNVILLE                    NY-23-20-355
SCOFIELD, MARY               PHILADELPHIA                  NY-23-12-213
SCOFIELD, THADDEUS           PHILADELPHIA                  NY-23-9-167
SCOTT, ARCHIBALD             ANTWERP                       NY-23-20-445
SCOTT, ELIZA D.              CHAMPION                      NY-23-30-225
SCOTT, EMORY                 ELLISBURGH                    NY-23-2-99
SCOTT, HENRY                 WATERTOWN                     NY-23-8-475
SCOTT, IRENE A.              ADAMS                         NY-23-27-705
SCOTT, JAMES                 ANTWERP                       NY-23-20-253
SCOTT, LOUISA                RUTLAND                       NY-23-31-651
SCOTT, LUCRETIA              ELLISBURGH                    NY-23-31-53
SCOTT, MARGARET              WATERTOWN                     NY-23-14-709
SCOTT, NELSON R.             LERAY                         NY-23-39-201
SCOTT, PHEBE E.              RUTLAND                       NY-23-19-49
SCOTT, PRIOR                 ELLISBURGH                    NY-23-E-325
SCOTT, REUBEN                WATERTOWN                     NY-23-3-234
SCOTT, REUBEN                RUTLAND                       NY-23-5-98
SCOTT, ROSS C.               WATERTOWN                     NY-23-38-186
SCOTT, RUBY C.               LERAY                         NY-23-32-29
SCOTT, WILLIAM               WATERTOWN                     NY-23-31-393
SCOTT, WILLIAM               ELLISBURGH                    NY-23-19-505
SCOVILL, ABIJAH              ADAMS                         NY-23-A-267
SCOVILL, STEPHEN             ORLEANS                       NY-23-18-619
SCRIPTURE, CALVIN            WATERTOWN                     NY-23-31-405
SCRIPTURE, MARIETTA          WATERTOWN                     NY-23-21-473
SEAMAN, AMBROSE              PHILADELPHIA                  NY-23-5-313
SEARLES, BERNARD D.          ELLISBURGH                    NY-23-27-717
SEARLES, ELIZA               HENDERSON                     NY-23-20-29
SEARLES, JULIETTA            HENDERSON                     NY-23-30-257
SEARLES, MARTHA G.           ELLISBURGH                    NY-23-24-566
SEARLES, SOPHIA A.           ADAMS                         NY-23-37-619
SEARLS, LUKE                 RUTLAND                       NY-23-11-74
SEATON, LEONARD              HENDERSON                     NY-23-14-360
SEAVER, MARIA E.             WATERTOWN                     NY-23-19-163
SEE, JOSEPH D.               BROWNVILLE                    NY-23-33-585
SEEBER, GEORGE H.            BROWNVILLE                    NY-23-9-187
SEEBER, HENRY W.             BROWNVILLE                    NY-23-18-133
SEELEY, CHARLES              CAPE VINCENT                  NY-23-9-199
SEELEY, WEALTHY ANN          HENDERSON                     NY-23-18-517
SEIBERT, PETER               WATERTOWN                     NY-23-33-537
SELEY, ANNA                  CAPE VINCENT                  NY-23-12-679
SELF, WILLIAM                WILNA                         NY-23-20-257
SELTER, JEREMIAH             LYME                          NY-23-35-581
SELTER, JONATHAN             LYME                          NY-23-6-498
SERVEY, MYRA D.              WATERTOWN                     NY-23-29-61
SEWALL, EDMUND Q.            WATERTOWN                     NY-23-31-85
SEWALL, HENRY L.             PAMELIA                       NY-23-D-203
SEWALL, MARY C.              PAMELIA                       NY-23-B-59
SEYMOUR, NANCY               ADAMS                         NY-23-23-547
SHAFER, WILLIAM              CAPE VINCENT                  NY-23-30-327
SHANNON, ANN                 WATERTOWN                     NY-23-33-541
SHANNON, BETSEY              ALEXANDRIA                    NY-23-29-197
SHANNON, DANIEL              ALEXANDRIA                    NY-23-33-421
SHANNON, WILLIAM             ALEXANDRIA                    NY-23-3-103
SHARLOW, HATTIE J.           WATERTOWN                     NY-23-16-198
SHARON, LULU                 WILNA                         NY-23-28-477
SHARP, MARIA                 WATERTOWN                     NY-23-29-613
SHATTUCK, ABEL               WILNA                         NY-23-16-666
SHATTUCK, EZRA               WILNA                         NY-23-38-230
SHAVER, ABRAM                BROWNVILLE                    NY-23-24-46
SHAVER, CAROLINE             ELLISBURGH                    NY-23-10-227
SHAVER, HIRAM                BROWNVILLE                    NY-23-38-130
SHAVER, JOSIAH               LYME                          NY-23-23-435
SHAW, EDWRD                  WILNA                         NY-23-10-571
SHAW, HENRY                  LYME                          NY-23-14-673
SHAW, JOHN W.                ORLEANS                       NY-23-24-146
SHEAD, HENRY W.              WATERTOWN                     NY-23-21-637
SHED, SIMON                  ORLEANS                       NY-23-9-347
SHEEVER, WILLIAM             WILNA                         NY-23-14-448
SHELDON, ABRAM               ADAMS                         NY-23-18-457
SHELDON, BENJAMIN B.         ORLEANS                       NY-23-16-2
SHELDON, HEZEKIAH            LYME                          NY-23-18-297
SHELDON, JOSEPH              WATERTOWN                     NY-23-5-330
SHELDON, ROBERT              ELLISBURGH                    NY-23-20-585
SHELEY, JAMES J.             THERESA                       NY-23-35-597
SHELL, ELIZABETH             ORLEANS                       NY-23-19-319
SHENNAN, GEORGE C.           WATERTOWN                     NY-23-10-95
SHEPARD, DAVID               CAPE VINCENT                  NY-23-6-108
SHEPARD, HENRY W.            ELLISBURGH                    NY-23-30-597
SHEPARD, REBECCA             CAPE VINCENT                  NY-23-26-469
SHEPARD, SOPHIA M.           WATERTOWN                     NY-23-27-601
SHEPARD, THOMAS G.           ELLISBURGH                    NY-23-37-381
SHEPARDSON, EUNICE           ELLISBURGH                    NY-23-C-171
SHEPARDSON, EUNICE E.        ELLISBURGH                    NY-23-27-633
SHEPHERD, AMOS               LYME                          NY-23-9-363
SHERMAN, ABIGAIL             RUTLAND                       NY-23-15-338
SHERMAN, CHARLES A.          WATERTOWN                     NY-23-21-307
SHERMAN, GEORGE H.           WATERTOWN                     NY-23-35-321
SHERMAN, JOHN A.             WATERTOWN                     NY-23-21-301
SHERMAN, JOHN B.             CLAYTON                       NY-23-33-279
SHERMAN, MARY A.             WATERTOWN                     NY-23-31-273
SHERMAN, RUSSEL              WATERTOWN                     NY-23-A-78
SHERMAN, SOPHRONIA           ELLISBURGH                    NY-23-28-457
SHERRY, CATHARINE            WATERTOWN                     NY-23-28-153
SHEW, GODFREY                CHAMPION                      NY-23-2-497
SHEW, SALLY                  CHAMPION                      NY-23-9-327
SHIELDS, JAMES               BROWNVILLE                    NY-23-2-34
SHILL, JOHNSON               PHILADELPHIA                  NY-23-39-233
SHIMEL, MORGAN               LERAY                         NY-23-32-581
SHIMMEL, NICHOLAS            PAMELIA                       NY-23-12-321
SHIMMELL, CONRAD             PAMELIA                       NY-23-1-430
SHULER, DAVID C.             CAPE VINCENT                  NY-23-28-685
SHULL, JACOB                 ANTWERP                       NY-23-18-81
SHUMWAY, ALVAH               ANTWERP                       NY-23-12-469
SHUMWAY, ANNA                RUTLAND                       NY-23-15-162
SHURTLEFF, LOUISA M.         PHILADELPHIA                  NY-23-30-109
SHURTLEFF, MILO              PHILADELPHIA                  NY-23-20-165
SHURTLIFF, JAMES             ALEXANDRIA                    NY-23-D-450
SIDINGER, PETER              WATERTOWN                     NY-23-23-771
SIDMORE, SARAH               RODMAN                        NY-23-38-46
SIGOURNEY, ANTHONY           WATERTOWN                     NY-23-D-409
SIGOURNEY, JOHN M.           WATERTOWN                     NY-23-23-527
SIGOURNEY, JULIA H.          WATERTOWN                     NY-23-37-53
SIKES, NATHANIEL C.          WATERTOWN                     NY-23-27-663
SILL, SARAH                  RODMAN                        NY-23-23-395
SILL, WILLIAM                RODMAN                        NY-23-12-393
SIMMONS, CHARLES             WATERTOWN                     NY-23-30-177
SIMMONS, EASON L.            RODMAN                        NY-23-39-249
SIMMONS, HENRY H.            WATERTOWN                     NY-23-35-89
SIMONDS, CORDELIA ELLEN DOOLITTLE   NTL, WILL, IL          NY-23-17-255
SIMONET, MARCEL              ORLEANS                       NY-23-23-401
SIMONS, HELEN M.             THERESA                       NY-23-32-485
SIMPSON, ALBERT E.           OMAHA, DOUGLAS, NE            NY-23-25-384
SIMPSON, DAVID M.            PHILADELPHIA                  NY-23-29-101
SIMPSON, SUSAN               ALEXANDRIA                    NY-23-26-193
SIMPSON, WILLIAM K.          ALEXANDRIA                    NY-23-28-343
SIMSER, SOLOMON              WILNA                         NY-23-15-82
SISCHO, MALONA F.            ADAMS                         NY-23-37-481
SISSON, ELLAY                RODMAN                        NY-23-10-343
SISSON, HUMPHREY             WATERTOWN                     NY-23-32-327
SIXBURY, CLEMINA             BROWNVILLE                    NY-23-21-125
SIXBURY, JACOB               LERAY                         NY-23-31-153
SKINNER, ALANSON             BROWNVILLE                    NY-23-16-476
SKINNER, HIRAM               ALEXANDRIA                    NY-23-26-165
SKINNER, HORACE              BROWNVILLE                    NY-23-33-73
SKINNER, LEVI                ELLISBURGH                    NY-23-19-529
SKINNER, WILLIAM T.          BROWNVILLE                    NY-23-19-283
SLACK, ALBERT W.             RUTLAND                       NY-23-31-101
SLACK, OLIVER                LERAY                         NY-23-13-253
SLADE, PETER                 LERAY                         NY-23-24-494
SLATER, JOSEPH               HOUNSFIELD                    NY-23-12-513
SLATER, SOLOMON G.           WILNA                         NY-23-24-106
SLEATH, SARAH                WATERTOWN                     NY-23-11-42
SLIDE, JOHN                  CAPE VINCENT                  NY-23-23-97
SLOAN, ISAAC                 WORTH                         NY-23-24-158
SLOAN, NANCY A.              WATERTOWN                     NY-23-30-253
SLOAT, JOHN                  WATERTOWN                     NY-23-14-98
SMILEY, BETSEY               WATERTOWN                     NY-23-19-159
SMILEY, FRANCIS              HOUNSFIELD                    NY-23-16-58
SMILEY, ROBINSON E.          WATERTOWN                     NY-23-39-741
SMITH, ABEL B.               ELLISBURGH                    NY-23-27-687
SMITH, ADELAIDE C.           ELLISBURGH                    NY-23-37-601
SMITH, ALFRED                THERESA                       NY-23-14-544
SMITH, ALVA J.               ELLISBURGH                    NY-23-26-549
SMITH, ANN                   ALEXANDRIA                    NY-23-35-497
SMITH, ANSON                 RUTLAND                       NY-23-E-173
SMITH, DANIEL                RODMAN                        NY-23-38-206
SMITH, DANIEL A.             WATERTOWN                     NY-23-15-34
SMITH, DANIEL C.             ORLEANS                       NY-23-23-407
SMITH, DANIEL H.             ELLISBURGH                    NY-23-15-254
SMITH, DAVID                 WATERTOWN                     NY-23-10-335
SMITH, EBEN                  LYME                          NY-23-D-338
SMITH, ELIZABETH             WILNA                         NY-23-18-213
SMITH, ELIZABETH             HOUNSFIELD                    NY-23-C-235
SMITH, ELY                   BROWNVILLE                    NY-23-24-486
SMITH, EPHRAIM               WILNA                         NY-23-3-362
SMITH, FANNY                 RODMAN                        NY-23-34-601
SMITH, FLORA                 ELLISBURGH                    NY-23-20-161
SMITH, FRANCES L.            WATERTOWN                     NY-23-38-78
SMITH, G. HARRISON           WATERTOWN                     NY-23-39-261
SMITH, GEORGE                WATERTOWN                     NY-23-34-309
SMITH, GEORGE W.             RODMAN                        NY-23-13-57
SMITH, GIDEON                BROWNVILLE                    NY-23-2-120
SMITH, HUGH                  BROWNVILLE                    NY-23-26-707
SMITH, IRA A.                LERAY                         NY-23-9-355
SMITH, JAMES                 BROWNVILLE                    NY-23-13-61
SMITH, JOHN                  WILNA                         NY-23-11-475
SMITH, JOHNSON               HENDERSON                     NY-23-15-426
SMITH, LEWIS                 ORLEANS                       NY-23-34-517
SMITH, LEWIS                 ADAMS                         NY-23-14-166
SMITH, LUCRENA               ALEXANDRIA                    NY-23-39-209
SMITH, LURA                  RUTLAND                       NY-23-30-585
SMITH, LYMAN                 RUTLAND                       NY-23-11-78
SMITH, MARCY                 RODMAN                        NY-23-39-789
SMITH, MARIA                 ADAMS                         NY-23-26-145
SMITH, MARY                  WATERTOWN                     NY-23-29-121
SMITH, MARY A.               WATERTOWN                     NY-23-34-541
SMITH, MARY A.               WATERTOWN                     NY-23-30-437
SMITH, MARY E.               LERAY                         NY-23-26-197
SMITH, MERRITT               CHAMPION                      NY-23-35-229
SMITH, NANCY MARIA           RODMAN                        NY-23-A-247
SMITH, OLIVER                ELLISBURGH                    NY-23-14-418
SMITH, ORREN W.              CLAYTON                       NY-23-30-399
SMITH, ORRIN N.              ADAMS                         NY-23-31-697
SMITH, PAMELIA               WATERTOWN                     NY-23-13-41
SMITH, PERSIS                BROWNVILLE                    NY-23-24-174
SMITH, PRISCILLA             HENDERSON                     NY-23-18-97
SMITH, RICHARD               HOUNSFIELD                    NY-23-12-105
SMITH, RUFUS                 ORLEANS                       NY-23-9-566
SMITH, SABRA                 WATERTOWN                     NY-23-39-441
SMITH, SANFORD H.            ADAMS                         NY-23-15-10
SMITH, SIDNEY L.             RUTLAND                       NY-23-37-297
SMITH, STEWART               BROWNVILLE                    NY-23-16-146
SMITH, THEODORE              PHILADELPHIA                  NY-23-38-798
SMITH, THOMAS                WATERTOWN                     NY-23-31-457
SMITH, TIMOTHY               WATERTOWN                     NY-23-15-466
SMITH, WILLIAM H.            WATERTOWN                     NY-23-33-485
SMITH, WILLIAM S.            HOUNSFIELD                    NY-23-27-181
SMYTH, THOMAS                WATERTOWN                     NY-23-29-225
SNELL, AMOS                  ORLEANS                       NY-23-33-425
SNELL, BENJAMIN              LERAY                         NY-23-13-69
SNELL, CATHARINE             CLAYTON                       NY-23-24-90
SNELL, DAVID F.              WATERTOWN                     NY-23-11-354
SNELL, DENACIOUS             THERESA                       NY-23-33-577
SNELL, ELENOR                WATERTOWN                     NY-23-21-417
SNELL, GEORGE                THERESA                       NY-23-10-543
SNELL, JACOB                 ANTWERP                       NY-23-20-573
SNELL, JOHN A.               ORLEANS                       NY-23-32-645
SNELL, LANSING               ALEXANDRIA                    NY-23-29-381
SNELL, MARY A.               PAMELIA                       NY-23-35-465
SNELL, MARY A.               WATERTOWN                     NY-23-24-638
SNELL, PETER                 ORLEANS                       NY-23-33-261
SNICK, FANNY                 CLAYTON                       NY-23-9-389
SNIDE, RUANA A.              ORLEANS                       NY-23-37-265
SNITS, LEVI                  ALEXANDRIA                    NY-23-28-161
SNOW, DANIEL M.              HENDERSON                     NY-23-32-303
SNOW, HARRIET A.             HENDERSON                     NY-23-31-225
SNOWDEN, SAMUEL F.           HOUNSFIELD                    NY-23-D-296
SNOWDON, SUSAN B.            SACKETS HARBER                NY-23-E-245
SNYDER, PETER                WATERTOWN                     NY-23-9-375
SOLAR, FELIX                 CAPE VINCENT                  NY-23-13-169
SOPER, MARY A.               THERESA                       NY-23-24-270
SOPER, SYLVESTER V.          CHAMPION                      NY-23-31-589
SORK, JOHN                   ADAMS                         NY-23-14-126
SOUTHWORTH, WILLIAM          RUTLAND                       NY-23-35-345
SOWLE, ISAIAH L.             PAMELIA                       NY-23-21-485
SOWLE, THOMAS A.             WATERTOWN                     NY-23-26-569
SPALDING, BARNA              RUTLAND                       NY-23-11-210
SPALDING, CALVIN             RUTLAND                       NY-23-12-309
SPALSBURG, CAROLINE          ALEXANDRIA                    NY-23-26-461
SPALSBURG, FRANCIS           ALEXANDRIA                    NY-23-21-409
SPALSBURY, EDWIN D.          ALEXANDRIA                    NY-23-29-661
SPALSBURY, FRANK             PHILADELPHIA                  NY-23-37-29
SPALSBURY, MARGARET M.       CHAMPION                      NY-23-34-181
SPALSBURY, SARAH M.          ALEXANDRIA                    NY-23-21-477
SPALSBURY, WILLIAM           ORLEANS                       NY-23-28-769
SPARTH, LEONHARD             CLAYTON                       NY-23-32-593
SPAULDING, HARRISON          ADAMS                         NY-23-1-107
SPAULDING, WARREN            JEFFERSON                     NY-23-3-382
SPAULSBURY, MARY ANN         CLAYTON                       NY-23-27-315
SPEARS, ELIZABETH            RUTLAND                       NY-23-19-107
SPENCE, REVA J.              WILNA                         NY-23-39-241
SPENCER, DANIEL              ADAMS                         NY-23-6-99
SPENCER, EDWARD G.           ADAMS                         NY-23-19-231
SPENCER, GEORGE H.           CLAYTON                       NY-23-33-121
SPENCER, GORDON P.           WATERTOWN                     NY-23-7-43
SPENCER, JEREMIAH            CLAYTON                       NY-23-A-251
SPENCER, JESSE               RODMAN                        NY-23-4-296
SPENCER, JOB                 ADAMS                         NY-23-23-753
SPENCER, RICHARD             HENDERSON                     NY-23-32-429
SPENCER, RUFUS               WATERTOWN                     NY-23-A-256
SPENCER, SAMUEL              ELLISBURGH                    NY-23-A-275
SPENCER, THURZA A.           ADAMS                         NY-23-19-239
SPENCER, ZILLAH              CLAYTON                       NY-23-28-541
SPERRY, ANGELINE             WILNA                         NY-23-23-777
SPERRY, CATHARINE            HENDERSON                     NY-23-20-715
SPERRY, MERIT                CLAYTON                       NY-23-4-428
SPICER, DANIEL               HOUNSFIELD                    NY-23-6-155
SPICER, ELI                  HOUNSFIELD                    NY-23-B-330
SPICER, NANCY                BROWNVILLE                    NY-23-15-402
SPICER, WILLIAM              CLAYTON                       NY-23-E-48
SPINK, SARAH A.              ELLISBURGH                    NY-23-31-25
SPONABLE, ALONZO             LYME                          NY-23-27-297
SPRAGUE, ALANSON G.          ALEXANDRIA                    NY-23-18-53
SPRAGUE, APPLETON A.         HENDERSON                     NY-23-25-241
SPRAGUE, BENJAMIN            ANTWERP                       NY-23-3-422
SPRAGUE, DAVID               HENDERSON                     NY-23-10-175
SPRAGUE, ELIZA A.            HENDERSON                     NY-23-35-205
SPRAGUE, ORVILLE C.          HENDERSON                     NY-23-20-307
SPRAGUE, WILLIAM             ANTWERP                       NY-23-33-693
SPRAKER, CHARLES             LERAY                         NY-23-38-162
SPRATT, MARGARET             WATERTOWN                     NY-23-27-621
SPRINGSTEEN, CHARLES G.      WATERTOWN                     NY-23-29-321
SQUARES, ANTON               WATERTOWN                     NY-23-10-37
STACEY, HARVEY C.            ELLISBURGH                    NY-23-30-201
STACKHOUSE, ELIZABETH        ORLEANS                       NY-23-32-9
STACY, PHILEMON              ELLISBURGH                    NY-23-19-25
STAGE, NICHOLAS              THERESA                       NY-23-B-323
STANARD, LAFAYETTE G.        WILNA                         NY-23-35-333
STAPLIN, DANIEL              RUTLAND                       NY-23-1-324
STAPLIN, OSCAR L.            RUTLAND                       NY-23-9-179
STARBUCK, ROXANIA G.         WATERTOWN                     NY-23-32-421
STARING, HENRY N.            SCHUYLER, HERKIMER, NY        NY-23-13-530
STARKEY, OTIS P.             CAPE VINCENT                  NY-23-4-437
STARKWEATHER, AMANDA         CHAMPION                      NY-23-27-101
STARKWEATHER, LUCINDA        WATERTOWN                     NY-23-19-347
STARR, DAVID                 CHAMPION                      NY-23-B-415
STARR, PURLINA               ALEXANDRIA                    NY-23-B-503
STARRS, SARAH                BROWNVILLE                    NY-23-A-244
STEARNS, EZRA ELLISBURGH NY-23-14-594 STEARNS, LYMAN THERESA NY-23-26-701 STEARNS, MILVERN ELLISBURGH NY-23-12-401 STEARS, JACOB JR. WATERTOWN NY-23-34-593 STEBBINS, JEAN R. WATERTOWN NY-23-37-577 STEBBINS, JOHN RUTLAND NY-23-10-371 STEBBINS, LYMAN RUTLAND NY-23-24-558 STEBLEN, JULIA CAPE VINCENT NY-23-38-218 STEBLIN, ALOYSE WATERTOWN NY-23-29-89 STEBLIN, VIRGINIA C. WATERTOWN NY-23-32-25 STEDMAN, TIMOTHY B. CAPE VINCENT NY-23-29-129 STEEL, JAMES I. ELLISBURGH NY-23-10-315 STEELE, AURELIA A. LERAY NY-23-39-33 STEELE, ELIAKIM BROWNVILLE NY-23-3-1 STEELE, FRANCES E. BROWNVILLE NY-23-27-333 STEELE, HANNAH C. BROWNVILLE NY-23-32-561 STEELE, HARRIET M. HOUNSFIELD NY-23-18-607 STEELE, JEDUTHAN SACKETS HARBOR NY-23-A-281 STEELE, LYDIA ELLISBURGH NY-23-15-346 STEELE, SALLY WATERTOWN NY-23-13-197 STEELE, TRUMAN ELLISBURGH NY-23-7-101 STEINHILBER, BARNHARD LERAY NY-23-20-41 STEINHILBER, CATHARINE LERAY NY-23-28-557 STEINHILBER, EZEKIEL LERAY NY-23-11-414 STEINHILBER, J. PHILLIP LERAY NY-23-29-589 STEPHENS, LUCY ANTWERP NY-23-25-400 STERLING, ANNIS HOUNSFIELD NY-23-16-158 STERLING, MICAH WATERTOWN NY-23-C-214 STERLING, SAMUEL G. PHILADELPHIA NY-23-24-294 STERNBERG, ARCHIBALD BROWNVILLE NY-23-28-529 STERNBERG, GABRIEL ADAMS NY-23-10-487 STERNBERG, MARGARETH CLAYTON NY-23-2-47 STEVENS, ABRAM RUTLAND NY-23-D-15 STEVENS, HENRY M. WATERTOWN NY-23-37-49 STEVENS, JAMES A. PAMELIA NY-23-31-673 STEVENS, JENNIE CHAMPION NY-23-30-237 STEVENS, MATILDA HENDERSON NY-23-32-387 STEVENS, OLIVE ADAMS NY-23-24-2 STEVENS, OREN HENDERSON NY-23-23-227 STEVENS, SHUBEL H. HENDERSON NY-23-21-733 STEWART, ADALINE E. WATERTOWN NY-23-30-113 STEWART, BETSEY W. C. LORRAINE NY-23-18-429 STEWART, CLARENCE J. SANTA MONICA, LOS ANGELES, CA NY-23-25-525 STEWART, IRA CAPE VINCENT NY-23-30-533 STEWART, JOHN PAMELIA NY-23-E-316 STEWART, LEANDER LERAY NY-23-4-170 STEWART, ORSON CHAMPION NY-23-34-577 STEWART, ROENA S. LERAY NY-23-5-215 STEWART, STEPHEN VAN RENSSELAER LERAY NY-23-9-25 STICKLES, MONMOUTH PHILADELPHIA NY-23-17-240 STICKNEY, MARY A. WATERTOWN NY-23-27-145 STILL, CATHERINE PAMELIA NY-23-11-418 STILLMAN, BENJAMIN R. HARTFORD, HARTFORD, CT NY-23-36-224 STIMSON, THOMAS C. WATERTOWN NY-23-33-197 STJOHN, CHARLOTT WATERTOWN NY-23-26-109 STOCKWELL, ELECTA THERESA NY-23-27-117 STOCKWELL, ELIZA ELLISBURGH NY-23-11-410 STOEL, WILLIAM CAPE VINCENT NY-23-20-697 STOKES, ROBERT J. HOUNSFIELD NY-23-11-398 STOKES, SELINA WATERTOWN NY-23-22-629 STOKES, WILLIAM HOUSNFIELD NY-23-13-93 STONE, ANNIS A. HOUNSFIELD NY-23-27-45 STONE, ARNOLD RODMAN NY-23-8-115 STONE, CYRUS H. SACKETS HARBOR NY-23-A-312 STONE, GEORGE M. WATERTOWN NY-23-32-261 STONE, HORATIO HOUNSFIELD NY-23-12-373 STONE, JAMES WATERTOWN NY-23-A-85 STONE, JAMES A. ANTWERP NY-23-33-357 STONE, JESSE BROWNVILLE NY-23-19-499 STONE, MELVIN WILNA NY-23-31-703 STONE, NATHANIEL N. BROWNVILLE NY-23-19-69 STONE, RICHARD ELLISBURGH NY-23-35-493 STOPLIN, ALVAH RUTLAND NY-23-23-163 STORES, JANE HENDERSON NY-23-23-57 STORING, ADELAIDE RUTLAND NY-23-34-433 STORING, JOHN LERAY NY-23-9-259 STORRS, WILLIAM L. HARTFORD, HARTFORD, CT NY-23-9-561 STORY, FREDERICK T. WATERTOWN NY-23-35-509 STOTT, EBENEZER BROWNVILLE NY-23-C-278 STPETER, JULIA WILNA NY-23-35-201 STRATTON, CHLOE A. LERAY NY-23-39-413 STRATTON, JONATHAN LERAY NY-23-32-125 STREETER, AMOS ANTWERP NY-23-9-299 STREETER, EUNICE H. WATERTOWN NY-23-30-303 STREETER, NELSON W. WATERTOWN NY-23-18-577 STRICKLAND, DEWITT ADAMS NY-23-35-533 STRICKLAND, DEWITT ADAMS NY-23-37-177 STRICKLAND, JOHN PHILADELPHIA NY-23-6-489 STRICKLAND, MAHLON PHILADELPHIA NY-23-13-281 STRICKLAND, MARY PHILADELPHIA NY-23-20-621 STRICKLAND, MILES WATERTOWN NY-23-25-619 STRICKLAND, MORGAN ADAMS NY-23-38-322 STRONG, ARBA BROWNVILLE NY-23-1-209 STRONG, EPHRAIM LERAY NY-23-9-71 STRONG, HENRY C. RODMAN NY-23-E-124 STRONG, HERMAN PAMELIA NY-23-16-436 STRONG, NATHAN RODMAN NY-23-B-146 STRONG, PATRICK LERAY NY-23-33-701 STRONG, ROXANA T. WATERTOWN NY-23-23-419 STRONG, SARAH A. WATERTOWN NY-23-24-54 STUMPF, JOHN CAPE VINCENT NY-23-23-591 SUELL, ANNA E. ANTWERP NY-23-28-461 SULLIVAN, THOMAS WATERTOWN NY-23-37-697 SUTHERLAND, THOMAS WATERTOWN NY-23-19-5 SUTS, BENJAMIN ALEXANDRIA NY-23-10-75 SUTS, PETER ALEXANDRIA NY-23-11-222 SUTTON, ELLA ELKHORN, WALWORTH, WI NY-23-36-130 SWALIA, XAVIER CAPE VINCENT NY-23-39-417 SWAN, EMORANCY C. LORRAINE NY-23-16-384 SWAN, ORPHY J. ANTWERP NY-23-15-286 SWANTON, GEORGE ALEXANDRIA NY-23-30-13 SWARTOUT, ELIZA ALEXANDRIA NY-23-32-245 SWAYZE, NANCY H. BROWNVILLE NY-23-14-242 SWEENY, JAMES R. WATERTOWN NY-23-28-453 SWEET, EDWIN WILNA NY-23-38-86 SWEET, HANNAH HOSNER ALEXANDRIA NY-23-28-589 SWEET, LIBBIE W. ALEXANDRIA NY-23-38-138 SWIFT, DAVID B. SACKETS HARBOR NY-23-6-32 SWIFT, NANCY HOUNSFIELD NY-23-20-105 SWIFT, RICHARD SR. PHILADELPHIA NY-23-20-113 SYLVESTER, HARRIET ISABELLA WATERTOWN NY-23-25-162 SYMONDS, FREDERICK O. WILNA NY-23-29-687 SYMONDS, RALPH ALEXANDRIA NY-23-8-583 SYMONDS, SETH WILNA NY-23-12-317 TAFT, ADELIA M. LERAY NY-23-33-173 TAGGART, BYRON B. WATERTOWN NY-23-35-669 TAGGART, NATHAN ELLISBURGH NY-23-3-25 TAIT, THOMAS ANTWERP NY-23-11-226 TALCOTT, HENRY ADAMS NY-23-16-258 TALCOTT, SALLY ADAMS NY-23-10-463 TALLCOTT, NATHAN WATERTOWN NY-23-18-547 TALLETT, GEORGE H. WATERTOWN NY-23-35-557 TALLETT, KATE C. WATERTOWN NY-23-34-505 TANNER, ASHLEY ALEXANDRIA NY-23-11-258 TANNER, EDWIN H. ALEXANDRIA NY-23-2-455 TANNER, JULIUS ALEXANDRIA NY-23-32-413 TARBEL, ISAAC HOUNSFIELD NY-23-B-185 TARBELL, THOMAS CAPE VINCENT NY-23-18-505 TARBLE, ASA ADAMS NY-23-11-288 TARBLE, HANNAH J. ADAMS NY-23-12-733 TASKETT, H. ADELINA WATERTOWN NY-23-32-513 TASKETT, ISRAEL ANTWERP NY-23-11-481 TASSEY, LUCY WATERTOWN NY-23-30-279 TAYLOR, ANDREW BROWNVILLE NY-23-37-637 TAYLOR, CLARISSA CHAMPION NY-23-5-10 TAYLOR, CYRUS ELLISBURGH NY-23-4-389 TAYLOR, CYRUS W. LERAY NY-23-34-525 TAYLOR, HIRAM ELLISBURGH NY-23-13-353 TAYLOR, JOSEPH ELLISBURGH NY-23-39-101 TAYLOR, LUCY M. RUTLAND NY-23-33-29 TAYLOR, MARCUS HOUNSFIELD NY-23-38-558 TAYLOR, NANCY PAMELIA NY-23-10-563 TAYLOR, RHODA PAMELIA NY-23-8-523 TEALL, SARAH ANTWERP NY-23-38-542 TEDAMS, ELIZABETH ADAMS NY-23-35-81 TEEL, PHILANDER ANTWERP NY-23-35-261 TENCYCK, EGBERT WATERTOWN NY-23-C-205 TENEYCK, EGBERT WATERTOWN NY-23-18-353 TENEYCK, ROBERT WATERTOWN NY-23-15-508 TERPENING, VALENTINE ALEXANDRIA NY-23-15-610 TERPNING, PETER RUTLAND NY-23-35-109 TERRY, GERSHOM C. WATERTOWN NY-23-13-53 THAYER, BENJAMIN WILNA NY-23-15-170 THAYER, JAMES ELLISBURGH NY-23-8-427 THEOBALD, JOSEPH ALEXANDRIA NY-23-30-545 THIBAULT, JEANNE AIMEE PARIS, FRANCE NY-23-13-538 THOMAS, ABBY S. ADAMS NY-23-33-333 THOMAS, ANN ADAMS NY-23-14-146 THOMAS, CLINTON ELLISBURGH NY-23-21-625 THOMAS, ELIHU ADAMS NY-23-20-391 THOMAS, EZRA ADAMS NY-23-9-303 THOMAS, JAMES ADAMS NY-23-12-737 THOMAS, JOEL 2ND ADAMS NY-23-8-139 THOMAS, JOHN HENDERSON NY-23-E-348 THOMAS, JULIUS M. HENDERSON NY-23-8-151 THOMAS, NEWTON ADAMS NY-23-28-673 THOMAS, ROBERT G. WATERTOWN NY-23-27-157 THOMAS, WESSON ADAMS NY-23-A-132 THOMAS, WESSON ADAMS NY-23-A-138 THOMAS, WILLIAM WATERTOWN NY-23-14-10 THOMPSON, ALLEN ANTWERP NY-23-12-665 THOMPSON, ALMIRA J. ELLISBURGH NY-23-20-429 THOMPSON, DIANA ORLEANS NY-23-31-129 THOMPSON, HARRIET C. CHAMPION NY-23-38-158 THOMPSON, HORACE C. CHAMPION NY-23-35-253 THOMPSON, JAMES C. HOUNSFIELD NY-23-12-517 THOMPSON, JOSEPH M. ADAMS NY-23-12-137 THOMPSON, LUCY ADAMS NY-23-D-22 THOMPSON, POLLY ADAMS NY-23-34-733 THOMPSON, SALLY ELLISBURGH NY-23-38-582 THOMPSON, SAMUEL E. HOUNSFIELD NY-23-10-29 THOMPSON, WILLIAM LOWVILLE, LEWIS, NY NY-23-2-148 THOMPSON, WILLIAM C. WATERTOWN NY-23-16-372 THOMSON, ELIAS ELLISBURGH NY-23-A-314 THOMSON, MARTHA H. CAPE VINCENT NY-23-27-747 THOMSON, MARY G. ALEXANDRIA NY-23-16-14 THOMSON, WILLIAM M. ALEXANDRIA NY-23-38-598 THORNTON, ROBERT GEORGE ERNESTOWN, ADDINGTON, ONTARIO NY-23-36-140 THORNTON, ROSELL WATERTOWN NY-23-27-413 THORPE, LIZZIE CLAYTON NY-23-39-665 THRASHER, STEPHEN ELLISBURGH NY-23-4-46 THURN, AMANDA M. HOUNSFIELD NY-23-15-38 THURSTON, LUCY A. WATERTOWN NY-23-12-477 TIFFANT, MARY CLAYTON NY-23-37-763 TIFFANY, LUCY HOUNSFIELD NY-23-31-169 TIFFT, JAMES LORRAINE NY-23-7-8 TILLOTSON, NATHANIEL CHAMPION NY-23-10-411 TIMERMAN, ALBERT LERAY NY-23-33-253 TIMERMAN, ELIJAH PAMELIA NY-23-12-485 TIMERMAN, EPHRAIM ORLEANS NY-23-20-17 TIMERMAN, GEORGE H. ORLEANS NY-23-16-412 TIMERMAN, JOHN C. PAMELIA NY-23-1-101 TIMERMAN, RICHARD LERAY NY-23-11-422 TIMERMAN, WILLIAM ORLEANS NY-23-19-287 TIMMERMAN, AARON LERAY NY-23-29-621 TIMMERMAN, ABEL LERAY NY-23-37-485 TIMMERMAN, HENRY F. ORLEANS NY-23-37-517 TIMMERMAN, LAURENCE LERAY NY-23-23-125 TIMMERMAN, LAWRENCE LERAY NY-23-1-486 TIMMERMAN, MARY ORLEANS NY-23-14-150 TINNEY, AMOS WATERTOWN NY-23-29-261 TISDALE, GEORGE L. SACKETS HARBOR NY-23-A-271 TODD, ENOCH L. RODMAN NY-23-27-723 TOLLES, SAMUEL H. WATERTOWN NY-23-23-299 TOLMAN, CHARLOTTE ADAMS NY-23-16-42 TOLMAN, WILLIAM WATERTOWN NY-23-31-291 TOM, CHARITY ORLEANS NY-23-38-250 TOMLINSON, DEWITT C. WATERTOWN NY-23-30-209 TOMLINSON, JANE E. WATERTON NY-23-34-173 TOMPSON, ICHABOD ADAMS NY-23-10-319 TOMSON, ELIZABETH ELLISBURGH NY-23-11-30 TONALEY, GIDEON T. ELLISBURGH NY-23-28-125 TOOLY, BROOKS L. WILNA NY-23-30-9 TORBERT, THEODORE ROMEYN DUBUQUE, DUUQUE, IA NY-23-25-50 TORRY, DELIA G. WATERTOWN NY-23-34-61 TOTMAN, CALVIN R. ADAMS NY-23-11-430 TOUNSLEY, JAMES R. ELLISBURGH NY-23-21-691 TOWER, SARAH A. BROWNVILLE NY-23-6-55 TOWN, OZIAS LERAY NY-23-9-91 TOWNE, DORCAS E. WATERTOWN NY-23-26-719 TOWNE, GARDNER WATERTOWN NY-23-19-255 TOWNSEND, GEORGE W. ALEXANDRIA NY-23-39-513 TOWNSEND, JONATHAN PAMELIA NY-23-3-190 TOWNSEND, LUCY ANTWERP NY-23-34-685 TOWNSEND, LYMAN PAMELIA NY-23-15-430 TOWNSEND, TRUMAN B. PAMELIA NY-23-27-417 TOZER, MINERVA A. ALEXANDRIA NY-23-39-225 TOZER, ROBERT H. ALEXANDRIA NY-23-3-429 TRAINOR, THOMAS WATERTOWN NY-23-37-13 TREADWAY, JONATHAN RUTLAND NY-23-4-230 TREADWELL, JOHN H. WATERTOWN NY-23-21-469 TREMAINE, MERCY ANN ELLISBURGH NY-23-15-146 TREMPER, JOHN M. LYME NY-23-15-30 TROWBRIDGE, ADONIS ADAMS NY-23-20-201 TRUAX, SARAH W. WATERTOWN NY-23-38-54 TUBBS, ALANSON WATERTOWN NY-23-15-234 TUBBS, EMMA A. WATERTOWN NY-23-33-605 TUCKER, AMARIAH CAPE VINCENT NY-23-18-499 TUCKER, AMARIAH RUTLAND NY-23-C-104 TUCKER, GEORGE E. PHILADEPHIA NY-23-31-667 TUCKER, GEORGE W. WATERTOWN NY-23-34-413 TUCKER, GREEN ORLEANS NY-23-19-335 TUCKER, HANNAH WATERTOWN NY-23-10-279 TUCKER, MANFRED M. ADAMS NY-23-6-461 TURNBULL, ANDREW F. ANTWERP NY-23-39-585 TURNBULL, MICHAEL ANTWERP NY-23-19-691 TURNER, CATHARINE ORLEANS NY-23-26-445 TURNER, GUSTAVUS A. ORLEANS NY-23-24-166 TURNER, JOHN ORLEANS NY-23-18-345 TURNER, LOUISA G. WATERTOWN NY-23-7-214 TURNER, SAMUEL ELLISBURGH NY-23-18-463 TUSAN, FRANCIS SR. ORLEANS NY-23-24-466 TUTTLE, HIRAM W. RUTLAND NY-23-11-206 TUTTLE, JEREMIAH ALEXANDRIA NY-23-14-324 TUTTLE, MARY WATERTOWN NY-23-2-425 TUTTLE, PERMILA WATERTOWN NY-23-30-217 TUTTLE, SOLOMON RUTLAND NY-23-A-11 TUTTLE, THEODORE WATERTOWN NY-23-23-723 TUTTLE, ZIBA ANTWERP NY-23-C-269 TWINING, ALFRED M. CHAMPION NY-23-39-477 TWINING, JOSEPH CHAMPION NY-23-8-13 TYLER, ALANSON ADAMS NY-23-14-66 TYLER, DAVID RUTLAND NY-23-4-80 TYLER, ELIZABETH WATERTOWN NY-23-24-118 TYLER, FRANCES C. HOUNSFIELD NY-23-34-45 TYLER, HORACE WATERTOWN NY-23-19-171 TYLER, MARY ANTWERP NY-23-10-107 TYLER, WILLIAM E. HOUNSFIELD NY-23-29-181 ULLMAN, AMELIA WATERTOWN NY-23-37-245 UNDERWOOD, BENJAMIN RUTLAND NY-23-A-295 UNDERWOOD, JOSEPH BROWNVILLE NY-23-C-1 UPHAM, SAMUEL B. WATERTOWN NY-23-30-501 USHER, WILLIAM BROWNVILLE NY-23-15-616 UTLEY, ALVAH RODMAN NY-23-19-387 UTLEY, CATHARINE J. WATERTOWN NY-23-23-287 UTLEY, JOB F. RODMAN NY-23-23-275 UTLEY, JOHN RODMAN NY-23-3-342 UTLEY, NATHANIEL RODMAN NY-23-10-587 UTLEY, ORRIN C. WATERTOWN NY-23-4-130 UTLEY, RUTH A. RODMAN NY-23-27-77 UTLEY, SOPHIA A. RODMAN NY-23-24-198 UTTER, ANN C. ADAMS NY-23-39-645 UTTER, JOHN ADAMS NY-23-14-154 Back to Top