Locate Your Ancestors
This website is a resource for genealogy researchers trying to locate ancestor information, family history, and historical records.
| Search This Site Engine | Counties | SAMPUBCO home | Wills Records home | SiteMap | Policy / Contact Us
All Rights Reserved Copyright 1999-2014 W. David Samuelsen
Beaver County, Pennsylvania Will Testators
Volume List (Volume = Years Covered)
| A-F | G-M | N-Z |
Order Copy of record ? Enter Here Use "Back Button" When Done
Column One: Name of Testator
Column Two: Place of Residence of Testator
Column Three: County #, Volume #, Page #

ABER, JOHN                   INDUSTRY                      PA-4-E-214
ADAMS, ALEXANDER             NORTH BEAVER                  PA-4-B-86
ADAMS, ANDREW                HANOVER                       PA-4-D-413
ADAMS, BENJAMIN              BEAVER                        PA-4-E-43
ADAMS, ELISHA                CONCORD, MERRIMACK, NH        PA-4-F-509
ADAMS, ELIZA D.              BRIDGEWATER                   PA-4-D-175
ADAMS, ELIZABETH             CHIPPEWA                      PA-4-B-299
ADAMS, JOHN                  NORTH BEAVER                  PA-4-C-108
ADAMS, MARGARET              NTL                           PA-4-A-172
ADAMS, SAMUEL (DR)           NTL                           PA-4-B-36
ADDERLY, PARTHENIA           INDUSTRY                      PA-4-F-250
AGEY, ELANOR                 BADEN                         PA-4-F-346
AGNEW, JOHN                  BATESVILLE, INDEPENDENCE, AR  PA-4-C-371
AGNEW, WILLIAM               MOON                          PA-4-E-305
AGUE, GEORGE                 ROCHESTER                     PA-4-F-60
AIKEN, JAMES                 NEW SEWICKLY                  PA-4-D-259
AKIN, ALEXANDER              NTL                           PA-4-C-171
AKIN, JOHN                   WAYNE                         PA-4-C-75
ALCORN, FRANCIS              PULASKI                       PA-4-D-264
ALCORN, JAMES                NORTH BEAVER                  PA-4-B-218
ALCORN, JAMES                MOON                          PA-4-D-113
ALCORN, JOSEPH               MOON                          PA-4-B-329
ALCORN, MARIA M.             OHIO                          PA-4-F-81
ALCORN, WILLIAM              NTL                           PA-4-B-57
ALEXANDER, DAVID             INDEPENDENCE                  PA-4-E-166
ALEXANDER, JOHN              INDENEPDENCE                  PA-4-E-476
ALEXANDER, JOHN              CHIPPEWEY                     PA-4-A-249
ALEXANDER, SARAH ANN         PULASKI                       PA-4-E-25
ALEXANDER, WILLIAM           NORTH BEAVER                  PA-4-C-59
ALEXANDER, WILLIAM           OHIO                          PA-4-F-401
ALEXANDER, WILLIAM B.        BEAVER                        PA-4-E-312
ALLEMAN, HENRY               NTL                           PA-4-B-126
ALLEN, JOSEPH                SLIPPERY ROCK                 PA-4-B-286
ALLEN, MARY                  ROCHESTER                     PA-4-F-66
ALLISON, JAMES               BEAVER                        PA-4-C-357
ALLISON, OCTAVIA B.          NTL                           PA-4-D-256
ALLISON, THOMAS              NEW SEWICKLY                  PA-4-B-136
ALLSION, SAMUEL              BEAVER                        PA-4-E-208
ALLY, MICHAEL                BIG BEAVER                    PA-4-B-8
ALSWORTH, JAMES              NORTH BEAVER                  PA-4-C-121
AMMON, ELIZABETH             NTL                           PA-4-E-475
AMMON, JOSEPH                INDUSTRY                      PA-4-F-368
AMSLER, JOHN J.              ECONOMY (IN GERMAN)           PA-4-E-173
ANAWALT, GEORGE B.           NEW BRIGHTON                  PA-4-E-479
ANDERSON, ALEXANDER          BIG BEAVER                    PA-4-D-349
ANDERSON, ALEXANDER M.       HANOVER                       PA-4-D-292
ANDERSON, ANDREW             NTL                           PA-4-E-176
ANDERSON, BARNARD            SOUTH BEAVER                  PA-4-D-165
ANDERSON, BENJAMIN           HANOVER                       PA-4-D-293
ANDERSON, ELIZABETH          LITTLE                        PA-4-A-255
ANDERSON, ELIZABETH          BADEN                         PA-4-F-221
ANDERSON, HUGH               BEAVER                        PA-4-F-23
ANDERSON, JAMES              HANOVER                       PA-4-C-148
ANDERSON, JAMES              NTL                           PA-4-C-152
ANDERSON, JOHN               MOON                          PA-4-A-243
ANDERSON, JOHN J.            BRIGHTON                      PA-4-C-142
ANDERSON, LETICIA            HANOVER                       PA-4-D-50
ANDERSON, MARY               BEAVER                        PA-4-C-149
ANDERSON, MARY               BEAVER                        PA-4-E-168
ANDERSON, SARAH              NTL                           PA-4-B-79
ANDERSON, THOMAS T.          WASHINGTON, DC                PA-4-F-368
ANDERSON, WILLIAM            NTL                           PA-4-A-208A
ANDREWS, JAMES B.            FALLSTON                      PA-4-E-365
ANDREWS, SAMUEL H. (DR.)     EDGERTON, WILLIAMS, OH        PA-4-D-269
ANGIER, ELLEN M.             *, LUCAS, OH                  PA-4-F-143
ARNOLD, MARY                 HANOVER                       PA-4-F-474
ASMUS, CATHARINE             BEAVER FALLS                  PA-4-E-314
ATLE, CONRAD                 GEORGETOWN                    PA-4-A-133
AUGHENBAUGH, PHILIP          LITTLE BEAVER                 PA-4-B-375
AUTENREITH, FERDINAND        FRANKLIN                      PA-4-E-374
AYRES, RICHARD               BRIGHTON                      PA-4-D-447
BACKER, ANTONI               SEE: BAKER, ANTHONY           PA-4-A-92
BADDER, JAMES                SOUTH BEAVER                  PA-4-E-119
BAKER, ANTHONY               NTL                           PA-4-A-92
BAKER, DANIEL                MOON                          PA-4-B-327
BAKER, DANIEL                MOON                          PA-4-F-62
BAKER, ELCIE                 NEW SEWICKLEY                 PA-4-E-227
BAKER, GEORGE                MOON                          PA-4-C-269
BAKER, JACOB                 MOON                          PA-4-C-54
BAKER, JOSEPH                MOON                          PA-4-F-186
BAKER, JOSEPH H.             MOON                          PA-4-F-222
BAKER, MATILDA               NTL                           PA-4-D-22
BAKER, OLIVER                NEW SEWICKLY                  PA-4-D-346
BAKER, PHILIP P.             MOON                          PA-4-C-306
BAKER, ROBERT                BIG BEAVER                    PA-4-D-401
BAKER, WILLIAM               BIG BEAVER                    PA-4-E-429
BAKER, WILLIAM               PHILIPSBURGH                  PA-4-F-341
BALDWIN, THOMAS              BRIDGEWATER                   PA-4-D-5
BANNON, JEREMIAH             NORTH BEAVER                  PA-4-B-28
BARKER, ELIZA A.             NTL                           PA-4-D-155
BARKER, ELIZA O.             NEW BRIGHTON                  PA-4-D-239
BARKER, THOMAS A.            NEW BRIGHTON                  PA-4-D-114
BARNES, SAMUEL               BIG BEAVER                    PA-4-E-339
BARNS, HUGH                  BIG BEAVER                    PA-4-A-256
BARNS, JOSHUA                GREEN                         PA-4-A-176
BARNS, ROBERT                BRIDGEWATER                   PA-4-E-116
BARRAS, ENOCH WRIGHT         NORTH SEWICKLY                PA-4-B-59
BARRIS, SARAH E.             MOON                          PA-4-F-218
BARTHOLOMEW, ENGELHARD       MOON                          PA-4-C-340
BARTHOLOMEW, MARGARET        PHILLIPSBURGH                 PA-4-E-319
BARTON, THOMAS               ROCHESTER                     PA-4-F-175
BARTON, WILLIAM SR.          NEW BRIGHTON                  PA-4-E-348
BASOR, PETER SR.             NTL                           PA-4-A-235
BAXTER, AMELIA               NEW SEWICKLY                  PA-4-C-215
BAXTER, JOHN                 NORTH SEWICKLEY               PA-4-E-330
BAXTER, SAMUEL               PULASKI                       PA-4-D-273
BAYLES, SAMUEL               LITTLE BEAVER                 PA-4-B-101
BAYLESS, NATHAN J.           DARLINGTON                    PA-4-E-202
BAYNE, MARGARET              NTL                           PA-4-E-179
BEACOM, ROBERT               BRIGHTON                      PA-4-F-122
BEACOM, THOMAS               FALLSTON                      PA-4-F-95
BEACOM, WILLIAM              BEAVER                        PA-4-C-136
BEAL, DAVID                  HANOVER                       PA-4-B-205
BEAL, DAVID                  NTL                           PA-4-F-347
BEALY, WILLIAM               NTL                           PA-4-D-122
BEAM, JACOB                  NTL                           PA-4-C-155
BEAM, SAMUEL                 NEW SEWICKLEY                 PA-4-E-229
BEARD, ANDREW                NORTH BEAVER                  PA-4-C-10
BEARD, JOHN                  YOUNGSTOWN, TRUMBULL, OH      PA-4-A-7
BECK, FREDERICK              NORTH BEAVER                  PA-4-B-273
BEELER, CHARLES              ECONOMY                       PA-4-E-51
BEER, ROBERT                 HOPEWELL                      PA-4-B-326
BELL, GEORGE A.              BRIGHTON                      PA-4-E-21
BELL, HUGH                   NTL                           PA-4-A-14
BELL, JESE                   NEW SEWICKLY                  PA-4-A-146
BELL, JOHN                   NTL                           PA-4-C-115
BELL, THOMAS                 NTL                           PA-4-A-79
BELL, WILLIAM N.             NTL                           PA-4-D-454
BELLINGER, JOSEPH            FREEDOM                       PA-4-E-29
BELTZ, JONATHAN              FREEDOM                       PA-4-E-410
BENNET, SOLOMON              NORTH SEWICKLY                PA-4-C-386
BENNET, WILLIAM              NORTH SEWICKLY                PA-4-A-99
BENNETT, HUGH                NORTH SEWICKLY                PA-4-F-85
BENNETT, JOSEPH              BOROUGH                       PA-4-B-450
BERRY, ANN JANE              MOON                          PA-4-F-17
BERRY, ANN JANE              MOON                          PA-4-F-12
BESOR, PETER SR.             SEE: BASOR, PETER SR.         PA-4-A-235
BESTWICK, HENRY              NEW BRIGHTON                  PA-4-F-439
BEVER, SUSAN                 SMITHS FERRY                  PA-4-F-70
BEVINGTON, CHARLES           BRIGHTON                      PA-4-F-348
BEVINGTON, LUCINDA           MCCLURE, ALLEGHENY, PA        PA-4-E-303
BICKERSTAFF, JANE            MOON                          PA-4-A-230
BIDDLE, AUGUSTUS             PHILLIPSBURGH                 PA-4-F-362
BIGGER, JAMES                HANOVER                       PA-4-D-223
BIMBER, SOLOME               MARION                        PA-4-E-469
BISHOP, MARGARET             ROCHESTER                     PA-4-F-62
BLACK, JAMES                 ROCHESTER                     PA-4-E-74
BLACK, JAMES A.              NEW BRIGHTON                  PA-4-E-389
BLACK, JANE                  SEWICLEY                      PA-4-F-336
BLACK, JOHN                  NEW SWICKLY                   PA-4-A-17
BLACK, MARY                  NTL                           PA-4-D-170
BLISS, JAMES G.              BOROUGH                       PA-4-D-69
BLOOMFIELD, JOHN W.          ROME, ONEIDA, NY              PA-4-D-143
BLOUNT, FRANCIS              NEW BRIGHTON                  PA-4-E-324
BLUMENSHEIM, ADAM            MARION MASON                  PA-4-F-71
BOAK, CHARLES                NEW BRIGHTON                  PA-4-E-93
BOCK, CHRISTIAN F.           ECONOMY                       PA-4-E-511
BOCKING, ADOLPHUS            PHILLIPSBURGH                 PA-4-D-184
BOCKING, JOHANNETTE MARIA    PHILLIPSBURGH (IN GERMAN)     PA-4-E-192
BODDY, PETER                 NTL                           PA-4-A-48
BOEHM, PHILIP                PHILADELPHIA, PHILADELPHIA, PA     PA-4-A-28
BOGGS, JAMES                 NEW SEWICKLEY                 PA-4-E-331
BOGGS, JOHN                  FREEDOM                       PA-4-D-242
BOGGS, WILLIAM               NEW BRIGHTON                  PA-4-F-209
BOIES, DAVID                 BEAVER                        PA-4-B-165
BONNET, FRANCIS              PHILLIPSBURGH                 PA-4-D-235
BOOK, PETER                  NORTH SEWICKLY                PA-4-B-445
BOOK, PETER                  NORTH SEWICKLY                PA-4-B-423
BOOTH, JOHN                  MIDDLETON, COLUMBIANA, OH     PA-4-C-237
BOREN, ELIZABETH             NEW BRIGHTON                  PA-4-D-441
BOREN, JAMES                 NEW SEWICKLEY                 PA-4-E-184
BOSWELL, GEORGE              NEW BRIGHTON                  PA-4-D-253
BOUGHER, JAMES B.            CHIPPEWA                      PA-4-E-397
BOVARD, ROBERT               LITTLE BEAVER                 PA-4-A-196
BOWEN, SAMUEL                NTL                           PA-4-B-175
BOWER, FREDERICK             MARION                        PA-4-C-321
BOYD, JAMES D.               ROCHESTER                     PA-4-E-308
BOYD, JOHN                   SCOTTSVILLE                   PA-4-D-30
BOYD, JOHN                   HANOVER                       PA-4-E-222
BOYD, JOHN                   HANOVER                       PA-4-B-277
BOYD, JOHN                   BRIDGEWATER                   PA-4-B-186
BOYD, JOHN                   NTL                           PA-4-A-112
BOYD, JOHN L.                HANOVER                       PA-4-C-251
BOYD, MARGARET H.            BEAVER                        PA-4-F-83
BOYD, MARY                   GREEN                         PA-4-D-422
BOYD, ROBERT                 BIG BEAVER                    PA-4-A-210
BOYD, STEWART                NTL                           PA-4-A-203
BOYLE, DAVID                 CHIPPEWA                      PA-4-D-468
BOYLE, RHODA                 CHIPPAWA                      PA-4-F-305
BRADBURY, THOMAS             NEW BRIGHTON                  PA-4-F-408
BRADEN, JOHN SR.             CHIPPEWA                      PA-4-D-557
BRADEN, REBECCA              RACCOON                       PA-4-F-45
BRADEN, WILLIAM              CHIPPEWA                      PA-4-D-5
BRADSHAW, ROBERT SR.         SOUTH BEAVER                  PA-4-F-93
BRADSHAW, THOMAS             NTL                           PA-4-E-159
BREADEN, JOHN                RACCOON                       PA-4-C-378
BREADEN, WALTER              NTL                           PA-4-D-369
BRENEMAN, CATHERINE          NTL                           PA-4-F-160
BREWER, SUSANNAH L.          ROCHESTER                     PA-4-D-337
BRIANT, NICHOLAS             NORTH BEAVER                  PA-4-C-116
BRIERLY, JAMES               HANOVER                       PA-4-C-124
BRIGGS, HENRY                BEAVER                        PA-4-E-478
BRITENSTEIN, HERMAN          ECONOMY (IN GERMAN)           PA-4-D-198
BRITTAIN, JAMES              BIG BEAVER                    PA-4-C-119
BRITTAIN, JEREMIAH           CHIPPEWA                      PA-4-B-382
BRITTAIN, WILLIAM            DARLINGTON                    PA-4-E-8
BROTHERTON, DAVID            ROCHESTER                     PA-4-F-8
BROTHERTON, ELIZABETH E.     GREENE                        PA-4-E-297
BROWN, ELENOR                OHIO                          PA-4-D-23
BROWN, JAMES                 ECONOMY                       PA-4-B-289
BROWN, MARY JANE             ROCHESTER                     PA-4-F-268
BROWN, ROBERT                ECONOMY                       PA-4-D-354
BROWN, WILLIAM C.            ECONOMY                       PA-4-D-66
BRUCE, ABRAHAM               MOON                          PA-4-C-339
BRUCE, CHARLES               MOON                          PA-4-A-4
BRUCE, MARY E.               ANDES, DELAWARE, NY           PA-4-F-412
BRUNTON, JOHN                HANOVER                       PA-4-D-428
BRUNTON, MARY                HANOVER                       PA-4-D-461
BRUNTON, WILLIAM             GREEN                         PA-4-B-401
BRYAN, ARON MORTON           NTL                           PA-4-C-127
BRYAN, WILLIAM               PALMER, WASHINGTON, OH        PA-4-D-200
BRYAN, WILLIAM               ECONOMY                       PA-4-B-233
BRYON, JOHN                  HOPEWELL                      PA-4-B-111
BUCHANAN, MARGARET R.        HOPEWELL                      PA-4-C-362
BUCKER, JOHN                 SHENANGO                      PA-4-A-54
BUCKLEY, JOSHUA              NEW BRIGHTON                  PA-4-F-464
BULCROFT, HENRY              NEW BRIGHTON                  PA-4-F-206
BURNES, ABEL                 NEW SEWICKLY                  PA-4-D-234
BURNESON, SAMUEL             MOON                          PA-4-D-281
BURNS, JAMES W.              SOUTH BEAVER                  PA-4-E-81
BURNSIDE, ROBERT             SHENANGO                      PA-4-B-243
BURNTON, JOHN                GREEN                         PA-4-C-348
BUSH, HANNAH                 NEW BRIGHTON                  PA-4-E-11
BYARLY, ROBERT               HANOVER                       PA-4-B-293
CAIN, MARY                   INDEPENDENCE                  PA-4-F-106
CAIRNS, JEAN                 NTL                           PA-4-B-131
CAIRNS, WILLIAM              INDUSTRY                      PA-4-F-136
CALDERWOOD, JOHN             BIG BEAVER                    PA-4-B-176
CALDOO, THOMAS               BEAVER                        PA-4-A-186
CALDOO, THOMAS JR.           SHENANGO                      PA-4-A-210
CALDOO, WILSON               SHENANGO                      PA-4-B-216
CALDWELL, JAMES              NORTH SEWICKLY                PA-4-B-124
CALDWELL, JAMES              NORTH SEWICKLY                PA-4-C-229
CALDWELL, JANE               DARLINGTON                    PA-4-E-169
CALDWELL, SAMUEL             NORTH SEWICKLY                PA-4-C-239
CALER, ANDREW                BRIGHTON                      PA-4-D-378
CALHOON, ANDREW              BIG BEAVER                    PA-4-D-348
CALHOON, GEORGE              GEORGETOWN                    PA-4-C-214
CALHOON, SARY                OHIO                          PA-4-A-39
CALHOON, THOMAS DAWSON       GREEN                         PA-4-D-156
CALHOUN, JAMES K.            BIG BEAVER                    PA-4-E-110
CALHOUN, JOHN                GREEN                         PA-4-B-431
CALHOUN, RICHARD             RACCOON                       PA-4-E-483
CALLAHAN, DANIEL             ST. CLAIR                     PA-4-F-51
CALVIN, CYRUS                SOUTH BEAVER                  PA-4-D-30
CALVIN, JAMES                SOUTH BEAVER                  PA-4-B-50
CALVIN, JAMES G.             SOUTH BEAVER                  PA-4-E-239
CALVIN, JAMES W.             MOUNT JACKSON                 PA-4-B-423
CALVIN, JOHN                 NTL                           PA-4-E-39
CALVIN, ROBERT               SOUTH BEAVER                  PA-4-D-38
CALVIN, WILLIAM              SOUTH BEAVER                  PA-4-C-320
CAMERON, WILLIAM             OHIO                          PA-4-B-379
CAMPBELL, ARTHUR             RACCOON                       PA-4-B-365
CAMPBELL, REBECCA            INDUSTRY                      PA-4-D-263
CAMPBELL, ROBERT             GREEN                         PA-4-C-229
CAMPBELL, SAMUEL             ECONOMY                       PA-4-B-60
CAMPBELL, THOMAS             BRIDGEWATER                   PA-4-F-345
CAMPBELL, WILLIAM            RACCOON                       PA-4-C-330
CARISLER, SAMUEL             RACOON                        PA-4-E-1
CARLESS, HARRIET             PITTSBURGH, ALLEGHENY, PA     PA-4-D-373
CARLY, JOHN                  NORTH SEWICKLY                PA-4-B-49
CAROTHERS, ALICE             HANOVER                       PA-4-C-152
CAROTHERS, JAMES             NTL                           PA-4-D-344
CAROTHERS, SAMUEL            OHIO                          PA-4-B-235
CARSON, ALEXANDER            HANOVER                       PA-4-A-175
CARSON, WILLIAM              NORTH BEAVER                  PA-4-A-177
CARSON, WILLIAM B.           DARLINGTON                    PA-4-C-355
CARY, CATHARINE              NTL                           PA-4-F-275
CASEY, WILLIAM               ROCHESTER                     PA-4-F-19
CAUGHEY, ELIZABETH           OHIO                          PA-4-D-392
CAUGHEY, JAMES               DARLINGTON                    PA-4-E-211
CAUGHEY, SAMUEL              SOUTH BEAVER                  PA-4-B-271
CHAMBERS, JAMES LITTLE BEAVER PA-4-B-150 CHAMBERS, JOHN NTL PA-4-A-23 CHAMBERS, SAMUEL NTL PA-4-E-280 CHAMPION, JAMES SEWICKLY PA-4-A-117 CHAMPION, SARAH HOPEWELL PA-4-E-94 CHAPMAN, SAMUEL NTL PA-4-B-64 CHAPMAN, WILLIAM HANOVER PA-4-F-270 CHARLESTON, EDMUND ECONOMY PA-4-C-353 CHARLESTON, ROBERT ECONOMY PA-4-F-25 CHEW, BENJAMIN GERMANTOWN, PHILADELPHIA, PA PA-4-B-403 CHEW, BENJAMIN PHILADELPHIA, PHILA., PA PA-4-E-240 CHRISTLER, GEORGE OHIO PA-4-E-124 CHRISTLER, MICHAEL GREEN PA-4-B-144 CHRISTY, DANIEL HOPEWELL PA-4-C-141 CLAK, ANN NORTH SEWICKLEY PA-4-F-324 CLARK, DAVID BIG BEAVER PA-4-C-11 CLARK, JANE MARION PA-4-D-66 CLARK, JOHN NORTH SEWICKLY PA-4-C-244 CLARK, JOHN BIG BEAVER PA-4-D-257 CLARK, MARK SEWICKLY PA-4-C-276 CLARK, MARK NORTH SEWICKLY PA-4-B-380 CLARK, STEPHEN SOUTH BEAVER PA-4-D-458 CLARK, WALTER NTL PA-4-A-2 CLARK, WILLIAM NORTH SEWICKLY PA-4-C-222 CLARKE, DAVID LITTLE BEAVER PA-4-B-47 CLARKE, JOHN CHIPPEWA PA-4-B-338 CLARKE, MARK NORTH SEWICKLY PA-4-B-113 CLARKE, ROBERT SHENANGO PA-4-B-162 CLARKE, ROBERT SR. BIG BEAVER PA-4-B-2 CLEAR, JACOB RACCOON PA-4-D-120 CLIFFORD, JOHN BRIGHTON PA-4-B-24 CLIFTON, JOHN RACCOON PA-4-D-414 CLOSS, MICHAEL NTL PA-4-A-43 CLOW, NANCY NORTH SEWICKLY PA-4-B-157 COALE, SILAS GREEN PA-4-E-185 COCHRAN, DAVID CHIPPEWA PA-4-D-291 COCHRAN, JAMES DARLINGTON PA-4-C-249 COCHRAN, MARY NORTH SEWICKLY PA-4-C-250 COCHRAN, MARY DARLINGTON PA-4-D-221 COCHRAN, REL CHIPPEWA PA-4-E-167 COCHRAN, SAMUEL CHIPPEWA PA-4-B-441 COCHRAN, SUSAN BEAVER PA-4-C-341 COLEMAN, JOHN NORTH BEAVER PA-4-C-20 CONKLE, LAWRENCE LITTLE BEAVER PA-4-B-170 CONLEY, JOHN NTL PA-4-C-259 CONLEY, SARAH B. HANOVER PA-4-E-26 CONNELL, JOHN HOPEWELL PA-4-C-233 CONNELL, JOSEPH INDEPENDENCE PA-4-F-332 CONNER, WILLIAM GREEN PA-4-B-156 CONWAY, MARY ECONOMY PA-4-E-440 COOL, MATILDA FRANKFORT SPRINGS PA-4-D-100 COOLEY, ROBERT HANOVER PA-4-E-300 COOPER, JOHN MOON PA-4-C-387 COOPER, PHILIP MOON PA-4-F-210 COOPER, RICHARD HOPEWELL PA-4-C-51 COPPER, JOSEPH NORTH BEAVER PA-4-B-23 COPPER, JOSEPH NTL PA-4-A-115 COREMAN, JACOB BRIGHTON PA-4-D-443 CORY, JOHN LITTLE BEAVER PA-4-B-437 COTTER, JOHN BRIDGEWATER PA-4-E-396 COULTER, LOVEY JANE ALLEGHENY, ALLEGHENY, PA PA-4-F-44 COULTER, MARY FREEDOM PA-4-E-71 COURT, FREDERICK SOUTH BEAVER PA-4-C-227 COVERT, CATHARINE BEAVER FALLS PA-4-F-142 COWAN, JOHN NTL PA-4-C-285 COWLING, JOHN J. BEAVER FALLS PA-4-E-481 CRABER, ADAM NEW SEWICKLEY PA-4-E-95 CRABLE, DAVID SHENANGO PA-4-B-381 CRAIG, ISABELLA RACCOON PA-4-D-472 CRAIG, JAMES HOPEWELL PA-4-D-227 CRAIG, JOHN GREEN PA-4-D-227 CRAIG, MORGAN NEW BRIGHTON PA-4-F-114 CRAIG, OLDHAM G. NEW BRIGHTON PA-4-F-57 CRAIL, BENJAMIN RACKOON PA-4-C-2 CRAMER, SAMUEL NEW BRIGHTON PA-4-C-102 CRAWFORD, JAMES BEAVER FALLS PA-4-E-327 CRAWFORD, ROBERT BIG BEAVER PA-4-C-1 CREAY, JANE GREEN PA-4-A-52 CRESWELL, ROBERT HANOVER PA-4-D-221 CRETIN, ANN SHENANGO PA-4-B-182 CRISTLER, JOHN GREEN PA-4-E-458 CRONK, PHILIP INDEPENDENCE PA-4-E-135 CROOKS, SAMUEL JEFFREY RACCOON PA-4-C-200 CROSS, GEORGE GREEN PA-4-B-387 CROSS, JOHN SOUTH BEAVER PA-4-B-115 CROSS, JOHN OHIO PA-4-A-242 CROSS, SAMUEL BRIGHTON PA-4-D-59 CROSS, SAMUEL J. ROCHESTER PA-4-F-111 CROWL, PETER BEAVER PA-4-F-429 CUBBISON, JAMES SHENANGO PA-4-C-174 CUMMING, JOHN ECONOMY PA-4-E-290 CUNNIN, ROBERT SOUTH BEAVER PA-4-B-143 CUNNING, PATRICK NEW SEWICKLEY PA-4-F-226 CUNNINGHAM, ARCHIBALD LITTLE BEAVER PA-4-B-99 CUNNINGHAM, BENJAMIN SHENANGO PA-4-B-369 CUNNINGHAM, JAMES NORTH SEWICKLY PA-4-D-70 CUNNINGHAM, JAMES NTL PA-4-A-252 CUNNINGHAM, JAMES RACCOON PA-4-D-361 CUNNINGHAM, MATILDA NEW BRIGHTON PA-4-D-308 CUNNINGHAM, OLIVER BEAVER PA-4-D-164 CUNNINGHAM, SAMUEL NTL PA-4-D-75 CUNNINGHAM, SMITH BEAVER PA-4-D-312 CUNNINGHAM, THOMAS NTL PA-4-B-44 DANIELS, THOMAS NORTH SEWICKLY PA-4-C-97 DANIELS, WASHINGTON BRIGHTON PA-4-B-348 DARRAGH, ROBERT BRIDGEWATER PA-4-E-381 DAUGHERTY, DAVID PULASKI PA-4-F-33 DAUGHERTY, MICHAEL NTL PA-4-A-214 DAVIDSON, CHARLES BRIGHTON PA-4-C-130 DAVIDSON, JOHN , ALLEGHENY, PA PA-4-B-427 DAVIDSON, ROBERT NTL PA-4-B-451 DAVIDSON, WILLIAM LITTLE BEAVER PA-4-A-222 DAVIS, BAZALEL ECONOMY PA-4-C-186 DAVIS, HENRY NEW SHEFFIELD PA-4-D-162 DAVIS, JANE HOPEWELL PA-4-B-285 DAVIS, JOHN MOON PA-4-F-469 DAVIS, JONAS SECOND MOON PA-4-A-67 DAVISON, MARY BEAVER PA-4-A-111 DAWSON, BENJAMIN OHIO PA-4-A-150 DAWSON, BENJAMIN OHIO PA-4-B-185 DAWSON, BENONI OHIO PA-4-B-414 DAWSON, BENONI GEORGETOWN PA-4-A-10 DAWSON, BENONI GREEN PA-4-A-113 DAWSON, CYNTHA OHIO PA-4-D-288 DAWSON, GEORGE GLASGOW PA-4-D-319 DAWSON, GEORGE GREEN PA-4-A-272 DAWSON, JOHN NTL PA-4-A-223 DAWSON, MACKALL OHIO PA-4-B-6 DAWSON, NICHOLAS OHIO PA-4-D-237 DAWSON, THOMAS MOON PA-4-A-45 DEAN, ALICE FREEDOM PA-4-D-430 DEAN, SAMUEL NEW SEWICKLY PA-4-C-280 DEEMER, ADAM NORTH SEWICKLY PA-4-B-239 DEHAVEN, ABRAHAM NEW SEWICKLY PA-4-A-184 DEITRICH, JACOB NEW BRIGHTON PA-4-E-322 DELANEY, JAMES BIG BEAVER PA-4-F-415 DENNY, GEORGE HOPEWELL PA-4-C-380 DERINGER, DANIEL OHIO PA-4-D-463 DERINGER, JOSEPH OHIO PA-4-C-377 DERINGER, MARY ANN NTL PA-4-C-284 DEVER, JOHN HANOVER PA-4-C-185 DEVERS, ANN HANOVER PA-4-E-158 DICKEY, ELVIRA W. NTL PA-4-F-164 DICKINSON, WILLIAM L. ROCHESTER PA-4-D-194 DICKSON, JOSEPH OHIO PA-4-A-229 DIEN, JACOB PULASKI PA-4-F-460 DILLAN, REED NTL PA-4-D-307 DILLON, MATHEW BIG BEAVER PA-4-A-219 DILLWORTH, ROBERT DARLINGTON PA-4-E-84 DILWORTH, GEORGE DARLINGTON PA-4-E-372 DILWORTH, GOERGE NTL PA-4-B-231 DILWORTH, JOSEPH LITTLE BEAVER PA-4-B-137 DINNEN, JOHN NORTH BEAVER PA-4-C-35 DINSMORE, HENRY NORTH BEAVER PA-4-B-98 DIPPOLD, MARY NEW SEWICKLEY PA-4-F-311 DIXON, PATRICK NTL PA-4-B-53 DOAK, ROBERT HANOVER PA-4-B-184 DOBBIN, JOHN NTL PA-4-B-42 DOBBIN, LEONARD NORTH BEAVER PA-4-B-212 DOBBIN, MARGAET NTL PA-4-E-224 DOBBS, AINGER NTL PA-4-B-400 DOBBS, JAMES BEAVER PA-4-F-80 DONLEY, ROBERT J. NTL PA-4-C-367 DONNAN, JOHN FREEDOM PA-4-B-177 DONNELS, JAMES BRIGHTON PA-4-B-82 DONOVAN, CORNELIUS SOUTH BEAVER PA-4-F-21 DORENBURG, CHARLES NEW SEWICKLEY PA-4-F-314 DOUDS, JOHN MOON PA-4-E-33 DOUGLASS, GEORGE NORTH BEAVER PA-4-A-268 DOUGLASS, MICHAEL NEW SEWICKLY PA-4-D-191 DOUTHETT, JANE SOUTH BEAVER PA-4-B-143 DOWNEY, JOHN ECONOMY PA-4-E-161 DUERR, JACOB PHILLIPSBURGH PA-4-F-153 DUFF, JAMES DARLINGTON PA-4-E-288 DUFF, JOHN CHIPPEWA PA-4-D-206 DUGAN, MICHAEL NTL PA-4-D-427 DUGAN, MICHAEL HOPEWELL PA-4-B-374 DUNBAR, SAMUEL PULASKI PA-4-D-65 DUNCAN, JAMES NTL PA-4-A-127 DUNCAN, JAMES SOUTH BEAVER PA-4-E-47 DUNCAN, JOHN OHIO PA-4-F-312 DUNGAN, DAVID D. HANOVER PA-4-F-425 DUNGAN, JOANNA NTL PA-4-D-341 DUNGAN, MARY OHIO PA-4-F-242 DUNLAP, CATHRIN ECONOMY PA-4-D-282 DUNLAP, ELIZABETH CHIPPEWA PA-4-D-277 DUNLAP, JOHN GREENBURGH PA-4-A-122 DUNLAP, JOHN HANOVER PA-4-B-438 DUNLAP, THOMAS CHIPPEWA PA-4-B-192 DUNN, WALTER MOON PA-4-F-73 DUNN, WILLIAM C. ECONOMY PA-4-F-364 DUSTAN, SAREPTA W. DARLINGTON PA-4-E-369 EAKIN, DAVID BEAVER PA-4-D-1 EAKIN, ELENOR DARLINGTON PA-4-D-69 EAKIN, JAMES BEAVER PA-4-C-86 EAKIN, JAMES SOUTH BEAVER PA-4-D-225 EAKIN, JAMES D. INDUSTRY PA-4-C-375 EAKIN, JOHN NTL PA-4-A-138 EAKIN, NATHANIEL SOUTH BEAVER PA-4-A-121 EAKIN, RICHEY BRIGHTON PA-4-E-155 EAKIN, WILLIAM BRIDGEWATER PA-4-C-363 EAKIN, WILLIAM NEW GALILEE PA-4-D-169 EAKIN, WILLIAM DARLINGTON PA-4-D-26 EAKINS, SAMUEL SOUTH BEAVER PA-4-C-69 EARLY, LAVINIA F. DARLINGTON PA-4-E-490 EARLY, SARAH JANE DARLINGTON PA-4-F-445 EATON, MARY PULASKI PA-4-F-10 EBERHART, JOHN BEAVER PA-4-B-355 ECKERT, JOHN HENRY ECONOMY PA-4-D-261 ECKERT, JOHN HENRY ECONOMY (IN GERMAN) PA-4-D-279 ECKLES, THOMAS NORTH SEWICKLY PA-4-B-290 ECOFF, DAVID BEAVER PA-4-C-133 EDWARDS, WILLIAM MOON PA-4-C-360 EFT, PETER SEWICKLEY PA-4-E-102 EHMAN, JOSEPH FREDERICK NTL PA-4-E-181 EHRMANN, CLEMENT ECONOMY PA-4-D-394 ELDER, DAVID (DR) NTL PA-4-D-226 ELDER, MARY ANN OHIO PA-4-F-454 ELDER, MATTHEW DARLINGTON PA-4-D-321 ELIOTT, JOHN BEAVER PA-4-D-34 ELLIOT, THOMAS OHIO PA-4-A-161 ELLIOTT, AGNES NORTH SEWICKLEY PA-4-E-262 ELLIOTT, ANDREW PERRY PA-4-C-162 ELLIOTT, JAMES OHIO PA-4-C-88 ELLIOTT, MARGARET OHIO PA-4-D-380 ELLIOTT, MARY B. BEAVER FALLS PA-4-E-447 ELLIOTT, THOMAS B. NTL PA-4-E-97 ELLIOTT, WILLIAM MOON PA-4-E-205 ELLOTT, WILSON OHIO PA-4-E-42 ELMENDORF, JOHN BRIDGEWATER, SOMERSET, NJ PA-4-A-104 EMERICK, HENRY ECONOMY PA-4-E-406 ENGLE, DAVID INDUSTRY PA-4-D-347 ENGLE, GEORGE INDUSTRY PA-4-D-467 ENGLISH, JANE BEAVER PA-4-B-262 ENGLISH, JOHN NTL PA-4-B-151 ENGLISH, SAMUEL SLIPPERY ROCK PA-4-B-383 EPPLEY, LEWIS FREEDOM PA-4-D-353 ERB, CATHARINE MOORE PA-4-E-418 ERWIN, JAMES IOWA CITY, JOHNSON, IA PA-4-E-291 ERWIN, JOHN HOPEWELL PA-4-F-446 ERWIN, MARTHA E. HOPEWELL PA-4-E-150 EUSLE, MICHAEL NEW BRIGHTON PA-4-F-437 EVANS, DEBORAH NTL PA-4-A-3 EVANS, EDWARD FALLSTON PA-4-F-47 EVANS, EMANUEL NEW BRIGHTON PA-4-D-294 EVANS, JACOB FREEDOM PA-4-D-20 EVANS, JOHN OHIO PA-4-A-195 EWING, ALEXANDER INDUSTRY PA-4-E-325 EWING, HENRY NTL PA-4-E-221 EWING, JOHN FRANKFORT PA-4-D-314 EWING, JOHN NTL PA-4-D-455 EWING, JOSEPH INDUSTRY PA-4-F-192 EWING, SAMUEL OHIO PA-4-A-228 EWING, WILLIAM GREENE PA-4-D-323 FADDIS, JOHN LITTLE BEAVER PA-4-B-182 FADDIS, JOHN LITTLE BEAVER PA-4-B-363 FAGAN, ELLEN ROCHESTER PA-4-E-415 FAHR, JOHN MARION PA-4-F-165 FAIR, FRANCES OHIO PA-4-D-420 FAIR, JOHN OHIO PA-4-E-178 FARQUHAR, ELIZABETH NEW BRIGHTON PA-4-C-99 FAUSSETT, ALICIA NTL PA-4-E-225 FEARNE, HARRIET BRIGHTON PA-4-F-72 FEEZLE, LAWRENCE NTL PA-4-B-46 FEGLEY, WILLIAM HOPEWELL PA-4-D-133 FEIGLEY, ZECHARIAH HOPEWELL PA-4-C-317 FENZMANN, JOSEPH ECONOMY PA-4-F-254 FERGUSON, DAVID CHIPPEWA PA-4-E-206 FERGUSON, JAMES NEW SEWICKLY PA-4-D-433 FERGUSON, JAMES NTL PA-4-A-101 FERGUSON, JOHN HOPEWELL PA-4-A-202 FERGUSON, MARIA NEW SEWICKLY PA-4-D-177 FERGUSON, ROBERT K. BEAVER FALLS PA-4-E-384 FERGUSON, ROEBRT PULASKI PA-4-E-182 FERREL, DEBORAH NTL PA-4-A-190 FEZEL, JOHN NEW BRIGHTON PA-4-E-270 FINDLAY, HENRY OHIO PA-4-A-152 FINDLEY, HENRY SEE: FINDLAY, HENRY PA-4-A-152 FINLEY, JANE NORTH SEWICKLEY PA-4-E-514 FISHER, CHARLES NEW SEWICKLEY PA-4-E-157 FISHER, JESSE NEW SEWICKLY PA-4-C-217 FISHER, THOMAS NEW SEWICKLEY PA-4-F-166 FISHKORN, DANIEL NEW SEWICKLY PA-4-F-92 FLEISHMAN, CHARLES NTL PA-4-D-175 FLEMING, SAMUEL NORTH BEAVER PA-4-B-231 FLOWERS, JAMES NEW SEWICKLY PA-4-A-38 FLOWES, HENRY GREEN PA-4-A-106 FORBES, ANNCY R. DARLINGTON PA-4-F-393 FORBES, ROBERT , MAHONING, OH PA-4-C-313 FORSYTHE, MARY HOPEWELL PA-4-C-114 FOSTER, THOMAS GEORGETOWN PA-4-C-223 FOSTER, W. H. HOMEWOOD PA-4-F-383 FOWLER, JAMES SOUTH BEAVER PA-4-F-42 FOWLER, ROBERT SOUTH BEAVER PA-4-A-78 FRANK, GEORGE PHILLIPSBURGH PA-4-D-178 FRANK, REINHOLD PHILLIPSBURGH PA-4-E-313 FRAZER, WILLIAM H. FRANKFORT SPRINGS PA-4-F-1 FRAZIER, HORATIO N. ROCHESTER PA-4-E-68 FRAZIER, ISABELLA BEAVER FALLS PA-4-F-199 FRAZOR, WILLIAM HOOKSTOWN PA-4-B-447 FREED, HENRY BIG BEAVER PA-4-B-129 FREED, JACOB NORTH SEWICKLY PA-4-D-272 FREEMAN, RACHEL BRIGHTON PA-4-C-98 FRENCH, JAMES FRANKLIN PA-4-D-386 FRENCH, MARGARET J. INDUSTRY PA-4-E-236 FREW, JAMES SLIPRY ROCK PA-4-C-163 FRUIT, JACOB ECONOMY PA-4-F-99 FULKERSON, JOHN NTL PA-4-B-297 FULLERTON, JAMES NORTH BEAVER PA-4-C-109 FULTON, JOHN , WHITE, IL PA-4-B-108 FULTON, THOMAS C. NTL PA-4-A-247 FUNCK, SOLOMON PERRY PA-4-B-429 FUNK, ISAAC NTL PA-4-B-169 FUNKHOUSE, ABRAHAM NTL PA-4-C-361 FUNKHOUSE, THOMAS NORTH SEWICKLY PA-4-C-368 FUNKHOUSER, ABRAHAM NTL PA-4-B-23 FUNKHOUSER, ABRAHAM SR. NORTH SEWICKLY PA-4-A-199 FUNKHOUSER, JOHN NTL PA-4-A-264 FUNKHOUSER, JONATHAN NORTH SEWICKLY PA-4-F-112 FUNKHOUSER, SAMUEL NEW BRIGHTON PA-4-D-209 FURNIER, SAMUEL FREEDOM PA-4-F-398 Back to Top