Oklahoma Counties
Will Books Testators Records

Locate Your Ancestors |
Mobile Users, for best results, turn sideways or horizontal or long-way

This website is a resource for genealogy researchers trying to locate ancestor information, family history, and historical records.

| Wills Records home | SAMPUBCO home |

List of Testators who wrote the wills leaving stuff to heirs or screw them out of their inheritance
404 records, counting |

| Search This Site | Contact us |

| Will Recods Sitemap | Main Sitemap |

All Absolute Free to browse-reading Through



Counties:
  1. Adair - Cherokee lands
  2. Alfalfa - Woods
    | A-Z | 404 records
  3. Atoka - Choctaw lands
  4. Beaver - Seventh County (entire panhandle until 1907
    | A-Z | 49 records
  5. Beckham - from Greer and Roger Mills
  6. Blaine - part of Cheyenne and Arapaho reservation
    | A-Z | 69 records
  7. Bryan - Choctaw lands
    | A-Z | 369 records
  8. Caddo - Indian Territory
  9. Canadian part of Cheyenne and Arapaho reservation
  10. Carter from Pickens County, Chickasaw Nation
  11. Cherokee - Cherokee Indian settlers
  12. Choctaw - Choctaw Nation
  13. Cimarron - formed from Beaver
  14. Cleveland - County 3
  15. Coal - Tobucksy County, Choctaw nation
  16. Comanche - Kiowa, Comanche and Apache reservation
  17. Cotton - lands of Quapaws, Choctaws, Chickasaws, Comanche Reservation and Big Pasture
  18. Craig - Cherokee Nation
  19. Creek - Creek nation
  20. Custer - Cheyenne-Arapaho Reservation
  21. Delaware - Delaware district of Cherokee Nation
  22. Dewey - Cheyenne-Arapaho Reservation
  23. Ellis - Rgoer Mills and Woodward
  24. Garfield - Cherokee Outlet
  25. Garvin - Chickasaw Nation
  26. Grady - Pickens County, Chickasaw Nation
  27. Grant - originally "L" county
  28. Greer - Greer County, Texas
  29. Harmon - Greer
  30. Harper - Woodward
  31. Haskell San Bois County of Choctaw Nation
  32. Hughes Choctaw Nation and Creek Nation lands
  33. Jackson - Greer
  34. Jefferson Comanche County and part of Chickasaw nation
  35. Johnston - Chickasaw Nation land
  36. Kay - Cherokee Strip
  37. Kingfisher - unassigned lands
  38. Kiowa - Kiowa-Comanche-Apache Indian reservations
  1. Latimer - Choctaw Nation land
  2. Le Flore - Choctaw Nation
  3. Lincoln - County A
  4. Logan - County 1
    | A-Z | 40 records
  5. Love - Pickens County, Chickasaw Nation
  6. Major - Woods
  7. Marshall- Pickens County, Chickasaw Nation
  8. Mayes - Saline District, Cherokee Nation
  9. McClain - Choctaw Nation
  10. McCurtain -
  11. McIntosh - Choctaw Nation
  12. Murray -Chickasaw Nation land
  13. Muskogee - Muskogee district of Creek Nation, part of Illinois and Canadian districts of Cherokee Nation
  14. Noble - County P
  15. Nowata Cooweescoowee District of Cherokee Nation
  16. Okfuskee - Creek Nation land
  17. Oklahoma Unassigned lands, County 2
  18. Okmulgee - Creek Nation land
  19. Osage - contiguous with Osage Reservation
  20. Ottawa - Multiple tribal reservations
  21. Pawnee Cherokee Outlet, then County Q
  22. Payne - County 6
  23. Pittsburg - Choctaw nation land
  24. Pontotoc - Chickasaw Nation
  25. Pottawatomie - Creek Nation and Seminole Nation lands
  26. Pushmataha - Pushmataha District of Choctaw Nation
  27. Roger Mills - County F
  28. Rogers - Cooweescoowee District, Cherokee Nation
  29. Seminole - Seminole Nation
  30. Sequoyah - Sequoyah District and part of Illinois District, Cherokee Nation
  31. Stephens - Comanche
  32. Texas - Seventh County (Beaver)
  33. Tillman - Comanche
  34. Tulsa - Cherokee Nation and Creek Nation land
  35. Wagoner - Cherokee Nation land
  36. Washington - Cooweescoowee District
  37. Washita Cunty H
  38. Woods - County M
  39. Woodward - County N
Return to Previous Page or Back to Top

All Rights Reserved Copyright 1999-2017 W. David Samuelsen