Locate Your Ancestors
This website is a resource for genealogy researchers trying to locate ancestor information, family history, and historical records.
| Search This Site Engine | Counties | SAMPUBCO home | Wills Records home | SiteMap | Policy / Contact Us
All Rights Reserved Copyright 1999-2014 W. David Samuelsen
Muskingum County, Ohio Will Testators
| A-D | E-K | L-R | S-Z |
Order Copy of record? Enter Here Use "Back Button" When Done
Column One: Name of Testator
Column Two: Place of Residence of Testator
Column Three: County #, Volume #, Page #

SAFFORD, ELIZA V.            PUTNAM                       OH-59-2-447
SAFFORD, HARRY               PUTNAM                       OH-59-2-586
SAFFORD, J. PRICE            NTL                          OH-59-5-68
SAFFORD, ROBERT DR.          PUTNAM                       OH-59-1-50
SAHURBAUGH, MICHAEL          PERRY                        OH-59-4-332
SAIN, PHILLIP                HOPEWELL                     OH-59-1-435
SANDEL, ANDREW SR.           PERRY                        OH-59-2-527
SANDERS, NATHANIEL           MADISON                      OH-59-D-508
SAUER, GEORGE                ADAMS                        OH-59-7-269
SAUER, MARTIN                ADAMS                        OH-59-5-144
SAUNDERSON, MARTHA           HOPEWELL                     OH-59-D-591
SAXTON, DANIEL               NTL                          OH-59-B-260
SCAIFE, RUTH                 NTL                          OH-59-C-188
SCARVILLE, GEARING           TAYLORSVILLE                 OH-59-5-41
SCHALD, GOTTLIEB             ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-3-273
SCHAUS, CATHARINE            TAYLORSVILLE                 OH-59-5-25
SCHAUS, FREDERICK            NTL                          OH-59-3-321
SCHEFFLER, MARGARET B.       ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-7-99
SCHMUESER, ELIZABETH (HENRY) ADAMS                        OH-59-5-192
SCHNEIDER, ANDREW            DUNCANS FALLS                OH-59-4-68
SCHNEIDER, CHARLES           FALLS                        OH-59-5-375
SCHNEIDER, FREDERICK A.      ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-4-184
SCHNEIDER, SIMON             ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-5-370
SCHOFFE, MARY                WASHINGTON                   OH-59-5-33
SCHOLFIELD, WILLIAM          NEWTON                       OH-59-B-367
SCHOLL, STEPHEN              ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-3-578
SCHREIBER, JOSEPH            ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-7-117
SCHUBACH, MICHAEL C.         ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-5-429
SCHUCK, FRANCIS              DRESDEN                      OH-59-5-115
SCHULTZ, WILLIAM             ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-4-76
SCHUMACHER, PETER            CASS                         OH-59-6-472
SCHWAERTEL, CHRISTINA        ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-4-449
SCHWEIZER, CHRISTIAN         TAYLORSVILLE                 OH-59-5-48
SCOTT, DAVID                 ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-7-310
SCOTT, JAMES                 *, COSHOCTON, OH             OH-59-7-219
SCOTT, JOHN                  BLUE ROCK                    OH-59-D-151
SCOTT, SAMUEL                NTL                          OH-59-2-346
SCOTT, SARAH                 NTL                          OH-59-1-406
SCOTT, THOMAS J.             NTL                          OH-59-3-21
SCOTT, WILLIAM B.            HIGHLAND                     OH-59-D-65
SEARCH, ISAIAH               HOPEWELL                     OH-59-2-198
SEARCH, PHILLIP              NTL                          OH-59-3-152
SEARCH, WILLIAM              NTL                          OH-59-1-83
SEBTELS, JACKSON             NTL                          OH-59-D-24
SECHRIST, JACOB              ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-7-121
SEDWICK, WILLIAM             NTL                          OH-59-3-225
SELF, JOHN                   *, FREDERICK, VA             OH-59-C-190
SELF, THOMAS                 UNION                        OH-59-1-134
SELIX, DAVID                 BLUE ROCK                    OH-59-D-219
SELLERS, JOSEPH              NTL                          OH-59-3-76
SELSOM, GEORGE               NTL                          OH-59-2-20
SERIGHT, DAVID               SALT CREEK                   OH-59-7-236
SERIGHT, JAMES               NTL                          OH-59-2-155
SERIGHT, JOHN                NTL                          OH-59-2-580
SEVALL, JOHN                 NTL                          OH-59-2-404
SHAINHOLTZ, ELIZABETH        NTL                          OH-59-1-376
SHAINHOLTZ, JOHN             PIKELAND, CHESTER, PA        OH-59-1-19
SHAMBLIN, JOHN               NTL                          OH-59-2-162
SHARKEY, HENRY               ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-3-264
SHAULEY, MICHAEL             ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-4-103
SHAVER, ISABELLA             DRESDEN                      OH-59-5-241
SHAVER, JOHN                 NTL                          OH-59-2-343
SHAVER, JONAS                BLUE ROCK                    OH-59-3-269
SHAW, GEORGE                 ADAMS                        OH-59-C-374
SHAW, JOHN                   NTL                          OH-59-B-380
SHAW, JOHN                   LICKING                      OH-59-1-277
SHAW, JOHN                   NTL                          OH-59-B-241
SHAW, JOSEPH                 NTL                          OH-59-D-408
SHAW, NATHAN                 NTL                          OH-59-B-313
SHAW, OZBERN                 HOPEWELL                     OH-59-4-49
SHAW, WILLIAM                HOPEWELL                     OH-59-2-115
SHAW, WILLIAM SR.            CUMBERLAND, GUERNSEY, OH     OH-59-6-66
SHEILDS, MICHAEL             NTL                          OH-59-D-501
SHEPHERD, WILLIAM            WESTLAND, GUERNSEY, OH       OH-59-7-528
SHEPPARD, CATHARINE E.       NTL                          OH-59-5-42
SHEPPARD, ELIZABETH          ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-4-418
SHEPPARD, JOSEPH             ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-D-462
SHEPPARD, MATTHIAS           TAYLORSVILLE                 OH-59-3-481
SHEPPARD, THOMAS             NTL                          OH-59-D-612
SHEPPARD, THOMAS             NTL                          OH-59-D-406
SHERLOCK, FRANCIS            ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-C-251
SHERMAN, ELI                 DUNCANS FALLS                OH-59-2-3
SHERRARD, DAVID              IRVILLE                      OH-59-4-263
SHERRARD, ELVIRAH            IRVILLE                      OH-59-5-21
SHICK, DAVID                 WASHINGTON                   OH-59-6-357
SHIELDS, JAMES               NTL                          OH-59-1-353
SHILLING, AMOS               BLUE ROCK                    OH-59-D-127
SHINNICK, MARY M.            ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-7-342
SHIPLEY, NANIE               NTL                          OH-59-4-468
SHIPLEY, WILLIAM             NTL                          OH-59-2-510
SHIVER, PETER                NTL                          OH-59-2-55
SHOEMAKER, ADAM              NTL                          OH-59-C-462
SHOEMAKER, RACHEL            NTL                          OH-59-1-153
SHOWES, ALBE                 BRUSH CREEK                  OH-59-7-430
SHRACK, JOHN                 NTL                          OH-59-1-248
SHRIER, JACOB                ADAMS                        OH-59-D-12
SHROYER, CHRISTIAN           SALEM                        OH-59-2-387
SHRUM, JOHN                  NTL                          OH-59-D-363
SHURTZ, CATHARINE            NTL                          OH-59-2-402
SHURTZ, JACOB                NTL                          OH-59-3-112
SHURTZ, SAMUEL               NTL                          OH-59-1-392
SHUTT, JOHN                  HOPEWELL                     OH-59-1-381
SICKEL, AMOS                 ,, PA                        OH-59-C-187
SICKLE, CATHARINE            ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-5-80
SIDLE, CORNELIUS             LICKING                      OH-59-5-108
SIDLE, JOHN                  NTL                          OH-59-D-223
SIDLE, MARY                  FALLS                        OH-59-D-287
SIDLE, PHILIP                NTL                          OH-59-2-492
SIEGLER, LOUISE              ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-5-231
SIGEARS, PHILLIP             BLUE ROCK                    OH-59-4-165
SIGLER, CATHARINE            DUNCANS FALLS                OH-59-6-91
SIGRIST, WENDELIN            WAYNE                        OH-59-7-87
SILVEY, CARRIE B.            ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-6-413
SILVEY, LEWIS G.             NTL                          OH-59-3-126
SIM, DAVID                   NTL                          OH-59-C-333
SIMPSON, JOSIRAS             NTL                          OH-59-D-520
SIMS, HUGH                   NTL                          OH-59-2-477
SINCLAIR, SARAH              NTL                          OH-59-D-260
SINGLETON, JOHN              ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-3-108
SINTCLAIR, JAMES             RICHHILL                     OH-59-2-252
SISSEL, SARAH                NTL                          OH-59-3-296
SITES, SARAH                 SALT CREEK                   OH-59-3-114
SKINNER, JOHN C.             NTL                          OH-59-6-214
SKINNER, PATRICK             ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-4-75
SLACK, ABLE                  SALEM                        OH-59-B-411
SLACK, GEORGE                NTL                          OH-59-4-157
SLACK, ISAAC                 ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-D-249
SLACK, JACOB                 NTL                          OH-59-4-132
SLACK, JOHN                  NTL                          OH-59-C-197
SLATER, SOLOMON L.           NTL                          OH-59-4-172
SMAIL, WILLIAM               NORWICH                      OH-59-D-496
SMALLWOOD, SARAH             ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-7-376
SMELTZER, VALENTINE          ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-1-533
SMETZER, JOHN V.             ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-4-368
SMILEY, MELISSA R.           NTL                          OH-59-4-420
SMITH, ADAM                  NTL                          OH-59-C-201
SMITH, BEARNARD              ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-3-213
SMITH, CLARINDA M.           WAYNE                        OH-59-5-85
SMITH, DELIA                 NTL                          OH-59-3-96
SMITH, EDWARD                NTL                          OH-59-D-483
SMITH, EDWARD                WAYNE                        OH-59-1-368
SMITH, GEORGE M.             NTL                          OH-59-3-214
SMITH, HENRY                 NTL                          OH-59-1-429
SMITH, JAMES                 NTL                          OH-59-7-367
SMITH, JAMES                 NTL                          OH-59-2-101
SMITH, JAMES B.              NTL                          OH-59-1-67
SMITH, JANE                  NTL                          OH-59-5-120
SMITH, JESSE                 NTL                          OH-59-C-432
SMITH, JOHN                  WEST ZANESVILLE              OH-59-B-350
SMITH, JOHN                  SPRINGFIELD                  OH-59-B-10
SMITH, JOHN                  NEWTON                       OH-59-7-31
SMITH, JOHN                  NTL                          OH-59-6-147
SMITH, JOHN SR.              NTL                          OH-59-3-138
SMITH, JOHN W.               SALT CREEK                   OH-59-3-59
SMITH, JONATHAN              NTL                          OH-59-4-28
SMITH, JOSEPH                WASHINGTON                   OH-59-1-304
SMITH, MARTIN                BLUE ROCK                    OH-59-5-170
SMITH, MARY                  CASS                         OH-59-7-387
SMITH, MARY ELLEN            WASHINGTON                   OH-59-5-37
SMITH, NANCY                 NTL                          OH-59-D-315
SMITH, RUTH                  NTL                          OH-59-1-571
SMITH, SAMUEL                NTL                          OH-59-B-267
SMITH, THOMAS                JACKSON                      OH-59-3-325
SMITH, THOMAS                NTL                          OH-59-C-255
SMITH, WASHINGTON            BRUSH CREEK                  OH-59-6-513
SMITH, WILLIAM L.            NTL                          OH-59-4-344
SMITLEY, ELIZABETH           NTL                          OH-59-7-463
SMITLEY, ENOS                NTL                          OH-59-7-400
SMITLEY, JACOB               SALT CREEK                   OH-59-2-553
SMITLEY, SELENA E.           SALT CREEK                   OH-59-7-344
SMYTH, GEORGE                NTL                          OH-59-D-372
SNIDER, MATHIAS              HOPEWELL                     OH-59-7-506
SNIFF, ISABELLA              NTL                          OH-59-7-222
SNIFF, JOHN                  NEWTON                       OH-59-B-372
SNIFF, JOHN                  NTL                          OH-59-6-47
SOBY, THOMAS                 NTL                          OH-59-C-370
SOCKMAN, ELIZABETH           ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-6-78
SOLLER, JOSEPH               WAYNE                        OH-59-5-202
SOLLER, LEWIS                WAYNE                        OH-59-6-10
SOMMERS, JOHN GEORGE         ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-5-1
SONEDECKER, FREDERICK        NTL                          OH-59-2-187
SOUDERS, AARON               TAYLORSVILLE                 OH-59-7-150
SPEER, WILLIAM               NTL                          OH-59-C-35
SPELMAN, SYLVESTER           , LICKING, OH                OH-59-5-420
SPENCER, AMOS M.             ADAMSVILLE                   OH-59-D-79
SPENCER, ASA                 NTL                          OH-59-D-393
SPENCER, EDWARD              NTL                          OH-59-4-242
SPENCER, ICHABOD SR.         FALLS                        OH-59-1-166
SPENCER, JOHN                NTL                          OH-59-B-304
SPENCER, JUDITH              NTL                          OH-59-D-202
SPENCER, SIMEON F.           JACKSON                      OH-59-7-224
SPENCER, SYLVESTER M.        FRAZEYSBURG                  OH-59-6-554
SPICER, JONATHAN             CASS                         OH-59-1-466
SPILLMAN, JAMES              RICH HILL                    OH-59-6-70
SPIMPSON, WILLIAM            HIGHLAND                     OH-59-B-330
SPRAGUE, JAMS B.             MUSKINGUM                    OH-59-5-574
SPRATT, ELIZABETH            RICH HILL                    OH-59-4-1
SPRATT, ROBERT               NTL                          OH-59-4-57
SPRING, ELIZABETH            NTL                          OH-59-D-95
SPRINGER, BARTHOLOMEW        ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-2-469
SPRINGER, CATHARINE          NTL                          OH-59-2-80
SPRINGER, CORNELIUS          PUTNAM                       OH-59-4-54
SPRINGER, JACOB P.           SPRINGFIELD                  OH-59-3-184
SPRINGER, JEREMIAH           NTL                          OH-59-4-470
SPRINGER, JOHN               NTL                          OH-59-C-176
SPRINGER, MARY ANN           NTL                          OH-59-D-262
SPRY, BENJAMIN               NTL                          OH-59-B-306
STAINBROOK, HENRY            NTL                          OH-59-3-564
STAINBROOK, HENRY            BRUSH CREEK                  OH-59-D-615
STAKER, LUDWICK              NTL                          OH-59-1-291
STAKER, MARY ANN             ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-3-338
STALEY, MELCHOIR             HARRISON                     OH-59-6-46
STALLARD, LUKE               NTL                          OH-59-3-113
STANBERY, JONAS              ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-C-282
STANDIFORD, SHELTON          NTL                          OH-59-2-242
STANTON, WILLIAM             COSHOCTON, COSHOCTON, OH     OH-59-7-178
STARKE, JOSEPH               ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-6-120
STARKEY, JOHN B.             NTL                          OH-59-7-109
STARKEY, SUSANNAH            SPRINGFIELD                  OH-59-C-246
STARKEY, ZEBULON             FALLS                        OH-59-D-395
STARRET, JOHN                NTL                          OH-59-B-386
STARRETT, GEORGE             RICH HILL                    OH-59-1-94
STARRETT, JAMES              NTL                          OH-59-6-205
STARRETT, JAMES              BLUE ROCK                    OH-59-2-355
STARRETT, JOSEPH             RICHHILL                     OH-59-2-223
STECKMAN, ADAM               ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-D-108
STEECE, MARY                 NTL                          OH-59-2-374
STEELE, DREWSILLA            NTL                          OH-59-B-253
STEENSON, JAMES              MADISON                      OH-59-A-232
STEERS, EDWARD               NTL                          OH-59-3-100
STEHLE, EUSEBI               TAYLORSVILLE                 OH-59-D-153
STEIL, EPTER ADAM            NTL                          OH-59-7-247
STEINHAUER, FREDERICK        NTL                          OH-59-1-423
STEINHAUER, GEORGE W.        ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-3-298
STEININGER, EMILIE           ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-6-369
STEMLER, DAVID               ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-5-89
STEPHENS, JOHN PARCELL       SEE: STEVENS, JOHN P.        OH-59-6-176
STEPHENSON, JANE             NTL                          OH-59-1-434
STERRETT, JAMES R.           NORWICH                      OH-59-6-77
STERRITT, JOHN G.            UNION                        OH-59-5-64
STEVENS, DAVID               NTL                          OH-59-2-43
STEVENS, ELIZA               ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-7-425
STEVENS, JANE                NTL                          OH-59-5-516
STEVENS, JOHN                ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-6-293
STEVENS, JOHN PARCELL        SPRINGFIELD                  OH-59-6-176
STEVENS, LUCY                NTL                          OH-59-2-147
STEVENS, MARY A.             COLUMBUS, FRANKLIN, OH       OH-59-7-426
STEVENSON, SOPHIA            NTL                          OH-59-C-304
STEVENSON, WILLIAM           UNION                        OH-59-2-293
STEWART, ELIZABETH           NTL                          OH-59-D-147
STEWART, GEORGE              UNION                        OH-59-1-214
STEWART, HENRY               NTL                          OH-59-2-214
STEWART, JAMES               NTL                          OH-59-3-302
STEWART, MARY S.             ADAMS                        OH-59-1-228
STEWART, NANCY               UNION                        OH-59-4-486
STEWART, PRISCILLA           NTL                          OH-59-B-422
STEWART, ROBERT              NTL                          OH-59-D-321
STICKNEY, WILLIAM C.         ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-3-365
STIERS, JOSEPH               PERRY                        OH-59-2-193
STILL, JAMES                 NTL                          OH-59-2-283
STILLWELL, DANIEL            NTL                          OH-59-D-133
STILLWELL, RICHARD           FALLS                        OH-59-1-561
STILLWELL, SUSAN             ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-6-511
STIMM, JOHN                  ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-7-63
STINE, MARY                  HOPEWELL                     OH-59-5-538
STINE, PETER                 HOPEWELL                     OH-59-3-157
STINN, JOHN                  ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-D-55
STIRE, FREDERICK             PERRY                        OH-59-D-254
STIRES, FREDERICK L.         NTL                          OH-59-5-562
STITT, NANCY                 NTL                          OH-59-3-146
STOCKDALE, GEORGE            NTL                          OH-59-C-81
STOCKDALE, JOHN              NTL                          OH-59-3-165
STOCKDALE, JONATHAN H.       NTL                          OH-59-1-301
STOCKDALE, LEWIS             NTL                          OH-59-6-173
STOKELY, DAVID               NTL                          OH-59-D-209
STONEBURNER, SOLOMON         NEWTON                       OH-59-D-555
STONER, ELIZABETH            ADAMSVILLE                   OH-59-7-531
STONER, JOHN                 NTL                          OH-59-4-83
STORER, FRAZIER              NEW CONCORD                  OH-59-2-103
STORER, RICHARD SR.          UNION                        OH-59-D-509
STORTZ, CHRISTIAN            ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-6-331
STORY, ISAAC C.              NTL                          OH-59-6-6
STOTTS, ABRAHAM              WASHINGTON                   OH-59-D-434
STRADLEY, ALICE              NTL                          OH-59-2-317
STRADLEY, ANDREW             CASS                         OH-59-5-168
STRADLY, ELIJAH              NTL                          OH-59-B-156
STRANTHAN, SAMUEL            CUMBERLAND, GUERNSEY, OH     OH-59-2-442
STREET, DANIEL               NTL                          OH-59-1-47
STROCKER, MICHAEL            ADAMS                        OH-59-5-483
STROME, WILLIAM A.           NTL                          OH-59-7-155
STRONG, RICHARD              NTL                          OH-59-C-106
STRUTHERS, ALEXANDER         MADISON                      OH-59-B-254
STRUTHERS, ALEXANDER         NTL                          OH-59-3-550
STRUTHERS, MELINDA           NTL                          OH-59-7-182
STUMP, ELVIRA                IRVILLE                      OH-59-5-379
STUMP, JAMES                 NTL                          OH-59-6-431
STUMP, JOHN R.               NTL                          OH-59-2-164
STUMP, LEONARD               NTL                          OH-59-D-211
SULLIVAN, CHARLES            NTL                          OH-59-C-1
SULLIVAN, JAMES              NTL                          OH-59-2-330
SULLIVAN, MARY               PUTNAM                       OH-59-D-512
SULLIVAN, SUSAN              NTL                          OH-59-4-84
SULLVIAN, MARY               ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-D-515
SUMERS, JOHN PETER           FALLS                        OH-59-2-5
SUNDERLAND, ABRAHAM          NTL                          OH-59-2-21
SUNEDECER, MICHAEL           NTL                          OH-59-1-57
SUTTLES, REBECCA             ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-7-152
SUTTON, ELIJAH               MEIGS                        OH-59-3-286
SUTTON, JAMES                WASHINGTON                   OH-59-3-49
SUTTON, JESSE                MEIGS                        OH-59-D-430
SUTTON, JOHN                 WASHINGTON                   OH-59-2-100
SUTTON, JOSEPH               ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-B-287
SUTTON, MARY ANN             NTL                          OH-59-3-465
SUTTON, SAMUEL               ADAMS                        OH-59-7-315
SWANK, AARON ALLEN           , CRITTENDEN, AR             OH-59-D-0581
SWANK, LEMUEL                NTL                          OH-59-3-88
SWEENEY, PATRICK             NEWTON                       OH-59-D-294
SWEENY, JOSEPH               NTL                          OH-59-B-390
SWIFT, RICHARD S.            ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-D-86
SWIGGER, JACOB               NTL                          OH-59-2-136
SWINGLE, GEORGE 3RD          BRUSH CREEK                  OH-59-5-506
SWINGLE, HENRY               NTL                          OH-59-D-281
SWOPE, JOHN                  MUSKINGUM                    OH-59-7-11
SWOPE, JOHN                  MADISON                      OH-59-2-535
TAGGART, JAMES               UNION                        OH-59-2-449
TALLEY, E. HILLIS            ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-1-577
TALLEY, JOHN FOULKE          WASHINGTON                   OH-59-6-359
TALLEY, WILLIAM T.           BLUE ROCK                    OH-59-6-111
TANNER, JOHN                 NTL                          OH-59-B-151
TANNER, SARAH ANN            FALLS                        OH-59-4-322
TANNER, THOMAS               NTL                          OH-59-5-54
TATE, WILLIAM M.             ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-6-352
TATHAM, JOHN                 MUSKINGUM                    OH-59-1-210
TAYLOR, BARBARA C.           WAYNE                        OH-59-2-444
TAYLOR, ELIZABETH            UNION                        OH-59-4-279
TAYLOR, GEORGE               UNION                        OH-59-4-276
TAYLOR, JAMES (CAPT.)        NTL                          OH-59-C-475
TAYLOR, JAMES (GEN.)         , CAMPBELL, KY               OH-59-D-534
TAYLOR, JOHN B.              MEIGS                        OH-59-4-343
TAYLOR, JOHN JR.             NTL                          OH-59-4-89
TAYLOR, SARAH                BLUE ROCK                    OH-59-7-72
TEDROW, JOHN                 NTL                          OH-59-D-195
TEEL, MORGAN                 RICH HILL                    OH-59-6-548
TEINEY, MARGARET             ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-2-453
TERRELL, BOOKER              ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-3-386
TERRILL, ELISABETH           NTL                          OH-59-3-171
TERRY, THOMAS S.             ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-7-176
TETRICH, NICHOLAS            BRUSH CREEK                  OH-59-D-479
THAPP, THEODORUS             NTL                          OH-59-C-148
THARP, ASHER                 NTL                          OH-59-B-326
THEAUMONT, JOSEPH            ZANESVILLE                   OH-59-7-381
THOMAS, ISRAEL W.            RICH HILL                    OH-59-4-113
THOMAS, JESSE                NTL                          OH-59-1-58
THOMAS, JOHN SR.             NEWTON                       OH-59-1-233
THOMAS, MORDECIA             RICH HILL                    OH-59-3-289
THOMAS, NATHANIEL D.         NTL                          OH-59-5-367
THOMPSON, JAMES SALEM OH-59-D-352 THOMPSON, JAMES NEWTON OH-59-C-278 THOMPSON, JOHN NTL OH-59-D-9 THOMPSON, JOHN ADAMSVILLE OH-59-6-265 THOMPSON, JOHN BLUE ROCK OH-59-C-396 THOMPSON, JOHNSON NTL OH-59-D-261 THOMPSON, NICHOLAS NTL OH-59-6-342 THOMPSON, ROBERT NTL OH-59-3-217 THOMPSON, ROBERT SR. NTL OH-59-1-128 THOMPSON, SAMUEL NTL OH-59-4-518 THOMPSON, SAMUEL ZANESVILLE OH-59-1-309 THOMPSON, WILLIAM NTL OH-59-1-119 THORNBAUGH, THOMAS MEIGS OH-59-C-25 THRAP, ROBERT NTL OH-59-B-38 THRASH, VALENTINE NTL OH-59-1-253 THREASH, MICHAEL ADAMS OH-59-2-520 TIDBALL, AARON NTL OH-59-C-422 TIDBALL, ABRAHAM ZANESVILLE OH-59-D-241 TIDBALL, RACHEL M. ZANESVILLE OH-59-D-461 TIPTON, MARY NTL OH-59-5-261 TIPTON, THOMAS NEWTON OH-59-1-193 TIPTON, WILLIAM NTL OH-59-D-166 TISSINGTON, JOHN NTL OH-59-D-314 TITUS, FRANCIS SR. NTL OH-59-D-295 TITUS, SAMUEL ADAMS OH-59-4-203 TOM, GEORGE NTL OH-59-2-462 TOWNSEND, GEORGE W. ZANESVILLE OH-59-5-364 TRACE, DANIEL NTL OH-59-4-109 TRACE, MATTHIAS R. HIGHLAND OH-59-5-553 TRACY, OLIVIA NTL OH-59-7-482 TRACY, SHERIDAN NEW CONCORD OH-59-3-251 TREMBLEY, ISAAC S. NTL OH-59-2-564 TREMBLEY, LUCY NTL OH-59-3-570 TRIMBLE, HARRIET A. BLUE ROCK OH-59-6-231 TRIMBLE, JAMES MONROE OH-59-2-500 TRIMBLY, GEORGE NTL OH-59-D-141 TRIPLETT, DANIEL . COSHOCTON, COSHOCTON, OH OH-59-6-199 TRUSLER, ELIAS NTL OH-59-4-64 TRUSLER, GOODHART NTL OH-59-1-256 TUDOR, WILLIAM FALLS OH-59-B-111 TUNIS, HENRY NTL OH-59-D-432 TUPPER, BENJAMIN SPRINGFIELD OH-59-A-238 TUPPER, BENJAMIN SPRINGFIELD OH-59-A-239 TUPPER, PATTY PUTNAM OH-59-C-418 TURNER, EDWARD FALLS OH-59-B-413 TURNER, ISAAC NTL OH-59-C-491 TURNER, MARY M. MOUNT UNION, STARK, OH OH-59-6-15 TURNER, WILLIAM H. CAMBRIDGE, GUERNSEY, OH OH-59-6-371 TUTTLE, BENJAMIN ZANESVILLE OH-59-4-371 TUTTLE, CATHARINE L. ZANESVILLE OH-59-6-118 TWADDLE, WILLIAM A. ZANESVILLE OH-59-5-487 TYMAN, ROBERT NTL OH-59-3-346 UNGERNACH, JOHN NTL OH-59-4-211 VANBEUREN, ELIZABETH S. NTL OH-59-4-409 VANDENBARCK, SUSANNAH LICKING OH-59-D-121 VANDENBARK, DAVID FALLS OH-59-6-281 VANDENBARK, DAVID LICKING OH-59-3-452 VANDENBARK, ELIPHALET DRESDEN OH-59-7-189 VANDENBARK, GORSHAM LICKING OH-59-1-174 VANDENBARK, JOHN NTL OH-59-3-227 VANDENBARK, MARY ZANESVILLE OH-59-5-172 VANDENBARK, WILLIAM NTL OH-59-3-467 VANDEVORT, JOHN UNION OH-59-5-84 VANDUZEE, GEROGE W. NTL OH-59-1-377 VANHAMM, WASHINGTON CINCINNATI, HAMILTON, OH OH-59-3-257 VANHORN, THOAMS NTL OH-59-1-25 VANHORNE, AMASA NTL OH-59-3-331 VANHORNE, DOROTHY ZANESVILLE OH-59-D-1 VANHORNE, ISAAC ZANESVILLE OH-59-C-51 VANHORNE, LOUIS C. WOOSTER, WAYNE, OH OH-59-5-221 VANHORNE, MARY A. NTL OH-59-4-338 VANHORNE, SARAH ZANESVILLE OH-59-1-574 VANNOSTRAN, SAMUEL NTL OH-59-6-114 VANSANT, ELIZA J. ZANESVILLE OH-59-4-389 VANSANT, JOHN NTL OH-59-D-17 VANVOORHIS, JOHN NTL OH-59-3-485 VANVOORHIS, JOHN R. LICKING OH-59-5-178 VARNER, JOHN HOPEWELL OH-59-5-125 VARNER, MARTIN NTL OH-59-D-171 VEITCH, WILLIAM NTL OH-59-1-30 VENSEL, JOHN A. MONROE OH-59-1-285 VERNON, AMOS NTL OH-59-1-219 VERNON, JANE NTL OH-59-6-195 VERNON, JOSEPH NTL OH-59-3-573 VERNON, JOSEPH SALEM OH-59-2-174 VERNON, JOSEPH SR. NTL OH-59-C-88 VERNON, NANCY NTL OH-59-6-268 VERNON, RUTH NTL OH-59-6-500 VERNON, SAMUEL WASHINGTON OH-59-1-490 VESTAL, GEORGE WASHINGTON OH-59-2-488 VICKERS, HENRY H. ZANESVILLE OH-59-4-506 VICTOR, JACOB NTL OH-59-1-313 VICTOR, MARY ANN NTL OH-59-2-539 VICTOR, PHILLIP LICKING OH-59-4-100 VINSEL, ADAM MONROE OH-59-D-561 VINSEL, GEORGE NTL OH-59-D-169 VOGEL, ALICE (REYNOLDS) NTL OH-59-5-427 VOLL, ADAM SR. WAYNE OH-59-4-232 VOLL, EVA NTL OH-59-6-234 VOORHES, CYNTHIA NTL OH-59-5-76 VROOM, GEORGE H. CINCINNATI, HAMILTON, OH OH-59-4-151 WAGERS, SILAS NTL OH-59-1-504 WAGONER, GEORGE NTL OH-59-3-139 WALKER, HANNAH FALLS OH-59-5-437 WALKER, JAMES UNION OH-59-1-97 WALKER, JOSEPH OTSEGO OH-59-6-58 WALKER, ROBERT UNION OH-59-D-180 WALLACE, BENJAMIN MONROE OH-59-2-498 WALLACE, CATHARINE NTL OH-59-5-509 WALLACE, CATHARINE FAYETTE, ALLEGHENY, PA OH-59-2-183 WALLACE, DANIEL NEW CONCORD OH-59-4-286 WALLACE, DAVID UNION OH-59-7-132 WALLACE, JAMES NTL OH-59-2-272 WALLACE, JOSEPH BLUE ROCK OH-59-D-30 WALLACE, MARGARET JANE NEW CONCORD OH-59-4-241 WALLACE, MARY A. NEW CONCORD OH-59-7-340 WALLAS, JAMES SEE: WALLACE, JAMES OH-59-2-272 WALLWORK, JAMES WASHINGTON OH-59-5-560 WALLWORK, MARY M. ZANESVILLE OH-59-3-574 WALLWORK, THOMAS WASHINGTON OH-59-2-88 WALSH, DENNIS M. NTL OH-59-2-582 WALSH, ELIZABETH ZANESVILLE OH-59-1-573 WALTEMIRE, MICHAEL NTL OH-59-D-514 WALTERS, BENJAMIN L. NTL OH-59-4-213 WALTERS, JACOB NTL OH-59-D-511 WALTERS, JOHN NTL OH-59-B-339 WALTZ, JOSEPH ZANESVILLE OH-59-7-166 WARD, ISAAC BLOWERS (DR.) ZANESVILLE OH-59-D-5 WARNE, CATHARINE MEIGS OH-59-7-504 WARNE, STEPHEN MUSKINGUM OH-59-7-499 WARNER, DANIEL SPRINGFIELD OH-59-B-284 WARNER, LYMAN NEWTON OH-59-2-143 WARTENBE, WILLIAM NTL OH-59-B-256 WATERS, JOHN NTL OH-59-3-163 WATSON, ALEXANDER NTL OH-59-3-403 WATSON, JAMES NTL OH-59-B-220 WATSON, JOHN C. UNION OH-59-5-53 WATSON, JOSEPH TAYLORSVILLE OH-59-4-300 WATSON, JOSEPH WASHINGTON, DC OH-59-C-385 WATSON, SAMUEL NTL OH-59-2-98 WATSON, THOMAS ZANESVILLE OH-59-4-402 WATSON, WILLIAM MEIGS OH-59-2-482 WAXLER, MARSEY SALT CREEK OH-59-2-178 WAXLER, MICHAEL NTL OH-59-2-509 WEAVER, BENJAMIN ZANESVILLE OH-59-6-187 WEAVER, BENJAMIN NEWTON OH-59-2-70 WEAVER, JOHN NTL OH-59-D-175 WEAVER, PHILIP BRUSH CREEK OH-59-7-140 WEBB, ROBERT NTL OH-59-B-357 WEBER, FERDINAND ZANESVILLE OH-59-4-408 WEBER, HENRY WILLIAM ZANESVILLE OH-59-6-277 WEBER, MICHAEL NTL OH-59-7-378 WEBSTER, RICHARD SR. WASHINGTON OH-59-5-349 WEEKLY, JOHN NTL OH-59-D-84 WEEKLY, MARGARET HOPEWELL OH-59-4-166 WEEKLY, NATHAN NTL OH-59-3-222 WEEVER, WILLIAM PUTNAM OH-59-D-441 WEISBECK, MICHAEL DRESDEN OH-59-3-226 WELCH, ROBERT NTL OH-59-2-362 WELLER, JACOB NTL OH-59-3-295 WELLS, JOHN NTL OH-59-C-15 WELLS, KENNEDY NTL OH-59-4-8 WELLS, TROY BRUSH CREEK OH-59-C-169 WELLS, WILLIAM SPRINGFIELD OH-59-A-235 WELSH, ALBERT NTL OH-59-7-277 WELSH, GEORGE MUSKINGUM OH-59-7-474 WELSH, MARY NTL OH-59-3-265 WELSH, MOSES NTL OH-59-2-135 WELSH, WILLIAM NTL OH-59-2-571 WENNER, SOLOMON NTL OH-59-D-454 WERNER, ANNA M. ZANESVILLE OH-59-4-515 WERNER, CHARLES J. NTL OH-59-3-423 WERNER, HARTMAN ZANESVILLE OH-59-4-139 WERNER, JOHN CONRAD ZANESVILLE OH-59-4-243 WERTS, PETER SALEM OH-59-1-79 WERTS, WILLIAM W. SALEM OH-59-1-225 WEST, WILLIAM MEIGS OH-59-D-523 WEST, WILLIAM NTL OH-59-C-364 WESTBAY, HENRY NTL OH-59-1-454 WETMORE, JOHN , FRANKLIN, OH OH-59-D-383 WHEELEN, MARTIN NTL OH-59-C-309 WHEELER, BENJAMIN NTL OH-59-3-547 WHEELER, ELLEN NTL OH-59-6-106 WHEELER, GEORGE W. BRUSH CREEK OH-59-2-562 WHEELER, JOHN D. ZANESVILLE OH-59-D-99 WHEELER, MARGARET MONROE OH-59-D-437 WHEELER, MOSES D. NTL OH-59-6-310 WHEELER, WILLIAM NTL OH-59-B-274 WHEELLER, HENRY SALEM OH-59-4-126 WHIPPLE, LEVI , WASHINGTON, OH OH-59-D-113 WHITAKER, ISRAEL NORWICH OH-59-4-434 WHITAKER, LEMUEL BRUSH CREEK OH-59-D-379 WHITCRAFT, ISAAC SALEM OH-59-1-76 WHITE, CLEMSON MEIGS OH-59-3-66 WHITE, ELLNOR WAYNE OH-59-2-517 WHITE, HIRAM MEIGS OH-59-1-393 WHITE, JAMES NTL OH-59-6-34 WHITE, JAMES D. NTL OH-59-1-159 WHITE, JOHN C. MEIGS OH-59-4-272 WHITE, JOHN E. DRESDEN OH-59-4-283 WHITE, JON NTL OH-59-3-478 WHITE, JOSEPH P. DUNCANS FALLS OH-59-6-444 WHITE, LYDIA B. BLUE ROCK OH-59-6-518 WHITE, MAHLON ADAMS OH-59-6-327 WHITE, MARY V. ZANESVILLE OH-59-5-180 WHITE, OLCOTT ZANESVILLE OH-59-3-27 WHITE, REBECCA RICH HILL OH-59-7-51 WHITE, RUTH NTL OH-59-3-55 WHITE, SAMUEL STEWARD PHILADELPHIA, PHILA., PA OH-59-4-148 WHITE, WILLIAM NTL OH-59-C-367 WHITE, WILLIAM A. NTL OH-59-D-559 WILES, ELIZA NTL OH-59-4-523 WILES, JAMES NTL OH-59-B-309 WILES, LAWSON NTL OH-59-7-386 WILKINSON, ELIZABETH NTL OH-59-1-298 WILKINSON, MARY NTL OH-59-4-442 WILL, SAMUEL FALLS OH-59-3-155 WILLCOX, JAMES ADAMS OH-59-2-376 WILLEY, JOHN ZANESVILLE OH-59-B-6 WILLEY, JOHN SR. HOPEWELL OH-59-1-126 WILLIAMS, ELINOR NTL OH-59-2-378 WILLIAMS, JAMES SPRINGFIELD OH-59-3-373 WILLIAMS, JAMES NTL OH-59-2-494 WILLIAMS, JESSE NTL OH-59-2-26 WILLIAMS, JOHN NTL OH-59-B-423 WILLIAMS, LEWIS SALEM OH-59-D-467 WILLIAMS, MARY T. ADAMSVILLE OH-59-4-106 WILLIAMS, STEPHEN NTL OH-59-2-451 WILLIAMS, THOMAS NTL OH-59-5-10 WILLIAMS, THOMAS L. NTL OH-59-5-236 WILLIAMS, WILILAM B. HIGHLAND OH-59-D-472 WILLIAMSON, WILLIAM NTL OH-59-A-134 WILLIS, REECE NTL OH-59-C-220 WILLSON, JAMES , GUERNSEY OH-59-2-525 WILLSON, JOHN ZANESVILLE OH-59-C-69 WILLSON, SAMUEL NEW CONCORD OH-59-3-71 WILSON, ALEXANDER NTL OH-59-D-384 WILSON, EDWARD ZANESVILLE OH-59-B-1 WILSON, EDWARD FALLS OH-59-C-480 WILSON, ELIZABETH NTL OH-59-1-115 WILSON, GEORGE PERRY OH-59-5-101 WILSON, HUGH NTL OH-59-4-507 WILSON, JAMES HIGHLAND OH-59-1-215 WILSON, JAMES UNION OH-59-1-585 WILSON, JAMES , GUERNSEY, OH OH-59-2-537 WILSON, JAMES C. BRUSH CREEK OH-59-6-218 WILSON, JAMES G. NTL OH-59-7-265 WILSON, JANE H. NTL OH-59-6-400 WILSON, JOHN C. SR. UNION OH-59-7-351 WILSON, NATHANIEL NTL OH-59-1-320 WILSON, ROBERT NTL OH-59-3-164 WILSON, ROBERT NTL OH-59-B-352 WILSON, SAMUEL HIGHLAND OH-59-1-389 WILSON, THOMAS NTL OH-59-B-268 WILSON, WILLAM NTL OH-59-1-81 WILSON, WILLIAM NORWICH OH-59-5-447 WILSON, WILLIAM H. CINCINNATI, HAMILTON, OH OH-59-3-204 WILSON, WILLIAM HARRISON FALLS OH-59-1-220 WIMMER, JOHN JACKSON OH-59-D-89 WINE, JOHN SALEM OH-59-D-505 WINE, WASHINGTON PERRY OH-59-3-412 WINEGARDNER, HENRY HOPEWELL OH-59-D-334 WINN, ANN JENNETT ZANESVILLE OH-59-4-492 WINN, ELIZA NTL OH-59-7-530 WINN, JAMES SALEM OH-59-7-466 WINN, JOHN HARRISON OH-59-6-337 WINN, THOMAS NTL OH-59-D-477 WINN, WILLIAM NTL OH-59-3-398 WINN, WILLIAN NTL OH-59-D-340 WINTER, ROBERT ZANESVILLE OH-59-2-297 WINTERMUTE, GEORGE NTL OH-59-1-546 WINTERS, BENJAMIN MONROE OH-59-C-299 WION, PETER BLUE ROCK OH-59-7-402 WIRES, FRANCIS MONROE OH-59-2-340 WIRTS, MATTHIAS NTL OH-59-B-351 WISE, ANDREW NTL OH-59-5-485 WISECARVER, ABRAHAM ADAMS OH-59-C-356 WISECARVER, ELIZABETH ADAMS OH-59-7-49 WISECARVER, JACOB NTL OH-59-B-193 WISECARVER, JACOB ADAMS OH-59-4-345 WISECARVER, JOSEPH NTL OH-59-2-296 WISECARVER, LAWRENCE NTL OH-59-B-262 WISECARVER, MARY NTL OH-59-C-90 WITHERS, JOHN NTL OH-59-D-486 WIULSON, JANE UNION OH-59-5-452 WOLF, GEORGE NTL OH-59-D-157 WOLPERT, JOHN F. NTL OH-59-4-130 WOOD, JEREMIAH NTL OH-59-C-328 WOODROW, DOROTHY WASHINGTON OH-59-D-207 WOODROW, JAMES T. WASHINGTON OH-59-5-558 WOODRUFF, CORNELIUS NTL OH-59-2-224 WOODRUFF, WILLIAM NTL OH-59-6-284 WOODWARD, DAVID ADAMSVILLE OH-59-5-253 WOODWARD, SAMUEL NTL OH-59-1-75 WOOLFORD, JOHN NTL OH-59-1-507 WORTHINGTON, AMY SOLEBURY, BUCKS, PA OH-59-C-286 WORTMAN, BENJAMIN NTL OH-59-C-114 WORTMAN, ELIJAH L. (DR.) NEW CONCORD OH-59-2-231 WORTMAN, ELIZABETH NTL OH-59-4-29 WORTMAN, JACOB NTL OH-59-D-601 WORTMAN, JESSE UNION OH-59-2-97 WORTMAN, JOSEPH NTL OH-59-6-123 WORTMAN, LOT NTL OH-59-C-228 WRIGHT, ASENATH LICKING OH-59-6-386 WRIGHT, ELIZA CINCINNATI, HAMILTON, OH OH-59-3-329 WRIGHT, ELIZABETH NTL OH-59-C-469 WRIGHT, PLUMMER T. ZANESVILLE OH-59-6-482 WRIGHT, WILILAM DUNCAN'S FALLS OH-59-D-50 WRIGHT, WILLIAM NTL OH-59-4-56 WYCOFF, JOHN NTL OH-59-1-270 WYCOFF, SUSANNAH NTL OH-59-6-409 WYLIE, JOHN NTL OH-59-3-245 WYLIE, JOSEPH NTL OH-59-D-419 WYLIE, JOSEPH NEWTON OH-59-C-393 WYLIE, MOSES NTL OH-59-5-281 WYLIE, MOSES UNION OH-59-D-557 WYLIE, WILLIAM NTL OH-59-4-110 WYLIE, WILLIAM NEWTON OH-59-4-10 WYLIE, WILLIAM NTL OH-59-D-607 WYNKOOP, GERARDUS ZANESVILLE OH-59-1-408 WYNKOOP, JAMES M. NTL OH-59-2-521 YAEGER, BARBARA ZANESVILLE OH-59-4-27 YARNELL, JASPER HOPEWELL OH-59-C-369 YAW, JOHN UNION OH-59-5-556 YINGER, JOHN ZANESVILLE OH-59-6-390 YOUNG, DAVID SPRINGFIELD OH-59-1-327 YOUNG, ELIZABETH A. NTL OH-59-7-40 YOUNG, EPHRAIM FALLS OH-59-1-141 YOUNG, FRANK ZANESVILLE OH-59-3-119 YOUNG, LEWIS NTL OH-59-1-379 YOUNG, MARTHA C. ZANESVILLE OH-59-5-308 YOUNG, ROBERT PERRY OH-59-6-381 YOUNG, SARAH ZANESVILLE OH-59-1-11 YOUNG, WILLIAM A. NTL OH-59-2-140 ZANE, JOHN NTL OH-59-D-37 ZANE, NOAH WHEELING, MARSHALL, WV OH-59-C-348 ZEIGLER, BALSER NTL OH-59-C-308 ZEIGLER, MARGARET NTL OH-59-3-406 ZEIMER, PHILIP ZANESVILLE OH-59-6-491 ZEUG, JACOB HARRISON OH-59-2-286 ZIGLER, ANDREW NTL OH-59-C-257 ZIMMER, MARTIN NTL OH-59-2-92 Back to Top