Locate Your Ancestors
This website is a resource for genealogy researchers trying to locate ancestor information, family history, and historical records.
| Search This Site Engine | Counties | SAMPUBCO home | Wills Records home | SiteMap | Policy / Contact Us
All Rights Reserved Copyright 1999-2014 W. David Samuelsen
Somerset County, Pennsylvania Will Testators
Volume List (Volume = Years Covered): 1 = 1795-1814 | 2 = 1814-1831 | 3 = 1831-1840 | 4 = 1840-1851 | 5 = 1851-1873 | 6 = 1867-1887 | 7 = 1887-1896 | 8 = 1896-1902 | 9 = 1902-1907 | 10 = 1907-1912 | 11 = 1912-1916 |
| A-G | H-M | N-Z |
Order Copy of record ? Enter Here Use "Back Button" When Done
Column One: Name of Testator
Column Two: Place of Residence of Testator
Column Three: County #, Volume #, Page #

ACKERMAN, GEORGE W. JR.                STONYCREEK                              PA-56-5-381
ACKERMAN, GEORGE W.                    HOOVERSVILLE                            PA-56-10-7
ACKERMAN, LEWIS C.                     SOMERSET                                PA-56-10-190
ACKERMAN, WILLIAM T.                   KAPPA, WOODFORD, IL                     PA-56-11-194
ADAMS, ALBERT M.                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-10-280
ADAMS, DANIEL                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-8-331
ADAMS, FREDERICK                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-4-194
ADAMS, LEVI                            SHADE                                   PA-56-5-236
ADAMS, MARTIN J.                       ROCKWOOD                                PA-56-11-260
ADAMS, W. J.                           WINDBERG                                PA-56-8-386
AIRESMAN, ISABELLA                     LINCOLN                                 PA-56-10-350
ALBINE, ELIZABETH                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-292
ALBINE, ELIZABETH                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-282
ALBRIGHT, JOHN                         GREENVILLE                              PA-56-4-146
ALBRIGHT, LYDIA A.                     URSINA                                  PA-56-9-120
ALFATHER, ELI                          STONYCREEK                              PA-56-6-178
ALTFATHER, JOHN                        BERLIN                                  PA-56-10-208
ALTMILLER, CAROLINE                    SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-121
ALTMILLER, GEORGE                      BLACK                                   PA-56-10-303
ALWINE, JOSIAH                         NTL                                     PA-56-7-357
ANDERSON, G. ESPY                      CUMBERLAND, ALLEGANY, MD                PA-56-9-224
ANDERSON, ROBERT                       NTL                                     PA-56-5-22
ANKENY, CHRISTIAN                      COOK, WESTMORELAND, PA                  PA-56-8-153
ANKENY, DAVID                          LOWER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-7-243
ANKENY, GEORGE                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-4-486
ANKENY, JACOB                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-495
ANKENY, JOHN P.                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-359
ANKENY, JONAS I.                       JENNER                                  PA-56-11-372
ANKENY, WILLIAM P.                     MINNEAPOLIS, HENNEPIN, MN               PA-56-6-130
ANKNEY, ISAAC                          HOOVERSVILLE                            PA-56-11-331
ANSELL, JOHN H.                        MIDDLECREEK                             PA-56-9-12
APPEL, WILLIAM                         MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-8-317
ARISMAN, JACOB                         SIPESVILLE                              PA-56-10-173
ARMSTRONG, ANNE                        NTL                                     PA-56-3-284
ARNOLD, JOHN                           ELK LICK                                PA-56-4-495
ARNSBURST, RACHEL                      MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-7-374
ARTHUR, SAMUEL                         JOHNSTOWN, CAMBRIA, PA                  PA-56-9-10
ASH, WILMINE                           JENNER                                  PA-56-10-191
ASHBROOK, JOHN                         HOOVERSVILLE                            PA-56-11-386
ATCHESON, EMANUEL                      BERLIN                                  PA-56-8-196
AUGUSTINE, DANIEL                      ADDISON                                 PA-56-8-274
AUGUSTINE, JOHN                        NTL, GARRETT, MD                        PA-56-6-361
AUGUSTINE, JULIA                       ADDISON                                 PA-56-11-401
AUGUSTINE, MARY                        ADDISON                                 PA-56-4-351
AULT, LOUISA                           SOMERFIELD                              PA-56-11-223
AUMAN, ELIZABETH M.                    SOMERSET                                PA-56-8-133
AUMAN, PETER                           SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-257
AUMAN, PETER                           SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-24
AUMAN, PHILIP                          BERLIN                                  PA-56-3-138
BACHTAL, JACOB                         STONEY CREEK                            PA-56-4-234
BACKER, PHILIP                         NTL (IN GERMAN)                         PA-56-1-150
BAER, ANNA MARIA                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-82
BAER, ANNIE F.                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-58
BAER, ANNIE SCHALL                     SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-10
BAER, BARBARA                          MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-9-168
BAER, DANIEL                           BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-6-330
BAER, NATHANIEL J.                     LARIMER                                 PA-56-9-203
BAER, SAMUEL                           GREENVILLE                              PA-56-7-209
BAKER, CONRAD P.                       HAYS MILLS                              PA-56-9-306
BAKER, ELIZABETH                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-161
BAKER, HENRY M.                        ROCKWOOD                                PA-56-6-280
BAKER, JACOB J.                        LINCOLN                                 PA-56-8-122
BAKER, JOHN                            GREENVILLE                              PA-56-5-27
BAKER, LEAH                            MILFORD                                 PA-56-11-160
BAKER, MARTIN                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-372
BAKER, MICHAEL                         SEE: BRUBAKER, MICHAEL                  PA-56-7-11
BAKER, PETER A.                        MILFORD                                 PA-56-5-212
BAKER, PETER J.                        NTL                                     PA-56-7-188
BAKER, ROSE ANNE                       SIPESVILLE                              PA-56-6-256
BALDWIN, BENJAMIN                      SHANKSVILLE                             PA-56-5-513
BALDWIN, JOSEPH                        BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-9-246
BALDWIN, MARY                          STONYCREEK                              PA-56-10-278
BALDWIN, SOLOMON                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-8-151
BALDWIN, SOLOMON                       LOWER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-5-139
BALDWIN, WILLIAM                       BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-3-482
BALTZER, GEORGE                        SHANKSVILLE                             PA-56-6-76
BALTZER, MARY                          STONYCREEK                              PA-56-8-311
BALTZER, MARYAN                        QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-5-388
BALTZER, SIMON G.                      STONYCREEK                              PA-56-8-392
BANCORD, JOHN                          NTL, ALLEGANY, MD                       PA-56-6-114
BANGERT, HENRY                         SUMMIT                                  PA-56-10-352
BANTLEY, T. P.                         PAINT                                   PA-56-10-355
BARCKLY, MICHAEL                       STONYCREEK                              PA-56-5-501
BARCLAY, DANIEL C.                     BASRONVALE                              PA-56-9-378
BARCLAY, DSAVID                        MIDDLE CREEK                            PA-56-9-275
BARCLAY, EVA                           JEFFERSON                               PA-56-10-54
BARCLAY, GEORGE                        JEFFERSON                               PA-56-7-404
BARCLAY, SAMUEL                        MILFORD                                 PA-56-7-283
BARE, SALLY                            POCAHONTAS                              PA-56-9-78
BARFOS, FRANEY                         STONEYCREEK                             PA-56-6-45
BARKLEY, CHRISTIAN                     SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-181
BARKLEY, JONATHAN J.                   SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-128
BARKMAN, LAVINIA                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-8-17
BARKMAN, REGINA                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-238
BARLOTT, AMELIA JANE                   HOOVERSVILLE                            PA-56-11-118
BARNES, HAMILTON B.                    NTL                                     PA-56-9-8
BARNES, HIRAM                          PAINT                                   PA-56-8-315
BARNET, PETER                          GREENVILLE                              PA-56-2-595
BARNETT, JOHN                          STONYCREEK                              PA-56-7-128
BARNETT, JOHN M.                       NTL                                     PA-56-10-37
BARNETT, MARY                          STOYESTOWN                              PA-56-10-312
BARNHART, JACOB                        QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-7-305
BARREN, ISAAC                          MIDDLECREEK                             PA-56-7-24
BARRON, AARON                          JEFFERSON                               PA-56-8-393
BARRON, CHAUNCEY P.                    MILDDECREEK                             PA-56-9-84
BARRON, HENRY F.                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-149
BARRON, JACOB A.                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-10-8
BARRON, JOHN                           SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-19
BARRON, JOHN                           SOMERSET                                PA-56-1-181
BARRON, JOSIAH                         MIDDLECREEK                             PA-56-11-42
BARRON, MARY MCNEILL                   MIDDLECREEK                             PA-56-10-58
BARRON, SIMON                          MIDDLECREEK                             PA-56-11-137
BARRON, WILSON                         JEFFERSON                               PA-56-9-230
BARRONE, GEORGE SR.                    SOMERSET                                PA-56-3-6
BARRONE, HENRY                         MILFORD                                 PA-56-4-461
BARROWMAN, DAVID                       LISTIE                                  PA-56-11-87
BAUCHER, URIAS D.                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-336
BAUERMASTER, ELIAS                     GRANTSVILLE, MD                         PA-56-11-318
BAUMAN, CATHARINE H.                   NEW CENTERVILLE                         PA-56-11-133
BAUMAN, DANIEL                         SEE: BOWMAN, DANIEL                     PA-56-7-380
BAUMAN, MARILLA V.                     NEW CENTERVILLE                         PA-56-10-380
BAUMAN, WILLIAM                        NTL                                     PA-56-9-252
BAUSER, CHRISTIAN                      BROTHERSVILLE                           PA-56-2-459
BAUSER, JOHN SR.                       GREENVILLE                              PA-56-4-21
BAUSSER, JOHN                          BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-2-324
BAXTER, NEISBIT                        NTL (CON'T)                             PA-56-9-412
BAXTER, NEISBIT                        GARRET                                  PA-56-9-366
BEABES, LOUIS A.                       NTL                                     PA-56-11-155
BEACHLY, URIAS M.                      MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-8-237
BEACHY, A. P.                          SALISBURY                               PA-56-8-7
BEACHY, CHRISTIAN I.                   ELK LICK                                PA-56-8-1
BEACHY, JOHN W.                        ELK LICK                                PA-56-7-124
BEAL, HERMAN B.                        LARIMER                                 PA-56-11-355
BEAL, JESSE N.                         NTL                                     PA-56-4-484
BEAL, NICHOLAS                         GREENVILLE                              PA-56-5-115
BEALL, NELSN                           FROSTBURG, ALLEGHANY, MD                PA-56-6-385
BEAM, ABRAHAM                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-313
BEAM, ABRAHAM                          (CON'T)                                 PA-56-7-327
BEAM, ANNA M.                          BERLIN                                  PA-56-10-38
BEAM, C. J.                            JENNER                                  PA-56-5-349
BEAM, CHRISTOPHER                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-2-509
BEAM, HENRY                            QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-1-190
BEAM, HIRAM                            SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-145
BEAM, J. H.                            BOSWELL                                 PA-56-9-284
BEAR, BARBARA                          GREENVILLE                              PA-56-3-362
BEARL, DANIEL                          MILFORD                                 PA-56-5-255
BEATTY, ELIZA ANDERSON                 HARRISBURG, DAUPHIN, PA                 PA-56-9-228
BECK, CATHARINE                        LINCOLN                                 PA-56-8-326
BECK, NICHOLAS                         JEFFERSON                               PA-56-6-49
BECK, NICOLAUS SR.                     JEFFERSON                               PA-56-6-195
BEEGHLEY, JOHN                         ELK LICK                                PA-56-4-226
BEERITS, HENRY                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-233
BEESECKER, ANN MARIA                   QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-6-210
BEIGHLEY, JACOB                        BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-3-128
BEIGHLEY, JACOB K.                     BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-5-104
BEIGHLEY, MICHAEL                      BROTHERS VALLEY                         PA-56-1-484
BEITZEL, GEORGE                        ADDISON                                 PA-56-9-30
BELL, DAVID                            JENNER                                  PA-56-6-346
BELL, ISAIAH                           LINCOLN                                 PA-56-9-178
BELL, SARAH                            JENNER                                  PA-56-8-146
BELZ, GEORGE                           PLEASANT, HARDIN, OH                    PA-56-5-370
BENDER, B. F.                          SHADE                                   PA-56-8-93
BENDER, CATHARINE L.                   SOMERSET                                PA-56-10-84
BENDER, ELIZA E.                       NTL                                     PA-56-9-247
BENDER, ENOCH W.                       ELK LICK                                PA-56-11-392
BENDER, MICHAEL                        QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-5-91
BENFORD, ELIZABETH                     NTL, MAHASKA, IA                        PA-56-5-426
BENFORD, EYTH CUSTER                   MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-10-206
BENFORD, GEORGE W.                     SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-344
BENFORD, HENRY                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-494
BENFORD, ISABELLA C.                   NEW CENTREVILLE                         PA-56-8-292
BENFORD, JOHN H.                       URSINA                                  PA-56-8-41
BENFORD, MARGARET C.                   SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-99
BENNER, HELENA                         ELK LICK                                PA-56-8-314
BENNET, ABRAHAM                        STONYCREEK                              PA-56-9-205
BERCKLE, JACOB                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-2-305
BERCKLEY, SOLOMON                      BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-5-476
BERGEN, SUSANAH                        BENSON                                  PA-56-11-250
BERKE, JOSEPH                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-1-82
BERKEBILE, ELMA E.                     QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-10-335
BERKEBILE, GIDEON                      STOYESTOWN                              PA-56-10-91
BERKEY, ANNIE                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-359
BERKEY, BENJAMIN                       STOYSTOWN                               PA-56-5-295
BERKEY, CATHARINE                      PAINT                                   PA-56-8-145
BERKEY, DANIEL                         STOYESTOWN                              PA-56-7-250
BERKEY, ELIZA                          HOOVERSVILLE                            PA-56-10-347
BERKEY, ELIZABETH                      QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-7-40
BERKEY, HENRY                          PAINT                                   PA-56-6-121
BERKEY, HENRY (REV.)                   NTL                                     PA-56-6-69
BERKEY, JACOB                          CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-1-239
BERKEY, JACOB                          QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-5-489
BERKEY, JOSEPH                         SHADE                                   PA-56-10-121
BERKEY, PETER                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-356
BERKEY, SAMUEL                         LINCOLN                                 PA-56-8-28
BERKEY, SARAH                          STOYESTOWN                              PA-56-10-324
BERKEY, WILLIAM                        STOYESTOWN                              PA-56-9-79
BERKEY, WILLIAM H.                     SOMRESET                                PA-56-10-272
BERKEYBILE, HARRIET                    SHADE                                   PA-56-8-96
BERKEYBILE, JEREMIAH                   SHADE                                   PA-56-9-299
BERKEYBILE, SAMUEL                     NTL                                     PA-56-6-314
BERKEYBILE, SUSANN                     SHADE                                   PA-56-6-278
BERKLEY, JOEL L.                       BROTHRSVALLEY                           PA-56-10-115
BERKLEY, JOHN                          BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-5-143
BERKLEY, JOHN                          SUMMIT                                  PA-56-5-268
BERKLEY, MARY                          NTL                                     PA-56-8-75
BERKLEY, PETER                         SUMMIT                                  PA-56-5-283
BERKSBILE, JACOB                       SHADE                                   PA-56-7-178
BERTRAM, C. C. MRS.                    SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-271
BERTRAM, CHRISTIAN                     SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-13
BEVINS, EDWARD                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-105
BEYMER, CONRAD                         NTL                                     PA-56-1-148
BIDNER, PHILLIP                        BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-2-72
BIEBES, JOHN                           PAINT                                   PA-56-5-390
BINGNER, FREDERICK                     SOMERSET                                PA-56-10-132
BIRD, BASIL                            ADDISO                                  NPA-56-8-336
BIRD, CAHARINE A.                      CONFLUENCE                              PA-56-10-187
BIRD, NOAH                             HARNETSVILLE                            PA-56-11-96
BISBIN, KATHERINE                      SHADE                                   PA-56-10-25
BISBING, JOHN                          SHADE                                   PA-56-4-95
BISSELL, WILLIAM S.                    NTL, ALLEGHENY, PA                      PA-56-9-101
BITNER, GEORGE G.                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-43
BITNER, JACOB                          MILFORD                                 PA-56-2-111
BITNER, WILLIAM                        NTL                                     PA-56-5-198
BITTNER, AARON F.                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-8-306
BITTNER, BENJAMIN                      BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-6-88
BITTNER, EDWARD                        PLEASANT UNION                          PA-56-8-360
BITTNER, GEORGE J.                     SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-222
BITTNER, JACOB                         MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-11-322
BITTNER, JEREMIAH                      LARIMER                                 PA-56-8-169
BITTNER, JONATHAN                      NTL                                     PA-56-6-165
BITTNER, JULIA                         ROCKWOOD                                PA-56-11-193
BITTNER, LUCINDA                       LINCOLN                                 PA-56-8-70
BITTNER, MOSES                         LARIMER                                 PA-56-7-396
BITTNER, REBECCA                       SEE: BITTNER, EDWARD                    PA-56-8-360
BITTNER, REBECCA                       SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-9-389
BITTNER, WILLIAM F.                    LARIMER                                 PA-56-10-36
BLABAUGH, JEMIMA                       SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-3-20
BLACK, ALBERT G.                       CONFLUENCE                              PA-56-11-128
BLACK, CHARLES W. M.                   WILBRAHAM, HAMPDEN, MA                  PA-56-9-49
BLACK, ESTHER B.                       CONFLUENCE                              PA-56-11-129
BLACK, JAMES                           STONEY CREEK                            PA-56-1-205
BLACKBURN, JOSEPH                      JENNER                                  PA-56-5-350
BLACKBURN, SAMUEL O.                   STONEYCREEK                             PA-56-5-304
BLACKBURN, SARAH                       STONYCREEK                              PA-56-7-365
BLAIR, MARIA C.                        QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-10-110
BLAIR, WILLIAM F.                      QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-11-162
BLAUCH, JOHN J.                        BOYNTON                                 PA-56-11-104
BLAUSET, JOSEPH                        QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-6-35
BLEIBAUGH, SIMON                       SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-7-378
BLOUGH, ABRAHAM                        CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-7-181
BLOUGH, BENJAMIN                       QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-5-118
BLOUGH, DANIEL                         CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-5-230
BLOUGH, ELIZABETH                      CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-8-349
BLOUGH, EMANUEL J.                     HOLSAPPLE                               PA-56-10-243
BLOUGH, HENRY                          CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-6-92
BLOUGH, HENRY                          QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-2-631
BLOUGH, JACOB                          BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-6-377
BLOUGH, JACOB                          PAINT                                   PA-56-6-183
BLOUGH, JACOB                          QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-1-400
BLOUGH, JACOB                          NTL                                     PA-56-2-538
BLOUGH, JACOB SR.                      CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-4-477
BLOUGH, JOHN                           QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-3-374
BLOUGH, JOHN                           JENNER                                  PA-56-9-86
BLOUGH, JOHN H.                        CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-11-287
BLOUGH, JONATHAN W.                    HOOVERSVILLE                            10-40
BLOUGH, LEVI J.                        JENNER                                  PA-56-10-275
BLOUGH, MARY                           SOMERSET                                PA-56-10-372
BLOUGH, MICHAEL J.                     STANTONS MILL                           PA-56-8-239
BLOUGH, PETER                          CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-3-252
BLOUGH, PETER P.                       QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-7-343
BLOUGH, SAMUEL                         CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-6-98
BLOUGH, SARAH                          JENNER                                  PA-56-9-87
BLOUGH, TOBIAS                         QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-6-321
BLUBAUGH, ALEXANDER                    KINGWOOD                                PA-56-10-149
BLUBAUGH, JOHN                         UPPER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-6-267
BOARDMAN, JAMES                        ADDISON                                 PA-56-4-464
BOGER, CHRISTIAN                       SUMMIT                                  PA-56-5-95
BOGER, HERMAN                          BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-9-249
BOITZ, HENRY                           SOMERSET                                PA-56-8-73
BOLLEN, PETER                          ADDISON                                 PA-56-3-312
BOOSE, ANDREW                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-2-215
BOOSE, RUDOLPH                         SUMMIT                                  PA-56-5-418
BOUCHER, HENRY                         MIDDLE CREEK                            PA-56-5-138
BOUCHER, HENRY                         MILFORD (IN GERMAN)                     PA-56-3-145
BOUCHER, JOHN                          MIDDLECREEK                             PA-56-6-227
BOUCHER, SOLOMAN                       NTL                                     PA-56-5-241
BOUSHINGER, HENRY                      BERLIN                                  PA-56-2-365
BOWLIN, JOHN R.                        ADDISON                                 PA-56-6-406
BOWLIN, PETER                          CONFLUENCE                              PA-56-6-189
BOWLIN, PETER                          CONFLUENCE                              PA-56-9-403
BOWLIN, SUSAN                          CONFLUENCE                              PA-56-7-146
BOWLIN, SUSANNA                        ADDISON                                 PA-56-5-229
BOWLIN, WILLIAM                        ADDISON                                 PA-56-6-239
BOWMAN, DANIEL                         NEW CENTREVILLE                         PA-56-7-380
BOWMAN, DAVID                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-310
BOWMAN, HENRY                          NORTHAMPTON                             PA-56-8-299
BOWMAN, JACOB D.                       NTL                                     PA-56-6-87
BOWMAN, JOHN                           QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-7-196
BOWMAN, JOHN                           (CON'T)                                 PA-56-7-409
BOWMAN, KATE H.                        MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-11-183
BOWMAN, SARAH                          STOYESTOWN                              PA-56-7-324
BOWMAN, STEPHEN                        BOSWELL                                 PA-56-9-353
BOWMAN, URIAS                          BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-9-180
BOWSER, JACOB                          MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-10-216
BOWSER, JOHN                           SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-178
BOWSER, PETER                          ADDISON                                 PA-56-4-381
BOWSER, PETER                          SUMMIT                                  PA-56-9-202
BOWSER, SAMUEL J.                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-215
BOYD, HESTER A.                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-8-388
BOYER, CHRISTIAN                       CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-4-132
BOYER, DANIEL                          SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-5-266
BOYER, GEORGE                          STONEY CREEK                            PA-56-3-494
BOYER, ISABEL                          SALISBURY                               PA-56-9-181
BOYER, JACOB                           QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-1-487
BOYER, JACOB                           JENNER                                  PA-56-4-354
BOYER, JOHN                            STONEY CREEK                            PA-56-5-103
BOYER, JOSEPH                          STONYCREEK                              PA-56-7-371
BOYER, PETER                           SHADE                                   PA-56-7-350
BOYER, WILLIAM                         ADDISON                                 PA-56-3-56
BRACKEN, MARY                          ROCKWOOD                                PA-56-7-336
BRACKEN, PETER                         ROCKWOOD                                PA-56-7-328
BRALLIER, JOSIAH Y.                    SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-240
BRAND, ELIZABETH                       LONG CREEK                              PA-56-5-497
BRANDT, ADAM                           STONEY CREEK                            PA-56-4-380
BRANDT, GEORGE                         STONEYCREEK                             PA-56-5-186
BRANT, AUGUST                          NEW CENTREVILLE                         PA-56-7-220
BRANT, AUGUSTUS H.                     MILFORD                                 PA-56-6-399
BRANT, CHAUNCEY A.                     SHANKSVILLE                             PA-56-10-12
BRANT, FRANCIS                         BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-10-305
BRANT, GEORGE D.                       BERKLEY                                 PA-56-8-343
BRANT, JACOB J.                        BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-10-276
BRANT, JOHN                            SHANKSVILLE                             PA-56-9-313
BRANT, JULIA                           NEW CENTREVILLE                         PA-56-6-311
BRANT, MARY                            FAIRHOPE                                PA-56-11-274
BRANT, SARAH                           STONEYCREEK                             PA-56-10-145
BRANT, SARAH                           BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-11-376
BRANT, WILLIAM A.                      ALLEGHANY                               PA-56-9-300
BREIG, AMBROSE                         MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-6-344
BRENDLE, RACHEL                        LINCOLN                                 PA-56-10-333
BRENISEN, JOHN                         ELK LICK                                PA-56-4-250
BRENISER, JACOB                        NTL                                     PA-56-5-38
BREWER, HENRY                          SALISBURY                               PA-56-5-454
BREWER, HENRY                          SALISBURY                               PA-56-5-459
BRICK, PETER                           BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-10-334
BRICKER, ISAAC                         NTL                                     PA-56-7-269
BRICKER, ISAAC                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-3-35
BRIDGE, MARGARET                       NEW BALTIMORE                           PA-56-7-201
BRIDGE, PETER                          NEW BALTIMORE                           PA-56-6-145
BRIGGS, GEORGE                         TURKEYFOOT                              PA-56-4-28
BRINHAM, ANN M.                        WELLERSBURG                             PA-56-7-202
BROADWATER, EPHRAIM                    NORTHAMPTON                             PA-56-11-21
BROLLIER, CATHARINE                    BERLIN                                  PA-56-6-158
BROMM, JOHN                            SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-65
BROOKE, SAMUEL H.                      ADDISON                                 PA-56-5-258
BROOKS, A. W.                          ADDISON                                 PA-56-10-94
BROOKS, JOHN                           LOWER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-7-29
BROUGHER, JEREMIAH                     JEFFERSON                               PA-56-8-342
BROUGHER, MARY ANN                     SOMERSET                                PA-56-10-256
BROWN, ABRAHAM                         GREENVILLE                              PA-56-5-519
BROWN, ADLEY                           SHADE                                   PA-56-3-231
BROWN, ALICE A.                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-47
BROWN, ELIZABETH                       BLACK                                   PA-56-10-105
BROWN, JACOB                           ELKLICK                                 PA-56-2-506
BROWN, JAMES W.                        JENNERSTOWN                             PA-56-8-95
BROWN, MARY ANNE                       SALISBURY                               PA-56-9-13
BROWN, ROBET                           ADDISON                                 PA-56-1-436
BROWN, SAMUEL                          LARIMER                                 PA-56-11-321
BROWN, WILLIAM S.                      WINDBER                                 PA-56-11-91
BRUBAKER, BENJAMIN P.                  BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-5-449
BRUBAKER, CYRUS                        DALE CITY                               PA-56-6-6
BRUBAKER, D. J.                        BERLIN                                  PA-56-9-194
BRUBAKER, DANIEL A.                    BERLIN                                  PA-56-7-75
BRUBAKER, GEORGE                       STOYESTOWN                              PA-56-6-93
BRUBAKER, HENRY (M.D.)                 SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-94
BRUBAKER, HERMAN W.                    BERLIN                                  PA-56-10-15
BRUBAKER, JACOB                        SHADE                                   PA-56-8-12
BRUBAKER, JOHN                         BERLIN                                  PA-56-5-45
BRUBAKER, JOSEPH                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-226
BRUBAKER, LEVI                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-138
BRUBAKER, MICHAEL                      STOYESTOWN                              PA-56-7-11
BRUBAKER, SAMUEL                       BERLIN                                  PA-56-8-295
BRUMABUGH, GEORGE W.                   GREENCASTLE, FRANKLIN, PA               PA-56-10-330
BRUMBAUGH, SUSAN W.                    GREENCASTLE, FRANKLIN, PA               PA-56-10-329
BRUNER, JOHN A.                        JEFFERSON                               PA-56-10-185
BRUNNER, HENRY                         NTL                                     PA-56-9-106
BUCHANAN, WILLIAM                      SHADE                                   PA-56-4-55
BUCKMAN, MARY                          ROCKWOOD                                PA-56-11-394
BUCKMAN, SAMUEL                        ROCKWOOD                                PA-56-9-221
BUECHLY, ABRAHAM                       SUMMIT                                  PA-56-5-286
BUECHLY, DANIEL                        MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-6-169
BUECHLY, WILLIAM M.                    MEYERSVILLE                             PA-56-5-417
BUNGARD, LIZZIE A.                     ADDISON                                 PA-56-6-350
BUNN, ABALONIA FITZGERALD              PHILADELPHIA, PA                        PA-56-8-219
BUNN, SOLOMON M.                       NTL                                     PA-56-8-213
BURGESS, WILLIAM                       ADDISON                                 PA-56-5-201
BURKET, JACOB                          ALLEGANY                                PA-56-3-502
BURKET, SAMUEL                         NORTHAMPTON                             PA-56-5-85
BURKHOLDER, JAMES WESLEY               NTL                                     PA-56-11-284
BURKHOLDER, JOHN                       SUMMIT                                  PA-56-6-10
BURKHOLDER, JOSIAH L                   BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-7-160
BURNS, JOHN                            JENNER                                  PA-56-1-564
BURROUGHS, GEORGE F.                   FORT HILL                               PA-56-10-382
BUSSE, ANDRAS                          SEE: BOOSE, ANDREW                      PA-56-2-215
CABLE, BEJAMIN                         MILFORD                                 PA-56-1-117
CABLE, ELIZABETH E.                    SOMERSET                                PA-56-8-195
CABLE, GODFREY                         NTL                                     PA-56-6-48
CABLE, SAMUEL                          CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-7-354
CABLE, SAMUEL                          SHADE                                   PA-56-11-144
CALURESE, CATHRINE                     FROSTSBURG, ALLEGANY, MD                PA-56-5-146
CAMPBELL, ANDREW                       JENNER                                  PA-56-3-490
CARROLL, JOHN W.                       WINDBER                                 PA-56-10-155
CARVER, JOHN                           STONYCREEK                              PA-56-6-159
CASE, MATILDA                          URSINA                                  PA-56-10-378
CASEBEER, ABRAHAM                      NTL                                     PA-56-5-61
CASEBEER, ESTHER                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-245
CASEBEER, HENRY                        LINCOLN                                 PA-56-9-222
CAUFFIEL, DANIEL M.                    CONNER                                  PA-56-8-224
CGREGOR, SAMUEL                        HOOVERSVILLE                            PA-56-11-154
CHABULL, FRANK                         NTL                                     PA-56-10-407
CHAMBERLIN, ALONZO                     NTL                                     PA-56-9-376
CHAMBERS, GILBERT                      WINDBERG                                PA-56-11-252
CHAPMAN, SOPHIA E.                     CONFLUENCE                              PA-56-9-192
CHAPMAN, WILLIAM H.                    NTL, ALLEGANY, MD                       PA-56-8-243
CHORPENING, GEORGE                     NTL                                     PA-56-5-110
CHORPENING, HENRY                      LEVANSVILLE                             PA-56-5-250
CHORPENING, JOHN                       MILFORD                                 PA-56-5-301
CHORPENNING, CATHARINE                 SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-1
CHORPENNING, ELIZABETH                 SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-308
CHRICHFIELD, BENJAMIN                  SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-3-289
CHRISNER, HARRIET S.                   SOMERSET                                PA-56-8-337
CHRISNER, J. WILLIAM                   NTL                                     PA-56-11-94
CHRIST, BARBARA                        JENNER                                  PA-56-5-163
CHRISTNER, CHRISTIAN                   SUMMIT                                  PA-56-7-39
CHRISTNER, GABRIEL                     MILFORD                                 PA-56-6-388
CHRISTNER, JOHN                        ELK LICK                                PA-56-4-282
CHRISTNER, JOHN                        SUMMIT                                  PA-56-10-34
CHRISTNER, JONAS                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-292
CHRISTNER, JOSEPH                      ELK LICK                                PA-56-8-82
CHRISTNER, S. A.                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-51
CLAPOLE, MARY                          SUMMIT                                  PA-56-5-167
CLARK, DAVID                           STOYESVILLE                             PA-56-7-183
CLARK, JACOB G.                        STONEYCREEK                             PA-56-5-276
CLARK, JOHN                            QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-6-23
CLARK, JOHN A.                         HOOVERSVILLE                            PA-56-11-343
CLARK, LOUISA                          ROCKWOOD                                PA-56-11-254
CLARK, POLLY                           SHANKSVILLE                             PA-56-5-203
CLARK, SAMUEL                          SHADE                                   PA-56-3-240
CLAYCOMB, ANDREW                       WINDBER                                 PA-56-11-190
CLESTER, PETER                         ELK LICK                                PA-56-1-7
COBAUGH, GEORGE                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-8-401
COBAUGH, REBELLA                       ROCKWOOD                                PA-56-11-158
COBER, AARON J.                        BEACHDALE                               PA-56-8-293
COBER, CORNELIUS                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-61
COBER, JACOB                           BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-6-71
COBER, JOHN P.                         BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-6-308
COBER, PETER                           BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-5-62
COBER, SAMUEL                          BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-6-391
COCHRANE, JAMES                        ELK LICK                                PA-56-7-111
COFFIN, FLORA E.                       JENNER                                  PA-56-11-307
COFFIN, ISABELLA C.                    JENNER                                  PA-56-10-164
COFFROTH, A. BRUCE                     SOMERSET                                PA-56-10-230
COFFROTH, ALEXANDER H. JR.             SOMERSET                                PA-56-10-302
COLBORN, ELENOR                        HARRODSVILLE                            PA-56-5-137
COLBORN, ROBERT G.                     WINDBER                                 PA-56-11-237
COLE, JACOB                            JENNER                                  PA-56-5-292
COLEMAN, CATHARINE                     BERLIN                                  PA-56-9-241
COLEMAN, DANIEL                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-285
COLEMAN, HENRY G.                      BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-7-55
COLEMAN, JOHN                          BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-3-218
COLEMAN, JOHN G.                       QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-8-164
COLEMAN, JOSEPH                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-80
COLEMAN, JOSEPH G.                     BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-6-255
COLEMAN, NICHOLAS                      BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-5-93
COLEMAN, NICHOLAS                      BROTHERSVALEY                           PA-56-2-106
COLEMAN, PHEBE                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-343
COLEMAN, PHILIP                        JENNER                                  PA-56-6-251
COLEMAN, REBECCA                       BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-8-204
COLEMAN, SALLY K.                      BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-7-84
COLEMAN, SOLOMON                       BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-10-31
COLLIER, JOHN                          ADDISON                                 PA-56-5-121
COLLINS, B. B.                         MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-11-81
COLLINS, E. J.                         NTL                                     PA-56-6-303
COLLINS, EVALINE V.                    MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-9-395
COLLINS, JOHNSON                       MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-9-242
COLLINS, MILTON                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-4-471
COMP, ELLEN                            NTL                                     PA-56-11-148
COMP, SOLOMON                          SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-6-268
COMPTON, ARCHIBALD                     BERLIN                                  PA-56-7-79
CONAWAY, SAMUEL                        SOMERFIELD                              PA-56-10-113
CONNELLY, BERNARD                      NTL                                     PA-56-4-428
COOK, GEORGE                           SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-4-481
COOK, JESSE                            SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-7-264
COOK, SARAH                            NTL                                     PA-56-10-6
COOPER, CHARLES H.                     JENNER                                  PA-56-2-520
COOPER, JOSHUA                         JENNER                                  PA-56-3-376
COUNTRYMAN, BENJAMIN                   SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-213
COUNTRYMAN, FRANK B.                   SOMERSET                                PA-56-8-216
COUNTRYMAN, JOHN                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-482
COUNTRYMAN, LAURA                      MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-8-80
COUNTRYMAN, MARY A.                    SOMERSET                                PA-56-8-341
COUNTRYMAN, PETER                      SOMERSET (IN GERMAN)                    PA-56-3-457
COVER, JACOB                           NTL                                     PA-56-7-30
COVER, JACOB JR.                       JENNER                                  PA-56-6-54
COVER, PETER J.                        MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-11-342
CRAIG, HANNAH NTL PA-56-2-370 CRAIL, MARY ANN GREEN, BEAVER, PA PA-56-5-64 CRAMER, JOHN S. UPPER TURKEYFOOT PA-56-7-2 CRAMER, MARY A. CASSELMAN PA-56-11-353 CRAMER, NORMAN B. MIDDLE CREEK PA-56-9-330 CRAMER, SAMUEL J. MIDDLECREEK PA-56-7-116 CRISSEY, ELIZA SHADE PA-56-7-312 CRISSEY, JACOB SHADE PA-56-5-515 CRIST, JOHN M. SCALP LEVEL PA-56-8-113 CRIST, JOSEPH JENNER PA-56-5-63 CRIST, JOSEPH NTL PA-56-2-254 CRITCHFIELD, TILLIE URSINA PA-56-11-180 CRONER, JOHN BROTHERSVALLEY PA-56-4-456 CROWLEY, JOHN GARRETT PA-56-9-85 CROYLE, JACOB SHADE PA-56-6-380 CROYLE, PETER NTL PA-56-9-20 CROYLE, SAMUEL J. CONEMAUGH PA-56-6-31 CRYAN, ANICE PHILADELPHIA, PA PA-56-11-138 CUMMINS, ALEXANDER SOMERSET PA-56-4-264 CUMMINS, JOHN S. MILFORD PA-56-9-218 CUMMINS, JOSEPH SOMERSET PA-56-6-270 CUNNINGHAM, JONATHAN NTL PA-56-7-172 CUPP, ELI SOMERSET PA-56-9-346 CUPP, MARY MILFORD PA-56-7-234 CUPP, P. F. BILLS PA-56-8-111 CUSTER, ANNIE L. HARRISBURGH, DAUPHIN, PA PA-56-10-70 CUSTER, CATHARINE PAINT PA-56-5-406 CUSTER, ELIZABETH QUEMAHONING PA-56-8-157 CUSTER, HARRIET NTL PA-56-8-231 CUSTER, JACOB STOYSTOWN PA-56-6-400 CUSTER, JANE STOYESTOWN PA-56-6-112 CUSTER, JOHN CONEMAUGH PA-56-5-368 CUSTER, PETER L. JENNER PA-56-10-21 CUSTER, SAMUEL STOYESTOWN PA-56-9-62 CYNIES, STANISLAUS "STANY" BOSWELL PA-56-11-24 DABERKOW, LAURA SUMMIT PA-56-7-227 DABERKOW, WILLIAM MEYERSDALE PA-56-11-410 DARR, ISAAC ALLEGHENY PA-56-11-211 DARRALL, J. S. ADDISON PA-56-11-334 DAVIS, JOHN N. SPRINGS PA-56-11-63 DEAKMAN, BERNARD UPPER TURKEYFOOT PA-56-7-335 DEAL, EDWIN MEYERSDALE PA-56-10-265 DEETER, JOHN ALLEGHENY PA-56-2-515 DEETER, JOHN BERLIN PA-56-7-182 DEETER, SAMUEL ALLEGHENY PA-56-5-523 DEFENBAUGH, JOHN SOMERSET PA-56-2-133 DEHAVEN, CATHERINE ROCKWOOD PA-56-9-277 DEHAVEN, CATHERINE ANN SALISBURY PA-56-10-107 DEHAVEN, WILLIAM ADDISON PA-56-7-389 DEITZ, CHRISTOPHER JENNER PA-56-11-208 DELL, CHRISTIAN MILFORD PA-56-5-96 DEMPSEY, SAMUEL HOOVERSVILLE PA-56-10-237 DEMPSEY, WILLIAM HOOVERSVILLE PA-56-6-200 DENNIS, HENRY NTL, ALLEGANY, MD PA-56-5-310 DIA, AUGUSTUS MEYERSDALE PA-56-6-274 DIA, HANNAH MEYERSDALE PA-56-8-149 DIBERT, ABRAHAM JENNER PA-56-5-366 DIBERT, ELIZABETH QUEMAHONING PA-56-5-265 DIBERT, ELIZABETH STOYESTOWN PA-56-7-71 DICKEY, DANIEL MILFORD PA-56-6-401 DICKEY, DAVID BROTHERSVALLEY PA-56-7-361 DICKEY, GEORGE B. JEFFERSON PA-56-8-383 DICKEY, GEORGE M. JEFFERSON PA-56-11-408 DICKEY, SAMUEL NEW LEXINGTON PA-56-10-169 DICKEY, SARAH K. JEFFERSON PA-56-11-402 DIETER, JONATHAN STONEYCREEK PA-56-5-184 DIETLE, JOHN GREENVILLE PA-56-8-136 DIETZ, JACOB NTL PA-56-6-253 DILLABACH, VALLENTIN QUEMAHONING (IN GERMAN) PA-56-1-154 DILLEY, JOHN GREENVILLE PA-56-2-128 DIVELEY, JOSEPH SALISBURY PA-56-7-57 DIVELEY, JOSIAH SALISBURY PA-56-6-288 DIVELEY, JULIANNA NTL PA-56-5-49 DIVELEY, MICHAEL SALISBURY PA-56-3-493 DIVELY, MARTIN BERLIN PA-56-2-327 DODDS, JACKSONM. CONFLUENCE PA-56-9-369 DODDS, MARGARET CONFLUENCE PA-56-7-330 DODDS, WILLIAM C. CONFLUENCE PA-56-9-187 DONMEYER, NANCY ANN NTL PA-56-10-226 DOPSTADT, CATHRIN STONEY CREEK PA-56-5-8 DORN, L. F. FAIRHOPE PA-56-11-143 DORN, PHILIP WELLERSBURG PA-56-5-483 DORNER, JOHN MEYERSDALE PA-56-8-316 DOUGHERTY, CATHARINE MEYERSDALE PA-56-8-327 DRAKE, JONATHAN LOWER TURKEYFOOT PA-56-5-40 DUCKWORTH, JOHN ADDISON PA-56-6-224 DUECKER, WILLIAM ELK LICK PA-56-5-435 DULL, ANTHONY MILFORD PA-56-8-6 DULL, DANIEL NEW CENTERVILLE PA-56-5-425 DULL, FREDERICK URSINA PA-56-8-34 DULL, MARGARET NEW CENTERVILLE PA-56-10-288 DULL, PETER MILFORD PA-56-5-66 DUNCAN, H. S. PITTSBURGH, ALLEGHENY, PA PA-56-10-152 DUNCAN, SAMUEL JENNER PA-56-4-47 DUNLAP, JAMES A. ADDISON PA-56-11-72 DUPPSTADT, HENRY STONYCREEK PA-56-8-46 DURST, EMMA SUSAN ELK LICK PA-56-10-86 DWIRE, SHAPHET TURKEYFOOT PA-56-3-390 DYBIRD, ISAAC STOYSTOWN PA-56-5-502 EASH, CHRISTIAN CONEMAUGH PA-56-4-11 EASH, CHRISTIAN CONEMAUGH PA-56-10-396 EASH, DANIEL CONEMAUGH PA-56-5-70 EASH, JACOB C. CONEMAUGH PA-56-10-349 EASH, JONATHAN CONEMAUGH PA-56-4-274 EASH, SUSANNAH CONEMAUGH PA-56-10-204 EBEL, CHRISTIAN BERLIN PA-56-1-317 ECKERT, THOMAS SALISBURY PA-56-11-395 EDWARDS, LUCIE B. NTL PA-56-10-392 EGOLF, WILLIAM SCHELLSBURG, BEDFORD, PA PA-56-8-233 EICHER, WILLIAM UPPER TURKEYFOOT PA-56-9-93 EIFORD, EARNEST SEE: EIFORD, SARAH PA-56-9-38 EIFORD, SARAH BLACK PA-56-9-38 ELDER, JOHN SOMERSET PA-56-2-507 ELLENBERGER, ULRICK SOMERSET PA-56-2-613 ELRICH, SAMUEL SOUTHAMPTON PA-56-2-388 EMEIGH, CHARLES ALLEGHENY PA-56-7-155 EMERICK, JOHN L. SOUTHAMPTON PA-56-9-390 EMERICK, JONATHAN SOUTHAMPTON PA-56-7-20 EMERICK, JOSEPH SOUTHAMPTON PA-56-5-245 EMERICK, JOSEPH NORTHAMPTON PA-56-7-27 EMERICK, LEWIS A. FAIRHOPE PA-56-11-150 EMERICK, NATHAN SOUTHAMPTON PA-56-11-50 EMERT, HENRY ANANIAS JENNER PA-56-9-371 EMERY, SUSANNA SUMMIT PA-56-10-151 EMMERT, GEORGE SR. SOMERSET PA-56-2-439 EMMERT, WENDLE QUEMAHONING PA-56-1-43 EMRICK, ANDREW SOUTHAMPTON PA-56-3-397 EMRICK, ANDREW FAIRHOPE PA-56-8-116 EMRICK, JOHN J. SOUTHAMPTON PA-56-8-227 ENDSLEY, CATHERINE A. SOMERSET PA-56-10-264 ENDSLEY, WILLIAM SOMERFIELD PA-56-8-371 ENFIELD, JOHN SEE: INFIELD, JOHN PA-56-7-148 ENGBERT, FRANCIS H. ALLEGHANY PA-56-10-144 ENGBERT, HENRY J. NEW BALTIMORE PA-56-9-408 ENGELKA, FRANCIS ALLEGHENY PA-56-5-338 ENGLE, CLEMENTS ELK LICK PA-56-1-466 ENGLE, JEREMIAH SUMMIT PA-56-5-462 ENGLE, JOHN SR. NTL PA-56-5-213 ENGLE, PETER SR. GREENVILLE PA-56-5-54 ENGLEHART, MARTIN NTL PA-56-5-332 ENOS, GEORGE NEW LEXINGTON PA-56-5-205 ERNEST, JACOB NTL PA-56-6-9 ERNST, ANNA CATHARINE NTL PA-56-7-294 ESKEW, CASPER BERLIN PA-56-11-54 EVANS, ALFRED ROCKWOOD PA-56-8-273 EVANS, JOHN WASHINGTON, DC PA-56-10-342 EVERLINE, ANDREW SOUTHAMPTON PA-56-8-62 EVERLINE, DANIEL SOUTHAMPTON PA-56-11-23 FAHLINGER, JOHN ADDISON PA-56-7-77 FAIR, JACOB ALLEGHANEY PA-56-3-398 FAIR, JOHN ALLEGHANY PA-56-6-66 FARNER, ELIZABETH FAIR HOPE PA-56-10-129 FAWNER, H. R. MEYERSDALE PA-56-11-309 FELIX, JOHN WINDBER PA-56-11-366 FELKER, CONRAD SUMMIT PA-56-9-291 FELTEN, HENRY NTL PA-56-7-337 FELTEN, SOLOMON ALLEGHENY PA-56-7-248 FENNER, RUDOLPH SOMERSET PA-56-7-405 FERNER, ELIAS C. JOHNSBURG PA-56-10-104 FERNER, JOSEPH STOYESTOWN PA-56-6-81 FERREL, CATHARINE NEW CENTREVILLE PA-56-8-122 FERREL, LEONARD NEW CENTERVILLE PA-56-10-289 FERRELL, JAMES B. GLADE PA-56-11-358 FERRELL, LEONARD L. CONFLUENCE PA-56-11-119 FICHTNER, ELIZABETH BROTHERSVALLEY PA-56-5-329 FICHTNER, SUSANNA NORTHAMPTON PA-56-5-270 FIEG, JOHN SOMERSET PA-56-7-208 FIEG, REBECCA STONYCREEK PA-56-8-222 FIKE, JOHN JEFFERSON PA-56-6-96 FIKE, JOSEPH SUMMIT PA-56-6-153 FILE, GEORGE NTL PA-56-5-253 FILE, JOHN PAINT PA-56-5-84 FINDLAY, MARY GREENVILLE PA-56-3-429 FINECY, JOHN NTL PA-56-5-481 FINEGAN, EMMA E. MEYERSDALE PA-56-10-229 FINLEY, NANCY ADDISON PA-56-6-18 FIRESTONE, GEORGE LOWER TURKEYFOOT PA-56-6-393 FIRESTONE, JOHN LOWER TURKEYFOOT PA-56-5-16 FIRESTONE, MARY UPPER TURKEYFOOT PA-56-7-144 FISHER, CATHARINE SOMERSET PA-56-11-282 FISHER, CHARLES H. SOMERSET PA-56-11-301 FISHER, HENRY FAIRHOPE PA-56-9-380 FISHER, JOHN HENRY BERLIN PA-56-5-448 FISHER, LUDWICK BROTHERSVALLEY PA-56-5-419 FISHER, MARTIN PAINT PA-56-4-191 FISHER, WILLIAM SOMERSET PA-56-5-423 FISHMER, MARTIN BROTHERSVALLEY PA-56-4-416 FLAM, ADAM BERLIN PA-56-3-439 FLECK, BENJAMIN S. QUEMAHNING PA-56-9-214 FLECK, JACOB JENNER PA-56-5-382 FLECK, JONATHAN MILFORD PA-56-6-337 FLEEGLE, ISAAC STONYCREEK PA-56-10-202 FLEEGLE, MARY QUEMAHONING PA-56-11-115 FLEEGLE, SAMUEL QUEMAHONING PA-56-10-235 FLEEGLE, SAMUEL SEE: FLEEGLE, SARAH PA-56-11-270 FLEEGLE, SARAH SHADE PA-56-11-270 FLEISHAUER, EHRICH JENNER PA-56-8-248 FLEMING, JOHN ROCKWOOD PA-56-10-297 FLEMING, LUCY A. ROCKWOOD PA-56-10-134 FLETCHER, JOHN BERLIN PA-56-3-381 FLETCHER, SUSANNA BERLIN PA-56-4-335 FLICINGER, SAMUEL ELK LICK PA-56-5-509 FLICK, ADAM SOMERSET PA-56-1-559 FLICK, ANN M. NEW CENTERVILLE PA-56-10-393 FLICK, ELISABETH BERLIN PA-56-4-141 FLICK, GEORGE J. JEFFERSON PA-56-7-375 FLICK, GEORGE J. JEFFERSON PA-56-9-19 FLICK, HENRY A. SOMERSET PA-56-8-64 FLICK, JOHN BERLIN PA-56-2-618 FLICK, SARAH LAVONSVILLE PA-56-5-468 FLICK, SARAH (REDLINGER) SOMERSET PA-56-6-59 FLICK, WILLIAM NEW CENTREVILLE PA-56-8-238 FLICKINGER, ABRAHAM BROTHERSVALLEY PA-56-4-56 FLICKINGER, JACOB SOUTHAMPTON PA-56-2-309 FLOTE, CHARLES BERLIN PA-56-7-360 FLOTO, FREDERICK BROTHERSVALLEY PA-56-5-42 FOGLE, GEORGE BERLIN PA-56-5-211 FOLK, JACOB NTL PA-56-5-129 FOLLMAR, SARAH CONEMAUGH PA-56-5-491 FOLLMAR, THEOBALD CONEMAUGH PA-56-4-358 FORD, CHARLES R. MEYERSDALE PA-56-9-140 FORESPRING, ELIZBAETH MEYERSDALE PA-56-9-209 FORESPRING, GEREHART UPPER TURKEYFOOT PA-56-5-90 FORNEY, JOHN L. BROTHERSVALLEY PA-56-5-469 FORNEY, SAMUEL BROTHERSVALLEY PA-56-7-122 FOUST, ADAM BROTHERS VALLEY PA-56-1-361 FOUST, BARBRA MILFORD PA-56-2-73 FOUST, CATHARINE A. JENNER PA-56-9-331 FOUST, NICHOLAS BROTHERS VALLEY PA-56-1-557 FOUST, SAMUEL MEYERSDALE PA-56-9-342 FOX, HENRY J. SOMERSET PA-56-7-101 FOX, JOHN H. SOMERSET PA-56-9-179 FOX, SAMUEL SOMERSET PA-56-7-270 FRANK, ELIZABETH SOMERSET PA-56-5-219 FRANK, HENRY SOMERSET PA-56-5-191 FRANKENSTEIN, MARY NTL PA-56-10-1 FRANZ, MARGARET RODDY PETERSBURG PA-56-9-332 FREAND, SMILEY STOYSTOWN PA-56-4-319 FREDLINE, HENRY SOMERSET PA-56-2-473 FREEL, HUGH A. NTL, ALLEGANY, MD PA-56-7-123 FREIDHOFF, HENRY MORRELLVILLE, CAMBRIA, PA PA-56-8-285 FREIDLINE, PETER SOMERSET PA-56-2-391 FREY, JOHN ADDISON PA-56-3-40 FRICKEY, MARGARET SUMMIT PA-56-11-371 FRIDLINE, ANN CATHRINE NTL PA-56-5-109 FRIEDLEIN, LUDWICK SOMERSET PA-56-1-398 FRIEDLINE, ADAM NTL PA-56-5-187 FRIEDLINE, GEORGE QUEMAHONING PA-56-5-7 FRIEDLINE, GEORGE JENNER PA-56-9-197 FRIEDLINE, JACOB SOMERSET PA-56-3-91 FRIEDLINE, JOHN SOMERSET PA-56-3-233 FRIEDLINE, LEVI MILFORD PA-56-9-81 FRIEDLINE, MARY A. E. JEFFERSON PA-56-9-89 FRIEDLINE, MOSES SOMERSET PA-56-8-158 FRITZ, CHRISTIAN BROTHERS VALLEY PA-56-1-61 FRITZ, DANIEL BROTHERSVALLEY PA-56-6-282 FRITZ, GEORGE LINCOLN PA-56-8-277 FRITZ, GEORGE BROTHERSVALLEY PA-56-6-43 FRITZ, H. P. NTL PA-56-10-366 FRITZ, HENRY STONEY CREEK PA-56-4-312 FRITZ, J. HARRY SOMERSET PA-56-10-135 FRITZ, JONATHAN NTL PA-56-6-216 FRITZ, WILLIAM BROTHERSVALLEY PA-56-5-233 FRY, CATHARINE CONEMAUGH PA-56-10-52 FRY, GEORGE SHEADE PA-56-2-584 FRY, JOHN H. QUEMAHONING PA-56-6-58 FRY, MARY SHADE PA-56-3-118 FRYE, ANNIE M. SALISBURY PA-56-11-299 FULLEM, LYDIA (WRIGHT) SUMMIT PA-56-11-88 FULLEM, MICHAEL ELK LICK PA-56-6-4 FURRY, JOHN CONAWAUGH PA-56-1-409 FYOCK, SAMUEL J. PAINT PA-56-7-282 GAHAGHEN, THOMAS S. SHADE PA-56-8-340 GAHRING, JOHN GEBHART PA-56-10-141 GAITHER, SAMUEL GREENSBURG, WESTMORELAND, PA PA-56-7-142 GALLAGHER, THOMAS SOMERSET PA-56-3-142 GANAWAY, ELIZABETH MEYERSDALE PA-56-6-122 GARDNER, ANNIE E. NTL PA-56-7-25 GARDNER, GEORGE NTL (IN GERMAN) PA-56-1-201 GARDNER, GEORGE QUEMAHONING PA-56-1-424 GARDNER, GEORGE JEFFERSON PA-56-4-499 GARDNER, GEORGE ALLEGHENY PA-56-9-193 GARDNER, HENRY H. JEFFERSON PA-56-10-88 GARDNER, HIRAM QUEMAHONING PA-56-10-2 GARDNER, JOHN W. JENNER PA-56-8-35 GARDNER, JONATHAN J. FRIEDLINES MILLS PA-56-9-132 GARDNER, LOUISA JEFFERSON PA-56-10-386 GARDNER, LUDWICK JEFFERSON PA-56-7-108 GARDNER, MARGARET L. STOYSTOWN PA-56-9-68 GARDNER, ROSANNA NEW LEXINGTON PA-56-11-320 GARLETS, JACOB GREENVILLE PA-56-5-216 GARLETS, JESSE MEYERSDALE PA-56-10-103 GARLETS, LYDIA SAND PATCH PA-56-10-194 GARRETSON, AARON SOMERSET PA-56-3-359 GARVER, ELIZABETH CONEMAUGH (GERMAN) PA-56-4-174 GARY, PETER TURKEYFOOT PA-56-4-169 GARY, THOMAS UPPER TURKEYFOOT PA-56-7-10 GASHW, MARY A. SOMERSET PA-56-8-400 GASTEIGER, JOHN E. SOMERSET PA-56-10-87 GATON, HUGH NTL, ALLEGHANY, MD PA-56-9-35 GATTENS, JAMES BARTON, ALLEGANY, MD PA-56-11-152 GAULD, ANNIE M. BLANCHARD, PERTH, ONTARIO PA-56-5-420 GEARHARDT, CASPER BERLIN PA-56-5-28 GEBHART, JOHN MILFORD PA-56-2-500 GEESEY, HENRY BERLIN PA-56-4-249 GEIGER, CHAUNCEY MEYERSDALE PA-56-9-17 GEIGER, ELIZABETH FAIR HOPE PA-56-7-239 GEIGER, MARGARET A. BUCKSTOWN PA-56-7-90 GEIGER, MARY H. LARRIMER PA-56-9-90 GEIGER, URIAS WITTENBURG PA-56-9-234 GEISEL, HEINRICH SHADE PA-56-5-267 GEISEL, HENRY SHADE PA-56-7-87 GEISEL, RACHEL STONYCREEK PA-56-8-334 GEORGE, ADAM NEW BALTIMORE PA-56-6-384 GERHARD, JACOB KINGWOOD PA-56-9-126 GIBSON, JOHN URSINA PA-56-9-370 GILBERT, FREDERICK SOMERSET PA-56-6-318 GILBERT, WILLIAM N. NTL PA-56-11-400 GILLESPIE, FRANCIS J. JEANNETTE, WESTMORELAND, PA PA-56-8-223 GINDELSPERGER, CHRISTIAN STONY CREEK PA-56-3-140 GINDLESPARGER, JOHN BROTHERSVALLEY PA-56-11-213 GINDLESPERGER, CHRISTIAN STONEY CREEK PA-56-3-483 GINDLESPERGER, PETER CONEMAUGH PA-56-6-109 GINDLESPERGER, RACHEL PAINT PA-56-7-367 GLASS, LEVI STONYCREEK PA-56-7-68 GLAUS, DINAH BROTHERSVALLEY PA-56-8-394 GLESSNER, CATHARINE NTL (IN GERMAN) PA-56-1-308 GLESSNER, EDWARD STONYCREEK PA-56-8-210 GLESSNER, ELIZABETH SUMMIT PA-56-10-147 GLESSNER, HESTER BERLI PA-56-7-151 GLESSNER, JACOB BROTHERSVALLEY PA-56-8-74 GLESSNER, JACOB G. ALLEGHANY PA-56-5-405 GLESSNER, JOHN JEFFERSON PA-56-4-469 GLESSNER, JOHN M. STONEYCREEK PA-56-7-280 GLESSNER, JOSIAH JENNER PA-56-8-66 GLESSNER, LEWIS SUMMIT PA-56-7-238 GLESSNER, LYDIA MEYERSDALE PA-56-9-258 GLESSNER, MARY ALLEGHENY PA-56-9-302 GLESSNER, SOLOMON BERLIN PA-56-5-422 GLESSNER, TOBIAS STONYCREEK PA-56-10-171 GLISAN, JOHN H. NTL PA-56-7-165 GLISAN, THOMAS ADDISON PA-56-6-294 GLITZ, JACOB SOUTHAMPTON PA-56-3-87 GLODFELTY, CASPER TURKEYFOOT PA-56-4-164 GLOSS, BARBARA SHADE PA-56-5-13 GLOSS, GEORGE SHADE PA-56-3-361 GLOTFELTY, CATHERINE GREENVILLE PA-56-8-134 GLOTFELTY, HENRY ELK LICK PA-56-3-308 GLOTFELTY, JOHN SALISBURY PA-56-6-306 GLOTFELTY, SAMUEL D. ELK LICK PA-56-9-94 GNAGEY, JOHN D. SUMMIT PA-56-10-287 GNAGEY, MOSES NTL PA-56-8-332 GNAGY, CHRISTIAN C. SOMERSET PA-56-8-411 GNAGY, DANIEL D. SOMERSET PA-56-9-22 GOHN, DAVID NTL PA-56-5-287 GOHN, GEORGE L. SOMERSET PA-56-9-340 GOHN, HARRISON SOMERSET PA-56-9-364 GOHN, JOHN JENNER PA-56-2-602 GOHN, JOSEPH LAMEBRTSVILLE PA-56-9-70 GONDER, FREDERICK JENNER PA-56-11-11 GONDER, MARTIN STONEY CREEK PA-56-2-320 GOOD, JACOB BROTHERSVALLEY PA-56-5-412 GOOD, S. S. MEYERSDALE PA-56-8-59 GOOD, WILLIAM BOSWELL PA-56-10-33 GOUDER, FREDERICK QUEMAHONING PA-56-5-311 GOUGHMAN, JOSEPH ALLEGHENY (IN GERMAN) PA-56-3-86 GRADY, JOHN P. JENNER PA-56-6-287 GRAEFF, JOHANNES PETER NTL PA-56-1-140 GRAEFF, JOHN SHADE PA-56-6-395 GRAEFF, SEBASTIAN STONEY CREEK PA-56-2-325 GRAFF, FREDRICK BERLIN PA-56-8-246 GRAFF, JOHN BROTHERSVALLEY PA-56-5-6 GRAFF, SEBASTIAN BROTHERSVALLEY PA-56-5-415 GRAHAM, GEORGE STOYSTOWN PA-56-3-442 GRASSER, CATHARINE NTL PA-56-10-148 GRAVE, SEBASTIAN SEE: GRAEFF, SEBASTIAN PA-56-2-325 GREDE, JOHN DAVIDSVILLE PA-56-7-86 GREEN, RICHARD ADDISON PA-56-1-338 GRESS, CATHARINE MEYERSDALE PA-56-11-131 GRETING, HENRY BROTHERSVALLEY PA-56-4-412 GRIER, THOMAS ADISON PA-56-4-273 GRIFFITH, ABMERLE JOHNSTOWN, CAMBRIA, PA PA-56-9-150 GRIFFITH, ABNER JENNER PA-56-3-62 GRIFFITH, CHARLES S. MEYERSDALE PA-56-7-348 GRIFFITH, DAVID SOMERSET PA-56-5-155 GRIFFITH, JESSE NTL PA-56-5-55 GRIFFITH, JOHN SUMMIT PA-56-5-23 GRIFFITH, JOHN NTL PA-56-1-203 GRIFFITH, LEVI JOHNSTOWN, CAMBRIA, PA PA-56-8-378 GRIFFITH, PETER LINCOLN PA-56-7-187 GRIFFITH, THOMAS JENNER PA-56-4-80 GRIFFITH, WILLIAM C. JENNER PA-56-8-160 GRIFFITH, WILLIAM W. JENNER PA-56-7-262 GRISSINGER, JACOB LARIMER PA-56-7-256 GROFF, JOHN A. BERLIN PA-56-9-46 GROFF, MAGGIE MEYERSDALE PA-56-11-272 GROSBY, JOHN NTL PA-56-6-75 GROSCH, PETER PAINT PA-56-6-63 GROSS, CATHARINE MILFORD PA-56-7-76 GROSS, HERMAN (DR.) BERLIN PA-56-5-272 GROSS, WILLIAM C. LINCOLN PA-56-7-214 GROVE, HENRY STONYCREEK PA-56-7-288 GROVE, JACOB SHADE PA-56-4-211 GROVE, JOHN NTL PA-56-6-166 GROVE, LAVINA SHADE PA-56-10-395 GROVE, MICHAEL STONEY CREEK PA-56-4-238 GROWALL, ANTHONY MILFORD PA-56-8-404 GROWALL, ELIZA A. BLACT PA-56-10-14 GRUSH, VERNA MAY WINDBER PA-56-11-409 GUMBERT, JACOB BROTHERSVALLEY PA-56-6-180 GUMBERT, JOHN J. BROTHERSVALLEY PA-56-9-344 GUNDEL, MARY LAVANSVILLE PA-56-6-230 GUNDLE, ADAM SOMERSET PA-56-2-313 GUTHRIE, ROBERT MEYERSDALE PA-56-7-364 GWINER, FREDERICK PITTSBURGH, ALLEGHENY, PA PA-56-11-1 GWINNER, FRED JR. PITTSBURGH, ALLEGHENY, PA PA-56-11-3 Back to Top