Juniata County, Pennsylvania
Wills Records

Locate Your Ancestors
Mobile Users, for best results, turn sideways or horizontal or long-way

This website is a resource for genealogy researchers trying to locate ancestor information, family history, and historical records.

Skip to Main Content

| Pennsylvania Counties | SAMPUBCO home | Wills Records home |

| Search This Site | Policy / Contact us |

| Wills Records Sitemap | Main Sitemap |

All Absolute Free to browse-reading Through




Good Quality copy of record? order form



| A-G | H-M | N-Z |

Column One: Name of Testator
Column Two: Place of Residence of Testator (NTL = no township listed)
Column Three: County #, Volume #, Page # | 1 = 1795-1814 | 2 = 1814-1831 | 3 = 1831-1840 | 4 = 1840-1851 | 5 = 1851-1873 | 6 = 1867-1887 | 7 = 1887-1896 | 8 = 1896-1902 | 9 = 1902-1907 | 10 = 1907-1912 | 11 = 1912-1916 |
Volumes at at FamilySearch

ACKERMAN, GEORGE W. JR.                STONYCREEK                              PA-56-5-381
ACKERMAN, GEORGE W.                    HOOVERSVILLE                            PA-56-10-7
ACKERMAN, LEWIS C.                     SOMERSET                                PA-56-10-190
ACKERMAN, WILLIAM T.                   KAPPA, WOODFORD, IL                     PA-56-11-194
ADAMS, ALBERT M.                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-10-280
ADAMS, DANIEL                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-8-331
ADAMS, FREDERICK                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-4-194
ADAMS, LEVI                            SHADE                                   PA-56-5-236
ADAMS, MARTIN J.                       ROCKWOOD                                PA-56-11-260
ADAMS, W. J.                           WINDBERG                                PA-56-8-386
AIRESMAN, ISABELLA                     LINCOLN                                 PA-56-10-350
ALBINE, ELIZABETH                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-292
ALBINE, ELIZABETH                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-282
ALBRIGHT, JOHN                         GREENVILLE                              PA-56-4-146
ALBRIGHT, LYDIA A.                     URSINA                                  PA-56-9-120
ALFATHER, ELI                          STONYCREEK                              PA-56-6-178
ALTFATHER, JOHN                        BERLIN                                  PA-56-10-208
ALTMILLER, CAROLINE                    SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-121
ALTMILLER, GEORGE                      BLACK                                   PA-56-10-303
ALWINE, JOSIAH                         NTL                                     PA-56-7-357
ANDERSON, G. ESPY                      CUMBERLAND, ALLEGANY, MD                PA-56-9-224
ANDERSON, ROBERT                       NTL                                     PA-56-5-22
ANKENY, CHRISTIAN                      COOK, WESTMORELAND, PA                  PA-56-8-153
ANKENY, DAVID                          LOWER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-7-243
ANKENY, GEORGE                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-4-486
ANKENY, JACOB                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-495
ANKENY, JOHN P.                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-359
ANKENY, JONAS I.                       JENNER                                  PA-56-11-372
ANKENY, WILLIAM P.                     MINNEAPOLIS, HENNEPIN, MN               PA-56-6-130
ANKNEY, ISAAC                          HOOVERSVILLE                            PA-56-11-331
ANSELL, JOHN H.                        MIDDLECREEK                             PA-56-9-12
APPEL, WILLIAM                         MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-8-317
ARISMAN, JACOB                         SIPESVILLE                              PA-56-10-173
ARMSTRONG, ANNE                        NTL                                     PA-56-3-284
ARNOLD, JOHN                           ELK LICK                                PA-56-4-495
ARNSBURST, RACHEL                      MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-7-374
ARTHUR, SAMUEL                         JOHNSTOWN, CAMBRIA, PA                  PA-56-9-10
ASH, WILMINE                           JENNER                                  PA-56-10-191
ASHBROOK, JOHN                         HOOVERSVILLE                            PA-56-11-386
ATCHESON, EMANUEL                      BERLIN                                  PA-56-8-196
AUGUSTINE, DANIEL                      ADDISON                                 PA-56-8-274
AUGUSTINE, JOHN                        NTL, GARRETT, MD                        PA-56-6-361
AUGUSTINE, JULIA                       ADDISON                                 PA-56-11-401
AUGUSTINE, MARY                        ADDISON                                 PA-56-4-351
AULT, LOUISA                           SOMERFIELD                              PA-56-11-223
AUMAN, ELIZABETH M.                    SOMERSET                                PA-56-8-133
AUMAN, PETER                           SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-257
AUMAN, PETER                           SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-24
AUMAN, PHILIP                          BERLIN                                  PA-56-3-138
BACHTAL, JACOB                         STONEY CREEK                            PA-56-4-234
BACKER, PHILIP                         NTL (IN GERMAN)                         PA-56-1-150
BAER, ANNA MARIA                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-82
BAER, ANNIE F.                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-58
BAER, ANNIE SCHALL                     SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-10
BAER, BARBARA                          MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-9-168
BAER, DANIEL                           BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-6-330
BAER, NATHANIEL J.                     LARIMER                                 PA-56-9-203
BAER, SAMUEL                           GREENVILLE                              PA-56-7-209
BAKER, CONRAD P.                       HAYS MILLS                              PA-56-9-306
BAKER, ELIZABETH                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-161
BAKER, HENRY M.                        ROCKWOOD                                PA-56-6-280
BAKER, JACOB J.                        LINCOLN                                 PA-56-8-122
BAKER, JOHN                            GREENVILLE                              PA-56-5-27
BAKER, LEAH                            MILFORD                                 PA-56-11-160
BAKER, MARTIN                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-372
BAKER, MICHAEL                         SEE: BRUBAKER, MICHAEL                  PA-56-7-11
BAKER, PETER A.                        MILFORD                                 PA-56-5-212
BAKER, PETER J.                        NTL                                     PA-56-7-188
BAKER, ROSE ANNE                       SIPESVILLE                              PA-56-6-256
BALDWIN, BENJAMIN                      SHANKSVILLE                             PA-56-5-513
BALDWIN, JOSEPH                        BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-9-246
BALDWIN, MARY                          STONYCREEK                              PA-56-10-278
BALDWIN, SOLOMON                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-8-151
BALDWIN, SOLOMON                       LOWER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-5-139
BALDWIN, WILLIAM                       BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-3-482
BALTZER, GEORGE                        SHANKSVILLE                             PA-56-6-76
BALTZER, MARY                          STONYCREEK                              PA-56-8-311
BALTZER, MARYAN                        QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-5-388
BALTZER, SIMON G.                      STONYCREEK                              PA-56-8-392
BANCORD, JOHN                          NTL, ALLEGANY, MD                       PA-56-6-114
BANGERT, HENRY                         SUMMIT                                  PA-56-10-352
BANTLEY, T. P.                         PAINT                                   PA-56-10-355
BARCKLY, MICHAEL                       STONYCREEK                              PA-56-5-501
BARCLAY, DANIEL C.                     BASRONVALE                              PA-56-9-378
BARCLAY, DSAVID                        MIDDLE CREEK                            PA-56-9-275
BARCLAY, EVA                           JEFFERSON                               PA-56-10-54
BARCLAY, GEORGE                        JEFFERSON                               PA-56-7-404
BARCLAY, SAMUEL                        MILFORD                                 PA-56-7-283
BARE, SALLY                            POCAHONTAS                              PA-56-9-78
BARFOS, FRANEY                         STONEYCREEK                             PA-56-6-45
BARKLEY, CHRISTIAN                     SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-181
BARKLEY, JONATHAN J.                   SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-128
BARKMAN, LAVINIA                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-8-17
BARKMAN, REGINA                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-238
BARLOTT, AMELIA JANE                   HOOVERSVILLE                            PA-56-11-118
BARNES, HAMILTON B.                    NTL                                     PA-56-9-8
BARNES, HIRAM                          PAINT                                   PA-56-8-315
BARNET, PETER                          GREENVILLE                              PA-56-2-595
BARNETT, JOHN                          STONYCREEK                              PA-56-7-128
BARNETT, JOHN M.                       NTL                                     PA-56-10-37
BARNETT, MARY                          STOYESTOWN                              PA-56-10-312
BARNHART, JACOB                        QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-7-305
BARREN, ISAAC                          MIDDLECREEK                             PA-56-7-24
BARRON, AARON                          JEFFERSON                               PA-56-8-393
BARRON, CHAUNCEY P.                    MILDDECREEK                             PA-56-9-84
BARRON, HENRY F.                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-149
BARRON, JACOB A.                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-10-8
BARRON, JOHN                           SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-19
BARRON, JOHN                           SOMERSET                                PA-56-1-181
BARRON, JOSIAH                         MIDDLECREEK                             PA-56-11-42
BARRON, MARY MCNEILL                   MIDDLECREEK                             PA-56-10-58
BARRON, SIMON                          MIDDLECREEK                             PA-56-11-137
BARRON, WILSON                         JEFFERSON                               PA-56-9-230
BARRONE, GEORGE SR.                    SOMERSET                                PA-56-3-6
BARRONE, HENRY                         MILFORD                                 PA-56-4-461
BARROWMAN, DAVID                       LISTIE                                  PA-56-11-87
BAUCHER, URIAS D.                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-336
BAUERMASTER, ELIAS                     GRANTSVILLE, MD                         PA-56-11-318
BAUMAN, CATHARINE H.                   NEW CENTERVILLE                         PA-56-11-133
BAUMAN, DANIEL                         SEE: BOWMAN, DANIEL                     PA-56-7-380
BAUMAN, MARILLA V.                     NEW CENTERVILLE                         PA-56-10-380
BAUMAN, WILLIAM                        NTL                                     PA-56-9-252
BAUSER, CHRISTIAN                      BROTHERSVILLE                           PA-56-2-459
BAUSER, JOHN SR.                       GREENVILLE                              PA-56-4-21
BAUSSER, JOHN                          BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-2-324
BAXTER, NEISBIT                        NTL (CON'T)                             PA-56-9-412
BAXTER, NEISBIT                        GARRET                                  PA-56-9-366
BEABES, LOUIS A.                       NTL                                     PA-56-11-155
BEACHLY, URIAS M.                      MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-8-237
BEACHY, A. P.                          SALISBURY                               PA-56-8-7
BEACHY, CHRISTIAN I.                   ELK LICK                                PA-56-8-1
BEACHY, JOHN W.                        ELK LICK                                PA-56-7-124
BEAL, HERMAN B.                        LARIMER                                 PA-56-11-355
BEAL, JESSE N.                         NTL                                     PA-56-4-484
BEAL, NICHOLAS                         GREENVILLE                              PA-56-5-115
BEALL, NELSN                           FROSTBURG, ALLEGHANY, MD                PA-56-6-385
BEAM, ABRAHAM                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-313
BEAM, ABRAHAM                          (CON'T)                                 PA-56-7-327
BEAM, ANNA M.                          BERLIN                                  PA-56-10-38
BEAM, C. J.                            JENNER                                  PA-56-5-349
BEAM, CHRISTOPHER                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-2-509
BEAM, HENRY                            QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-1-190
BEAM, HIRAM                            SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-145
BEAM, J. H.                            BOSWELL                                 PA-56-9-284
BEAR, BARBARA                          GREENVILLE                              PA-56-3-362
BEARL, DANIEL                          MILFORD                                 PA-56-5-255
BEATTY, ELIZA ANDERSON                 HARRISBURG, DAUPHIN, PA                 PA-56-9-228
BECK, CATHARINE                        LINCOLN                                 PA-56-8-326
BECK, NICHOLAS                         JEFFERSON                               PA-56-6-49
BECK, NICOLAUS SR.                     JEFFERSON                               PA-56-6-195
BEEGHLEY, JOHN                         ELK LICK                                PA-56-4-226
BEERITS, HENRY                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-233
BEESECKER, ANN MARIA                   QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-6-210
BEIGHLEY, JACOB                        BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-3-128
BEIGHLEY, JACOB K.                     BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-5-104
BEIGHLEY, MICHAEL                      BROTHERS VALLEY                         PA-56-1-484
BEITZEL, GEORGE                        ADDISON                                 PA-56-9-30
BELL, DAVID                            JENNER                                  PA-56-6-346
BELL, ISAIAH                           LINCOLN                                 PA-56-9-178
BELL, SARAH                            JENNER                                  PA-56-8-146
BELZ, GEORGE                           PLEASANT, HARDIN, OH                    PA-56-5-370
BENDER, B. F.                          SHADE                                   PA-56-8-93
BENDER, CATHARINE L.                   SOMERSET                                PA-56-10-84
BENDER, ELIZA E.                       NTL                                     PA-56-9-247
BENDER, ENOCH W.                       ELK LICK                                PA-56-11-392
BENDER, MICHAEL                        QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-5-91
BENFORD, ELIZABETH                     NTL, MAHASKA, IA                        PA-56-5-426
BENFORD, EYTH CUSTER                   MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-10-206
BENFORD, GEORGE W.                     SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-344
BENFORD, HENRY                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-494
BENFORD, ISABELLA C.                   NEW CENTREVILLE                         PA-56-8-292
BENFORD, JOHN H.                       URSINA                                  PA-56-8-41
BENFORD, MARGARET C.                   SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-99
BENNER, HELENA                         ELK LICK                                PA-56-8-314
BENNET, ABRAHAM                        STONYCREEK                              PA-56-9-205
BERCKLE, JACOB                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-2-305
BERCKLEY, SOLOMON                      BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-5-476
BERGEN, SUSANAH                        BENSON                                  PA-56-11-250
BERKE, JOSEPH                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-1-82
BERKEBILE, ELMA E.                     QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-10-335
BERKEBILE, GIDEON                      STOYESTOWN                              PA-56-10-91
BERKEY, ANNIE                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-359
BERKEY, BENJAMIN                       STOYSTOWN                               PA-56-5-295
BERKEY, CATHARINE                      PAINT                                   PA-56-8-145
BERKEY, DANIEL                         STOYESTOWN                              PA-56-7-250
BERKEY, ELIZA                          HOOVERSVILLE                            PA-56-10-347
BERKEY, ELIZABETH                      QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-7-40
BERKEY, HENRY                          PAINT                                   PA-56-6-121
BERKEY, HENRY (REV.)                   NTL                                     PA-56-6-69
BERKEY, JACOB                          CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-1-239
BERKEY, JACOB                          QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-5-489
BERKEY, JOSEPH                         SHADE                                   PA-56-10-121
BERKEY, PETER                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-356
BERKEY, SAMUEL                         LINCOLN                                 PA-56-8-28
BERKEY, SARAH                          STOYESTOWN                              PA-56-10-324
BERKEY, WILLIAM                        STOYESTOWN                              PA-56-9-79
BERKEY, WILLIAM H.                     SOMRESET                                PA-56-10-272
BERKEYBILE, HARRIET                    SHADE                                   PA-56-8-96
BERKEYBILE, JEREMIAH                   SHADE                                   PA-56-9-299
BERKEYBILE, SAMUEL                     NTL                                     PA-56-6-314
BERKEYBILE, SUSANN                     SHADE                                   PA-56-6-278
BERKLEY, JOEL L.                       BROTHRSVALLEY                           PA-56-10-115
BERKLEY, JOHN                          BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-5-143
BERKLEY, JOHN                          SUMMIT                                  PA-56-5-268
BERKLEY, MARY                          NTL                                     PA-56-8-75
BERKLEY, PETER                         SUMMIT                                  PA-56-5-283
BERKSBILE, JACOB                       SHADE                                   PA-56-7-178
BERTRAM, C. C. MRS.                    SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-271
BERTRAM, CHRISTIAN                     SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-13
BEVINS, EDWARD                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-105
BEYMER, CONRAD                         NTL                                     PA-56-1-148
BIDNER, PHILLIP                        BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-2-72
BIEBES, JOHN                           PAINT                                   PA-56-5-390
BINGNER, FREDERICK                     SOMERSET                                PA-56-10-132
BIRD, BASIL                            ADDISO                                  NPA-56-8-336
BIRD, CAHARINE A.                      CONFLUENCE                              PA-56-10-187
BIRD, NOAH                             HARNETSVILLE                            PA-56-11-96
BISBIN, KATHERINE                      SHADE                                   PA-56-10-25
BISBING, JOHN                          SHADE                                   PA-56-4-95
BISSELL, WILLIAM S.                    NTL, ALLEGHENY, PA                      PA-56-9-101
BITNER, GEORGE G.                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-43
BITNER, JACOB                          MILFORD                                 PA-56-2-111
BITNER, WILLIAM                        NTL                                     PA-56-5-198
BITTNER, AARON F.                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-8-306
BITTNER, BENJAMIN                      BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-6-88
BITTNER, EDWARD                        PLEASANT UNION                          PA-56-8-360
BITTNER, GEORGE J.                     SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-222
BITTNER, JACOB                         MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-11-322
BITTNER, JEREMIAH                      LARIMER                                 PA-56-8-169
BITTNER, JONATHAN                      NTL                                     PA-56-6-165
BITTNER, JULIA                         ROCKWOOD                                PA-56-11-193
BITTNER, LUCINDA                       LINCOLN                                 PA-56-8-70
BITTNER, MOSES                         LARIMER                                 PA-56-7-396
BITTNER, REBECCA                       SEE: BITTNER, EDWARD                    PA-56-8-360
BITTNER, REBECCA                       SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-9-389
BITTNER, WILLIAM F.                    LARIMER                                 PA-56-10-36
BLABAUGH, JEMIMA                       SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-3-20
BLACK, ALBERT G.                       CONFLUENCE                              PA-56-11-128
BLACK, CHARLES W. M.                   WILBRAHAM, HAMPDEN, MA                  PA-56-9-49
BLACK, ESTHER B.                       CONFLUENCE                              PA-56-11-129
BLACK, JAMES                           STONEY CREEK                            PA-56-1-205
BLACKBURN, JOSEPH                      JENNER                                  PA-56-5-350
BLACKBURN, SAMUEL O.                   STONEYCREEK                             PA-56-5-304
BLACKBURN, SARAH                       STONYCREEK                              PA-56-7-365
BLAIR, MARIA C.                        QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-10-110
BLAIR, WILLIAM F.                      QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-11-162
BLAUCH, JOHN J.                        BOYNTON                                 PA-56-11-104
BLAUSET, JOSEPH                        QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-6-35
BLEIBAUGH, SIMON                       SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-7-378
BLOUGH, ABRAHAM                        CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-7-181
BLOUGH, BENJAMIN                       QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-5-118
BLOUGH, DANIEL                         CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-5-230
BLOUGH, ELIZABETH                      CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-8-349
BLOUGH, EMANUEL J.                     HOLSAPPLE                               PA-56-10-243
BLOUGH, HENRY                          CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-6-92
BLOUGH, HENRY                          QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-2-631
BLOUGH, JACOB                          BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-6-377
BLOUGH, JACOB                          PAINT                                   PA-56-6-183
BLOUGH, JACOB                          QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-1-400
BLOUGH, JACOB                          NTL                                     PA-56-2-538
BLOUGH, JACOB SR.                      CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-4-477
BLOUGH, JOHN                           QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-3-374
BLOUGH, JOHN                           JENNER                                  PA-56-9-86
BLOUGH, JOHN H.                        CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-11-287
BLOUGH, JONATHAN W.                    HOOVERSVILLE                            10-40
BLOUGH, LEVI J.                        JENNER                                  PA-56-10-275
BLOUGH, MARY                           SOMERSET                                PA-56-10-372
BLOUGH, MICHAEL J.                     STANTONS MILL                           PA-56-8-239
BLOUGH, PETER                          CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-3-252
BLOUGH, PETER P.                       QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-7-343
BLOUGH, SAMUEL                         CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-6-98
BLOUGH, SARAH                          JENNER                                  PA-56-9-87
BLOUGH, TOBIAS                         QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-6-321
BLUBAUGH, ALEXANDER                    KINGWOOD                                PA-56-10-149
BLUBAUGH, JOHN                         UPPER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-6-267
BOARDMAN, JAMES                        ADDISON                                 PA-56-4-464
BOGER, CHRISTIAN                       SUMMIT                                  PA-56-5-95
BOGER, HERMAN                          BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-9-249
BOITZ, HENRY                           SOMERSET                                PA-56-8-73
BOLLEN, PETER                          ADDISON                                 PA-56-3-312
BOOSE, ANDREW                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-2-215
BOOSE, RUDOLPH                         SUMMIT                                  PA-56-5-418
BOUCHER, HENRY                         MIDDLE CREEK                            PA-56-5-138
BOUCHER, HENRY                         MILFORD (IN GERMAN)                     PA-56-3-145
BOUCHER, JOHN                          MIDDLECREEK                             PA-56-6-227
BOUCHER, SOLOMAN                       NTL                                     PA-56-5-241
BOUSHINGER, HENRY                      BERLIN                                  PA-56-2-365
BOWLIN, JOHN R.                        ADDISON                                 PA-56-6-406
BOWLIN, PETER                          CONFLUENCE                              PA-56-6-189
BOWLIN, PETER                          CONFLUENCE                              PA-56-9-403
BOWLIN, SUSAN                          CONFLUENCE                              PA-56-7-146
BOWLIN, SUSANNA                        ADDISON                                 PA-56-5-229
BOWLIN, WILLIAM                        ADDISON                                 PA-56-6-239
BOWMAN, DANIEL                         NEW CENTREVILLE                         PA-56-7-380
BOWMAN, DAVID                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-310
BOWMAN, HENRY                          NORTHAMPTON                             PA-56-8-299
BOWMAN, JACOB D.                       NTL                                     PA-56-6-87
BOWMAN, JOHN                           QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-7-196
BOWMAN, JOHN                           (CON'T)                                 PA-56-7-409
BOWMAN, KATE H.                        MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-11-183
BOWMAN, SARAH                          STOYESTOWN                              PA-56-7-324
BOWMAN, STEPHEN                        BOSWELL                                 PA-56-9-353
BOWMAN, URIAS                          BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-9-180
BOWSER, JACOB                          MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-10-216
BOWSER, JOHN                           SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-178
BOWSER, PETER                          ADDISON                                 PA-56-4-381
BOWSER, PETER                          SUMMIT                                  PA-56-9-202
BOWSER, SAMUEL J.                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-215
BOYD, HESTER A.                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-8-388
BOYER, CHRISTIAN                       CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-4-132
BOYER, DANIEL                          SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-5-266
BOYER, GEORGE                          STONEY CREEK                            PA-56-3-494
BOYER, ISABEL                          SALISBURY                               PA-56-9-181
BOYER, JACOB                           QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-1-487
BOYER, JACOB                           JENNER                                  PA-56-4-354
BOYER, JOHN                            STONEY CREEK                            PA-56-5-103
BOYER, JOSEPH                          STONYCREEK                              PA-56-7-371
BOYER, PETER                           SHADE                                   PA-56-7-350
BOYER, WILLIAM                         ADDISON                                 PA-56-3-56
BRACKEN, MARY                          ROCKWOOD                                PA-56-7-336
BRACKEN, PETER                         ROCKWOOD                                PA-56-7-328
BRALLIER, JOSIAH Y.                    SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-240
BRAND, ELIZABETH                       LONG CREEK                              PA-56-5-497
BRANDT, ADAM                           STONEY CREEK                            PA-56-4-380
BRANDT, GEORGE                         STONEYCREEK                             PA-56-5-186
BRANT, AUGUST                          NEW CENTREVILLE                         PA-56-7-220
BRANT, AUGUSTUS H.                     MILFORD                                 PA-56-6-399
BRANT, CHAUNCEY A.                     SHANKSVILLE                             PA-56-10-12
BRANT, FRANCIS                         BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-10-305
BRANT, GEORGE D.                       BERKLEY                                 PA-56-8-343
BRANT, JACOB J.                        BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-10-276
BRANT, JOHN                            SHANKSVILLE                             PA-56-9-313
BRANT, JULIA                           NEW CENTREVILLE                         PA-56-6-311
BRANT, MARY                            FAIRHOPE                                PA-56-11-274
BRANT, SARAH                           STONEYCREEK                             PA-56-10-145
BRANT, SARAH                           BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-11-376
BRANT, WILLIAM A.                      ALLEGHANY                               PA-56-9-300
BREIG, AMBROSE                         MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-6-344
BRENDLE, RACHEL                        LINCOLN                                 PA-56-10-333
BRENISEN, JOHN                         ELK LICK                                PA-56-4-250
BRENISER, JACOB                        NTL                                     PA-56-5-38
BREWER, HENRY                          SALISBURY                               PA-56-5-454
BREWER, HENRY                          SALISBURY                               PA-56-5-459
BRICK, PETER                           BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-10-334
BRICKER, ISAAC                         NTL                                     PA-56-7-269
BRICKER, ISAAC                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-3-35
BRIDGE, MARGARET                       NEW BALTIMORE                           PA-56-7-201
BRIDGE, PETER                          NEW BALTIMORE                           PA-56-6-145
BRIGGS, GEORGE                         TURKEYFOOT                              PA-56-4-28
BRINHAM, ANN M.                        WELLERSBURG                             PA-56-7-202
BROADWATER, EPHRAIM                    NORTHAMPTON                             PA-56-11-21
BROLLIER, CATHARINE                    BERLIN                                  PA-56-6-158
BROMM, JOHN                            SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-65
BROOKE, SAMUEL H.                      ADDISON                                 PA-56-5-258
BROOKS, A. W.                          ADDISON                                 PA-56-10-94
BROOKS, JOHN                           LOWER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-7-29
BROUGHER, JEREMIAH                     JEFFERSON                               PA-56-8-342
BROUGHER, MARY ANN                     SOMERSET                                PA-56-10-256
BROWN, ABRAHAM                         GREENVILLE                              PA-56-5-519
BROWN, ADLEY                           SHADE                                   PA-56-3-231
BROWN, ALICE A.                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-47
BROWN, ELIZABETH                       BLACK                                   PA-56-10-105
BROWN, JACOB                           ELKLICK                                 PA-56-2-506
BROWN, JAMES W.                        JENNERSTOWN                             PA-56-8-95
BROWN, MARY ANNE                       SALISBURY                               PA-56-9-13
BROWN, ROBET                           ADDISON                                 PA-56-1-436
BROWN, SAMUEL                          LARIMER                                 PA-56-11-321
BROWN, WILLIAM S.                      WINDBER                                 PA-56-11-91
BRUBAKER, BENJAMIN P.                  BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-5-449
BRUBAKER, CYRUS                        DALE CITY                               PA-56-6-6
BRUBAKER, D. J.                        BERLIN                                  PA-56-9-194
BRUBAKER, DANIEL A.                    BERLIN                                  PA-56-7-75
BRUBAKER, GEORGE                       STOYESTOWN                              PA-56-6-93
BRUBAKER, HENRY (M.D.)                 SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-94
BRUBAKER, HERMAN W.                    BERLIN                                  PA-56-10-15
BRUBAKER, JACOB                        SHADE                                   PA-56-8-12
BRUBAKER, JOHN                         BERLIN                                  PA-56-5-45
BRUBAKER, JOSEPH                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-226
BRUBAKER, LEVI                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-138
BRUBAKER, MICHAEL                      STOYESTOWN                              PA-56-7-11
BRUBAKER, SAMUEL                       BERLIN                                  PA-56-8-295
BRUMABUGH, GEORGE W.                   GREENCASTLE, FRANKLIN, PA               PA-56-10-330
BRUMBAUGH, SUSAN W.                    GREENCASTLE, FRANKLIN, PA               PA-56-10-329
BRUNER, JOHN A.                        JEFFERSON                               PA-56-10-185
BRUNNER, HENRY                         NTL                                     PA-56-9-106
BUCHANAN, WILLIAM                      SHADE                                   PA-56-4-55
BUCKMAN, MARY                          ROCKWOOD                                PA-56-11-394
BUCKMAN, SAMUEL                        ROCKWOOD                                PA-56-9-221
BUECHLY, ABRAHAM                       SUMMIT                                  PA-56-5-286
BUECHLY, DANIEL                        MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-6-169
BUECHLY, WILLIAM M.                    MEYERSVILLE                             PA-56-5-417
BUNGARD, LIZZIE A.                     ADDISON                                 PA-56-6-350
BUNN, ABALONIA FITZGERALD              PHILADELPHIA, PA                        PA-56-8-219
BUNN, SOLOMON M.                       NTL                                     PA-56-8-213
BURGESS, WILLIAM                       ADDISON                                 PA-56-5-201
BURKET, JACOB                          ALLEGANY                                PA-56-3-502
BURKET, SAMUEL                         NORTHAMPTON                             PA-56-5-85
BURKHOLDER, JAMES WESLEY               NTL                                     PA-56-11-284
BURKHOLDER, JOHN                       SUMMIT                                  PA-56-6-10
BURKHOLDER, JOSIAH L                   BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-7-160
BURNS, JOHN                            JENNER                                  PA-56-1-564
BURROUGHS, GEORGE F.                   FORT HILL                               PA-56-10-382
BUSSE, ANDRAS                          SEE: BOOSE, ANDREW                      PA-56-2-215
CABLE, BEJAMIN                         MILFORD                                 PA-56-1-117
CABLE, ELIZABETH E.                    SOMERSET                                PA-56-8-195
CABLE, GODFREY                         NTL                                     PA-56-6-48
CABLE, SAMUEL                          CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-7-354
CABLE, SAMUEL                          SHADE                                   PA-56-11-144
CALURESE, CATHRINE                     FROSTSBURG, ALLEGANY, MD                PA-56-5-146
CAMPBELL, ANDREW                       JENNER                                  PA-56-3-490
CARROLL, JOHN W.                       WINDBER                                 PA-56-10-155
CARVER, JOHN                           STONYCREEK                              PA-56-6-159
CASE, MATILDA                          URSINA                                  PA-56-10-378
CASEBEER, ABRAHAM                      NTL                                     PA-56-5-61
CASEBEER, ESTHER                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-245
CASEBEER, HENRY                        LINCOLN                                 PA-56-9-222
CAUFFIEL, DANIEL M.                    CONNER                                  PA-56-8-224
CGREGOR, SAMUEL                        HOOVERSVILLE                            PA-56-11-154
CHABULL, FRANK                         NTL                                     PA-56-10-407
CHAMBERLIN, ALONZO                     NTL                                     PA-56-9-376
CHAMBERS, GILBERT                      WINDBERG                                PA-56-11-252
CHAPMAN, SOPHIA E.                     CONFLUENCE                              PA-56-9-192
CHAPMAN, WILLIAM H.                    NTL, ALLEGANY, MD                       PA-56-8-243
CHORPENING, GEORGE                     NTL                                     PA-56-5-110
CHORPENING, HENRY                      LEVANSVILLE                             PA-56-5-250
CHORPENING, JOHN                       MILFORD                                 PA-56-5-301
CHORPENNING, CATHARINE                 SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-1
CHORPENNING, ELIZABETH                 SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-308
CHRICHFIELD, BENJAMIN                  SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-3-289
CHRISNER, HARRIET S.                   SOMERSET                                PA-56-8-337
CHRISNER, J. WILLIAM                   NTL                                     PA-56-11-94
CHRIST, BARBARA                        JENNER                                  PA-56-5-163
CHRISTNER, CHRISTIAN                   SUMMIT                                  PA-56-7-39
CHRISTNER, GABRIEL                     MILFORD                                 PA-56-6-388
CHRISTNER, JOHN                        ELK LICK                                PA-56-4-282
CHRISTNER, JOHN                        SUMMIT                                  PA-56-10-34
CHRISTNER, JONAS                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-292
CHRISTNER, JOSEPH                      ELK LICK                                PA-56-8-82
CHRISTNER, S. A.                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-51
CLAPOLE, MARY                          SUMMIT                                  PA-56-5-167
CLARK, DAVID                           STOYESVILLE                             PA-56-7-183
CLARK, JACOB G.                        STONEYCREEK                             PA-56-5-276
CLARK, JOHN                            QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-6-23
CLARK, JOHN A.                         HOOVERSVILLE                            PA-56-11-343
CLARK, LOUISA                          ROCKWOOD                                PA-56-11-254
CLARK, POLLY                           SHANKSVILLE                             PA-56-5-203
CLARK, SAMUEL                          SHADE                                   PA-56-3-240
CLAYCOMB, ANDREW                       WINDBER                                 PA-56-11-190
CLESTER, PETER                         ELK LICK                                PA-56-1-7
COBAUGH, GEORGE                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-8-401
COBAUGH, REBELLA                       ROCKWOOD                                PA-56-11-158
COBER, AARON J.                        BEACHDALE                               PA-56-8-293
COBER, CORNELIUS                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-61
COBER, JACOB                           BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-6-71
COBER, JOHN P.                         BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-6-308
COBER, PETER                           BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-5-62
COBER, SAMUEL                          BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-6-391
COCHRANE, JAMES                        ELK LICK                                PA-56-7-111
COFFIN, FLORA E.                       JENNER                                  PA-56-11-307
COFFIN, ISABELLA C.                    JENNER                                  PA-56-10-164
COFFROTH, A. BRUCE                     SOMERSET                                PA-56-10-230
COFFROTH, ALEXANDER H. JR.             SOMERSET                                PA-56-10-302
COLBORN, ELENOR                        HARRODSVILLE                            PA-56-5-137
COLBORN, ROBERT G.                     WINDBER                                 PA-56-11-237
COLE, JACOB                            JENNER                                  PA-56-5-292
COLEMAN, CATHARINE                     BERLIN                                  PA-56-9-241
COLEMAN, DANIEL                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-285
COLEMAN, HENRY G.                      BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-7-55
COLEMAN, JOHN                          BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-3-218
COLEMAN, JOHN G.                       QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-8-164
COLEMAN, JOSEPH                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-80
COLEMAN, JOSEPH G.                     BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-6-255
COLEMAN, NICHOLAS                      BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-5-93
COLEMAN, NICHOLAS                      BROTHERSVALEY                           PA-56-2-106
COLEMAN, PHEBE                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-343
COLEMAN, PHILIP                        JENNER                                  PA-56-6-251
COLEMAN, REBECCA                       BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-8-204
COLEMAN, SALLY K.                      BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-7-84
COLEMAN, SOLOMON                       BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-10-31
COLLIER, JOHN                          ADDISON                                 PA-56-5-121
COLLINS, B. B.                         MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-11-81
COLLINS, E. J.                         NTL                                     PA-56-6-303
COLLINS, EVALINE V.                    MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-9-395
COLLINS, JOHNSON                       MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-9-242
COLLINS, MILTON                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-4-471
COMP, ELLEN                            NTL                                     PA-56-11-148
COMP, SOLOMON                          SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-6-268
COMPTON, ARCHIBALD                     BERLIN                                  PA-56-7-79
CONAWAY, SAMUEL                        SOMERFIELD                              PA-56-10-113
CONNELLY, BERNARD                      NTL                                     PA-56-4-428
COOK, GEORGE                           SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-4-481
COOK, JESSE                            SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-7-264
COOK, SARAH                            NTL                                     PA-56-10-6
COOPER, CHARLES H.                     JENNER                                  PA-56-2-520
COOPER, JOSHUA                         JENNER                                  PA-56-3-376
COUNTRYMAN, BENJAMIN                   SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-213
COUNTRYMAN, FRANK B.                   SOMERSET                                PA-56-8-216
COUNTRYMAN, JOHN                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-482
COUNTRYMAN, LAURA                      MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-8-80
COUNTRYMAN, MARY A.                    SOMERSET                                PA-56-8-341
COUNTRYMAN, PETER                      SOMERSET (IN GERMAN)                    PA-56-3-457
COVER, JACOB                           NTL                                     PA-56-7-30
COVER, JACOB JR.                       JENNER                                  PA-56-6-54
COVER, PETER J.                        MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-11-342
CRAIG, HANNAH                          NTL                                     PA-56-2-370
CRAIL, MARY ANN                        GREEN, BEAVER, PA                       PA-56-5-64
CRAMER, JOHN S.                        UPPER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-7-2
CRAMER, MARY A.                        CASSELMAN                               PA-56-11-353
CRAMER, NORMAN B.                      MIDDLE CREEK                            PA-56-9-330
CRAMER, SAMUEL J.                      MIDDLECREEK                             PA-56-7-116
CRISSEY, ELIZA                         SHADE                                   PA-56-7-312
CRISSEY, JACOB                         SHADE                                   PA-56-5-515
CRIST, JOHN M.                         SCALP LEVEL                             PA-56-8-113
CRIST, JOSEPH                          JENNER                                  PA-56-5-63
CRIST, JOSEPH                          NTL                                     PA-56-2-254
CRITCHFIELD, TILLIE                    URSINA                                  PA-56-11-180
CRONER, JOHN                           BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-4-456
CROWLEY, JOHN                          GARRETT                                 PA-56-9-85
CROYLE, JACOB                          SHADE                                   PA-56-6-380
CROYLE, PETER                          NTL                                     PA-56-9-20
CROYLE, SAMUEL J.                      CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-6-31
CRYAN, ANICE                           PHILADELPHIA, PA                        PA-56-11-138
CUMMINS, ALEXANDER                     SOMERSET                                PA-56-4-264
CUMMINS, JOHN S.                       MILFORD                                 PA-56-9-218
CUMMINS, JOSEPH                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-270
CUNNINGHAM, JONATHAN                   NTL                                     PA-56-7-172
CUPP, ELI                              SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-346
CUPP, MARY                             MILFORD                                 PA-56-7-234
CUPP, P. F.                            BILLS                                   PA-56-8-111
CUSTER, ANNIE L.                       HARRISBURGH, DAUPHIN, PA                PA-56-10-70
CUSTER, CATHARINE                      PAINT                                   PA-56-5-406
CUSTER, ELIZABETH                      QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-8-157
CUSTER, HARRIET                        NTL                                     PA-56-8-231
CUSTER, JACOB                          STOYSTOWN                               PA-56-6-400
CUSTER, JANE                           STOYESTOWN                              PA-56-6-112
CUSTER, JOHN                           CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-5-368
CUSTER, PETER L.                       JENNER                                  PA-56-10-21
CUSTER, SAMUEL                         STOYESTOWN                              PA-56-9-62
CYNIES, STANISLAUS "STANY"             BOSWELL                                 PA-56-11-24
DABERKOW, LAURA                        SUMMIT                                  PA-56-7-227
DABERKOW, WILLIAM                      MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-11-410
DARR, ISAAC                            ALLEGHENY                               PA-56-11-211
DARRALL, J. S.                         ADDISON                                 PA-56-11-334
DAVIS, JOHN N.                         SPRINGS                                 PA-56-11-63
DEAKMAN, BERNARD                       UPPER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-7-335
DEAL, EDWIN                            MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-10-265
DEETER, JOHN                           ALLEGHENY                               PA-56-2-515
DEETER, JOHN                           BERLIN                                  PA-56-7-182
DEETER, SAMUEL                         ALLEGHENY                               PA-56-5-523
DEFENBAUGH, JOHN                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-2-133
DEHAVEN, CATHERINE                     ROCKWOOD                                PA-56-9-277
DEHAVEN, CATHERINE ANN                 SALISBURY                               PA-56-10-107
DEHAVEN, WILLIAM                       ADDISON                                 PA-56-7-389
DEITZ, CHRISTOPHER                     JENNER                                  PA-56-11-208
DELL, CHRISTIAN                        MILFORD                                 PA-56-5-96
DEMPSEY, SAMUEL                        HOOVERSVILLE                            PA-56-10-237
DEMPSEY, WILLIAM                       HOOVERSVILLE                            PA-56-6-200
DENNIS, HENRY                          NTL, ALLEGANY, MD                       PA-56-5-310
DIA, AUGUSTUS                          MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-6-274
DIA, HANNAH                            MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-8-149
DIBERT, ABRAHAM                        JENNER                                  PA-56-5-366
DIBERT, ELIZABETH                      QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-5-265
DIBERT, ELIZABETH                      STOYESTOWN                              PA-56-7-71
DICKEY, DANIEL                         MILFORD                                 PA-56-6-401
DICKEY, DAVID                          BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-7-361
DICKEY, GEORGE B.                      JEFFERSON                               PA-56-8-383
DICKEY, GEORGE M.                      JEFFERSON                               PA-56-11-408
DICKEY, SAMUEL                         NEW LEXINGTON                           PA-56-10-169
DICKEY, SARAH K.                       JEFFERSON                               PA-56-11-402
DIETER, JONATHAN                       STONEYCREEK                             PA-56-5-184
DIETLE, JOHN                           GREENVILLE                              PA-56-8-136
DIETZ, JACOB                           NTL                                     PA-56-6-253
DILLABACH, VALLENTIN                   QUEMAHONING (IN GERMAN)                 PA-56-1-154
DILLEY, JOHN                           GREENVILLE                              PA-56-2-128
DIVELEY, JOSEPH                        SALISBURY                               PA-56-7-57
DIVELEY, JOSIAH                        SALISBURY                               PA-56-6-288
DIVELEY, JULIANNA                      NTL                                     PA-56-5-49
DIVELEY, MICHAEL                       SALISBURY                               PA-56-3-493
DIVELY, MARTIN                         BERLIN                                  PA-56-2-327
DODDS, JACKSONM.                       CONFLUENCE                              PA-56-9-369
DODDS, MARGARET                        CONFLUENCE                              PA-56-7-330
DODDS, WILLIAM C.                      CONFLUENCE                              PA-56-9-187
DONMEYER, NANCY ANN                    NTL                                     PA-56-10-226
DOPSTADT, CATHRIN                      STONEY CREEK                            PA-56-5-8
DORN, L. F.                            FAIRHOPE                                PA-56-11-143
DORN, PHILIP                           WELLERSBURG                             PA-56-5-483
DORNER, JOHN                           MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-8-316
DOUGHERTY, CATHARINE                   MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-8-327
DRAKE, JONATHAN                        LOWER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-5-40
DUCKWORTH, JOHN                        ADDISON                                 PA-56-6-224
DUECKER, WILLIAM                       ELK LICK                                PA-56-5-435
DULL, ANTHONY                          MILFORD                                 PA-56-8-6
DULL, DANIEL                           NEW CENTERVILLE                         PA-56-5-425
DULL, FREDERICK                        URSINA                                  PA-56-8-34
DULL, MARGARET                         NEW CENTERVILLE                         PA-56-10-288
DULL, PETER                            MILFORD                                 PA-56-5-66
DUNCAN, H. S.                          PITTSBURGH, ALLEGHENY, PA               PA-56-10-152
DUNCAN, SAMUEL                         JENNER                                  PA-56-4-47
DUNLAP, JAMES A.                       ADDISON                                 PA-56-11-72
DUPPSTADT, HENRY                       STONYCREEK                              PA-56-8-46
DURST, EMMA SUSAN                      ELK LICK                                PA-56-10-86
DWIRE, SHAPHET                         TURKEYFOOT                              PA-56-3-390
DYBIRD, ISAAC                          STOYSTOWN                               PA-56-5-502
EASH, CHRISTIAN                        CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-4-11
EASH, CHRISTIAN                        CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-10-396
EASH, DANIEL                           CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-5-70
EASH, JACOB C.                         CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-10-349
EASH, JONATHAN                         CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-4-274
EASH, SUSANNAH                         CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-10-204
EBEL, CHRISTIAN                        BERLIN                                  PA-56-1-317
ECKERT, THOMAS                         SALISBURY                               PA-56-11-395
EDWARDS, LUCIE B.                      NTL                                     PA-56-10-392
EGOLF, WILLIAM                         SCHELLSBURG, BEDFORD, PA                PA-56-8-233
EICHER, WILLIAM                        UPPER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-9-93
EIFORD, EARNEST                        SEE: EIFORD, SARAH                      PA-56-9-38
EIFORD, SARAH                          BLACK                                   PA-56-9-38
ELDER, JOHN                            SOMERSET                                PA-56-2-507
ELLENBERGER, ULRICK                    SOMERSET                                PA-56-2-613
ELRICH, SAMUEL                         SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-2-388
EMEIGH, CHARLES                        ALLEGHENY                               PA-56-7-155
EMERICK, JOHN L.                       SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-9-390
EMERICK, JONATHAN                      SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-7-20
EMERICK, JOSEPH                        SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-5-245
EMERICK, JOSEPH                        NORTHAMPTON                             PA-56-7-27
EMERICK, LEWIS A.                      FAIRHOPE                                PA-56-11-150
EMERICK, NATHAN                        SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-11-50
EMERT, HENRY ANANIAS                   JENNER                                  PA-56-9-371
EMERY, SUSANNA                         SUMMIT                                  PA-56-10-151
EMMERT, GEORGE SR.                     SOMERSET                                PA-56-2-439
EMMERT, WENDLE                         QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-1-43
EMRICK, ANDREW                         SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-3-397
EMRICK, ANDREW                         FAIRHOPE                                PA-56-8-116
EMRICK, JOHN J.                        SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-8-227
ENDSLEY, CATHERINE A.                  SOMERSET                                PA-56-10-264
ENDSLEY, WILLIAM                       SOMERFIELD                              PA-56-8-371
ENFIELD, JOHN                          SEE: INFIELD, JOHN                      PA-56-7-148
ENGBERT, FRANCIS H.                    ALLEGHANY                               PA-56-10-144
ENGBERT, HENRY J.                      NEW BALTIMORE                           PA-56-9-408
ENGELKA, FRANCIS                       ALLEGHENY                               PA-56-5-338
ENGLE, CLEMENTS                        ELK LICK                                PA-56-1-466
ENGLE, JEREMIAH                        SUMMIT                                  PA-56-5-462
ENGLE, JOHN SR.                        NTL                                     PA-56-5-213
ENGLE, PETER SR.                       GREENVILLE                              PA-56-5-54
ENGLEHART, MARTIN                      NTL                                     PA-56-5-332
ENOS, GEORGE                           NEW LEXINGTON                           PA-56-5-205
ERNEST, JACOB                          NTL                                     PA-56-6-9
ERNST, ANNA CATHARINE                  NTL                                     PA-56-7-294
ESKEW, CASPER                          BERLIN                                  PA-56-11-54
EVANS, ALFRED                          ROCKWOOD                                PA-56-8-273
EVANS, JOHN                            WASHINGTON, DC                          PA-56-10-342
EVERLINE, ANDREW                       SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-8-62
EVERLINE, DANIEL                       SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-11-23
FAHLINGER, JOHN                        ADDISON                                 PA-56-7-77
FAIR, JACOB                            ALLEGHANEY                              PA-56-3-398
FAIR, JOHN                             ALLEGHANY                               PA-56-6-66
FARNER, ELIZABETH                      FAIR HOPE                               PA-56-10-129
FAWNER, H. R.                          MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-11-309
FELIX, JOHN                            WINDBER                                 PA-56-11-366
FELKER, CONRAD                         SUMMIT                                  PA-56-9-291
FELTEN, HENRY                          NTL                                     PA-56-7-337
FELTEN, SOLOMON                        ALLEGHENY                               PA-56-7-248
FENNER, RUDOLPH                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-405
FERNER, ELIAS C.                       JOHNSBURG                               PA-56-10-104
FERNER, JOSEPH                         STOYESTOWN                              PA-56-6-81
FERREL, CATHARINE                      NEW CENTREVILLE                         PA-56-8-122
FERREL, LEONARD                        NEW CENTERVILLE                         PA-56-10-289
FERRELL, JAMES B.                      GLADE                                   PA-56-11-358
FERRELL, LEONARD L.                    CONFLUENCE                              PA-56-11-119
FICHTNER, ELIZABETH                    BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-5-329
FICHTNER, SUSANNA                      NORTHAMPTON                             PA-56-5-270
FIEG, JOHN                             SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-208
FIEG, REBECCA                          STONYCREEK                              PA-56-8-222
FIKE, JOHN                             JEFFERSON                               PA-56-6-96
FIKE, JOSEPH                           SUMMIT                                  PA-56-6-153
FILE, GEORGE                           NTL                                     PA-56-5-253
FILE, JOHN                             PAINT                                   PA-56-5-84
FINDLAY, MARY                          GREENVILLE                              PA-56-3-429
FINECY, JOHN                           NTL                                     PA-56-5-481
FINEGAN, EMMA E.                       MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-10-229
FINLEY, NANCY                          ADDISON                                 PA-56-6-18
FIRESTONE, GEORGE                      LOWER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-6-393
FIRESTONE, JOHN                        LOWER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-5-16
FIRESTONE, MARY                        UPPER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-7-144
FISHER, CATHARINE                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-282
FISHER, CHARLES H.                     SOMERSET                                PA-56-11-301
FISHER, HENRY                          FAIRHOPE                                PA-56-9-380
FISHER, JOHN HENRY                     BERLIN                                  PA-56-5-448
FISHER, LUDWICK                        BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-5-419
FISHER, MARTIN                         PAINT                                   PA-56-4-191
FISHER, WILLIAM                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-423
FISHMER, MARTIN                        BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-4-416
FLAM, ADAM                             BERLIN                                  PA-56-3-439
FLECK, BENJAMIN S.                     QUEMAHNING                              PA-56-9-214
FLECK, JACOB                           JENNER                                  PA-56-5-382
FLECK, JONATHAN                        MILFORD                                 PA-56-6-337
FLEEGLE, ISAAC                         STONYCREEK                              PA-56-10-202
FLEEGLE, MARY                          QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-11-115
FLEEGLE, SAMUEL                        QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-10-235
FLEEGLE, SAMUEL                        SEE: FLEEGLE, SARAH                     PA-56-11-270
FLEEGLE, SARAH                         SHADE                                   PA-56-11-270
FLEISHAUER, EHRICH                     JENNER                                  PA-56-8-248
FLEMING, JOHN                          ROCKWOOD                                PA-56-10-297
FLEMING, LUCY A.                       ROCKWOOD                                PA-56-10-134
FLETCHER, JOHN                         BERLIN                                  PA-56-3-381
FLETCHER, SUSANNA                      BERLIN                                  PA-56-4-335
FLICINGER, SAMUEL                      ELK LICK                                PA-56-5-509
FLICK, ADAM                            SOMERSET                                PA-56-1-559
FLICK, ANN M.                          NEW CENTERVILLE                         PA-56-10-393
FLICK, ELISABETH                       BERLIN                                  PA-56-4-141
FLICK, GEORGE J.                       JEFFERSON                               PA-56-7-375
FLICK, GEORGE J.                       JEFFERSON                               PA-56-9-19
FLICK, HENRY A.                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-8-64
FLICK, JOHN                            BERLIN                                  PA-56-2-618
FLICK, SARAH                           LAVONSVILLE                             PA-56-5-468
FLICK, SARAH (REDLINGER)               SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-59
FLICK, WILLIAM                         NEW CENTREVILLE                         PA-56-8-238
FLICKINGER, ABRAHAM                    BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-4-56
FLICKINGER, JACOB                      SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-2-309
FLOTE, CHARLES                         BERLIN                                  PA-56-7-360
FLOTO, FREDERICK                       BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-5-42
FOGLE, GEORGE                          BERLIN                                  PA-56-5-211
FOLK, JACOB                            NTL                                     PA-56-5-129
FOLLMAR, SARAH                         CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-5-491
FOLLMAR, THEOBALD                      CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-4-358
FORD, CHARLES R.                       MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-9-140
FORESPRING, ELIZBAETH                  MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-9-209
FORESPRING, GEREHART                   UPPER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-5-90
FORNEY, JOHN L.                        BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-5-469
FORNEY, SAMUEL                         BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-7-122
FOUST, ADAM                            BROTHERS VALLEY                         PA-56-1-361
FOUST, BARBRA                          MILFORD                                 PA-56-2-73
FOUST, CATHARINE A.                    JENNER                                  PA-56-9-331
FOUST, NICHOLAS                        BROTHERS VALLEY                         PA-56-1-557
FOUST, SAMUEL                          MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-9-342
FOX, HENRY J.                          SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-101
FOX, JOHN H.                           SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-179
FOX, SAMUEL                            SOMERSET                                PA-56-7-270
FRANK, ELIZABETH                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-219
FRANK, HENRY                           SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-191
FRANKENSTEIN, MARY                     NTL                                     PA-56-10-1
FRANZ, MARGARET RODDY                  PETERSBURG                              PA-56-9-332
FREAND, SMILEY                         STOYSTOWN                               PA-56-4-319
FREDLINE, HENRY                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-2-473
FREEL, HUGH A.                         NTL, ALLEGANY, MD                       PA-56-7-123
FREIDHOFF, HENRY                       MORRELLVILLE, CAMBRIA, PA               PA-56-8-285
FREIDLINE, PETER                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-2-391
FREY, JOHN                             ADDISON                                 PA-56-3-40
FRICKEY, MARGARET                      SUMMIT                                  PA-56-11-371
FRIDLINE, ANN CATHRINE                 NTL                                     PA-56-5-109
FRIEDLEIN, LUDWICK                     SOMERSET                                PA-56-1-398
FRIEDLINE, ADAM                        NTL                                     PA-56-5-187
FRIEDLINE, GEORGE                      QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-5-7
FRIEDLINE, GEORGE                      JENNER                                  PA-56-9-197
FRIEDLINE, JACOB                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-3-91
FRIEDLINE, JOHN                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-3-233
FRIEDLINE, LEVI                        MILFORD                                 PA-56-9-81
FRIEDLINE, MARY A. E.                  JEFFERSON                               PA-56-9-89
FRIEDLINE, MOSES                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-8-158
FRITZ, CHRISTIAN                       BROTHERS VALLEY                         PA-56-1-61
FRITZ, DANIEL                          BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-6-282
FRITZ, GEORGE                          LINCOLN                                 PA-56-8-277
FRITZ, GEORGE                          BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-6-43
FRITZ, H. P.                           NTL                                     PA-56-10-366
FRITZ, HENRY                           STONEY CREEK                            PA-56-4-312
FRITZ, J. HARRY                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-10-135
FRITZ, JONATHAN                        NTL                                     PA-56-6-216
FRITZ, WILLIAM                         BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-5-233
FRY, CATHARINE                         CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-10-52
FRY, GEORGE                            SHEADE                                  PA-56-2-584
FRY, JOHN H.                           QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-6-58
FRY, MARY                              SHADE                                   PA-56-3-118
FRYE, ANNIE M.                         SALISBURY                               PA-56-11-299
FULLEM, LYDIA (WRIGHT)                 SUMMIT                                  PA-56-11-88
FULLEM, MICHAEL                        ELK LICK                                PA-56-6-4
FURRY, JOHN                            CONAWAUGH                               PA-56-1-409
FYOCK, SAMUEL J.                       PAINT                                   PA-56-7-282
GAHAGHEN, THOMAS S.                    SHADE                                   PA-56-8-340
GAHRING, JOHN                          GEBHART                                 PA-56-10-141
GAITHER, SAMUEL                        GREENSBURG, WESTMORELAND, PA            PA-56-7-142
GALLAGHER, THOMAS                      SOMERSET                                PA-56-3-142
GANAWAY, ELIZABETH                     MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-6-122
GARDNER, ANNIE E.                      NTL                                     PA-56-7-25
GARDNER, GEORGE                        NTL (IN GERMAN)                         PA-56-1-201
GARDNER, GEORGE                        QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-1-424
GARDNER, GEORGE                        JEFFERSON                               PA-56-4-499
GARDNER, GEORGE                        ALLEGHENY                               PA-56-9-193
GARDNER, HENRY H.                      JEFFERSON                               PA-56-10-88
GARDNER, HIRAM                         QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-10-2
GARDNER, JOHN W.                       JENNER                                  PA-56-8-35
GARDNER, JONATHAN  J.                  FRIEDLINES MILLS                        PA-56-9-132
GARDNER, LOUISA                        JEFFERSON                               PA-56-10-386
GARDNER, LUDWICK                       JEFFERSON                               PA-56-7-108
GARDNER, MARGARET L.                   STOYSTOWN                               PA-56-9-68
GARDNER, ROSANNA                       NEW LEXINGTON                           PA-56-11-320
GARLETS, JACOB                         GREENVILLE                              PA-56-5-216
GARLETS, JESSE                         MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-10-103
GARLETS, LYDIA                         SAND PATCH                              PA-56-10-194
GARRETSON, AARON                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-3-359
GARVER, ELIZABETH                      CONEMAUGH (GERMAN)                      PA-56-4-174
GARY, PETER                            TURKEYFOOT                              PA-56-4-169
GARY, THOMAS                           UPPER TURKEYFOOT                        PA-56-7-10
GASHW, MARY A.                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-8-400
GASTEIGER, JOHN E.                     SOMERSET                                PA-56-10-87
GATON, HUGH                            NTL, ALLEGHANY, MD                      PA-56-9-35
GATTENS, JAMES                         BARTON, ALLEGANY, MD                    PA-56-11-152
GAULD, ANNIE M.                        BLANCHARD, PERTH, ONTARIO               PA-56-5-420
GEARHARDT, CASPER                      BERLIN                                  PA-56-5-28
GEBHART, JOHN                          MILFORD                                 PA-56-2-500
GEESEY, HENRY                          BERLIN                                  PA-56-4-249
GEIGER, CHAUNCEY                       MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-9-17
GEIGER, ELIZABETH                      FAIR HOPE                               PA-56-7-239
GEIGER, MARGARET A.                    BUCKSTOWN                               PA-56-7-90
GEIGER, MARY H.                        LARRIMER                                PA-56-9-90
GEIGER, URIAS                          WITTENBURG                              PA-56-9-234
GEISEL, HEINRICH                       SHADE                                   PA-56-5-267
GEISEL, HENRY                          SHADE                                   PA-56-7-87
GEISEL, RACHEL                         STONYCREEK                              PA-56-8-334
GEORGE, ADAM                           NEW BALTIMORE                           PA-56-6-384
GERHARD, JACOB                         KINGWOOD                                PA-56-9-126
GIBSON, JOHN                           URSINA                                  PA-56-9-370
GILBERT, FREDERICK                     SOMERSET                                PA-56-6-318
GILBERT, WILLIAM N.                    NTL                                     PA-56-11-400
GILLESPIE, FRANCIS J.                  JEANNETTE, WESTMORELAND, PA             PA-56-8-223
GINDELSPERGER, CHRISTIAN               STONY CREEK                             PA-56-3-140
GINDLESPARGER, JOHN                    BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-11-213
GINDLESPERGER, CHRISTIAN               STONEY CREEK                            PA-56-3-483
GINDLESPERGER, PETER                   CONEMAUGH                               PA-56-6-109
GINDLESPERGER, RACHEL                  PAINT                                   PA-56-7-367
GLASS, LEVI                            STONYCREEK                              PA-56-7-68
GLAUS, DINAH                           BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-8-394
GLESSNER, CATHARINE                    NTL (IN GERMAN)                         PA-56-1-308
GLESSNER, EDWARD                       STONYCREEK                              PA-56-8-210
GLESSNER, ELIZABETH                    SUMMIT                                  PA-56-10-147
GLESSNER, HESTER                       BERLI                                   PA-56-7-151
GLESSNER, JACOB                        BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-8-74
GLESSNER, JACOB G.                     ALLEGHANY                               PA-56-5-405
GLESSNER, JOHN                         JEFFERSON                               PA-56-4-469
GLESSNER, JOHN M.                      STONEYCREEK                             PA-56-7-280
GLESSNER, JOSIAH                       JENNER                                  PA-56-8-66
GLESSNER, LEWIS                        SUMMIT                                  PA-56-7-238
GLESSNER, LYDIA                        MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-9-258
GLESSNER, MARY                         ALLEGHENY                               PA-56-9-302
GLESSNER, SOLOMON                      BERLIN                                  PA-56-5-422
GLESSNER, TOBIAS                       STONYCREEK                              PA-56-10-171
GLISAN, JOHN H.                        NTL                                     PA-56-7-165
GLISAN, THOMAS                         ADDISON                                 PA-56-6-294
GLITZ, JACOB                           SOUTHAMPTON                             PA-56-3-87
GLODFELTY, CASPER                      TURKEYFOOT                              PA-56-4-164
GLOSS, BARBARA                         SHADE                                   PA-56-5-13
GLOSS, GEORGE                          SHADE                                   PA-56-3-361
GLOTFELTY, CATHERINE                   GREENVILLE                              PA-56-8-134
GLOTFELTY, HENRY                       ELK LICK                                PA-56-3-308
GLOTFELTY, JOHN                        SALISBURY                               PA-56-6-306
GLOTFELTY, SAMUEL D.                   ELK LICK                                PA-56-9-94
GNAGEY, JOHN D.                        SUMMIT                                  PA-56-10-287
GNAGEY, MOSES                          NTL                                     PA-56-8-332
GNAGY, CHRISTIAN C.                    SOMERSET                                PA-56-8-411
GNAGY, DANIEL D.                       SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-22
GOHN, DAVID                            NTL                                     PA-56-5-287
GOHN, GEORGE L.                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-340
GOHN, HARRISON                         SOMERSET                                PA-56-9-364
GOHN, JOHN                             JENNER                                  PA-56-2-602
GOHN, JOSEPH                           LAMEBRTSVILLE                           PA-56-9-70
GONDER, FREDERICK                      JENNER                                  PA-56-11-11
GONDER, MARTIN                         STONEY CREEK                            PA-56-2-320
GOOD, JACOB                            BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-5-412
GOOD, S. S.                            MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-8-59
GOOD, WILLIAM                          BOSWELL                                 PA-56-10-33
GOUDER, FREDERICK                      QUEMAHONING                             PA-56-5-311
GOUGHMAN, JOSEPH                       ALLEGHENY (IN GERMAN)                   PA-56-3-86
GRADY, JOHN P.                         JENNER                                  PA-56-6-287
GRAEFF, JOHANNES PETER                 NTL                                     PA-56-1-140
GRAEFF, JOHN                           SHADE                                   PA-56-6-395
GRAEFF, SEBASTIAN                      STONEY CREEK                            PA-56-2-325
GRAFF, FREDRICK                        BERLIN                                  PA-56-8-246
GRAFF, JOHN                            BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-5-6
GRAFF, SEBASTIAN                       BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-5-415
GRAHAM, GEORGE                         STOYSTOWN                               PA-56-3-442
GRASSER, CATHARINE                     NTL                                     PA-56-10-148
GRAVE, SEBASTIAN                       SEE: GRAEFF, SEBASTIAN                  PA-56-2-325
GREDE, JOHN                            DAVIDSVILLE                             PA-56-7-86
GREEN, RICHARD                         ADDISON                                 PA-56-1-338
GRESS, CATHARINE                       MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-11-131
GRETING, HENRY                         BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-4-412
GRIER, THOMAS                          ADISON                                  PA-56-4-273
GRIFFITH, ABMERLE                      JOHNSTOWN, CAMBRIA, PA                  PA-56-9-150
GRIFFITH, ABNER                        JENNER                                  PA-56-3-62
GRIFFITH, CHARLES S.                   MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-7-348
GRIFFITH, DAVID                        SOMERSET                                PA-56-5-155
GRIFFITH, JESSE                        NTL                                     PA-56-5-55
GRIFFITH, JOHN                         SUMMIT                                  PA-56-5-23
GRIFFITH, JOHN                         NTL                                     PA-56-1-203
GRIFFITH, LEVI                         JOHNSTOWN, CAMBRIA, PA                  PA-56-8-378
GRIFFITH, PETER                        LINCOLN                                 PA-56-7-187
GRIFFITH, THOMAS                       JENNER                                  PA-56-4-80
GRIFFITH, WILLIAM C.                   JENNER                                  PA-56-8-160
GRIFFITH, WILLIAM W.                   JENNER                                  PA-56-7-262
GRISSINGER, JACOB                      LARIMER                                 PA-56-7-256
GROFF, JOHN A.                         BERLIN                                  PA-56-9-46
GROFF, MAGGIE                          MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-11-272
GROSBY, JOHN                           NTL                                     PA-56-6-75
GROSCH, PETER                          PAINT                                   PA-56-6-63
GROSS, CATHARINE                       MILFORD                                 PA-56-7-76
GROSS, HERMAN (DR.)                    BERLIN                                  PA-56-5-272
GROSS, WILLIAM C.                      LINCOLN                                 PA-56-7-214
GROVE, HENRY                           STONYCREEK                              PA-56-7-288
GROVE, JACOB                           SHADE                                   PA-56-4-211
GROVE, JOHN                            NTL                                     PA-56-6-166
GROVE, LAVINA                          SHADE                                   PA-56-10-395
GROVE, MICHAEL                         STONEY CREEK                            PA-56-4-238
GROWALL, ANTHONY                       MILFORD                                 PA-56-8-404
GROWALL, ELIZA A.                      BLACT                                   PA-56-10-14
GRUSH, VERNA MAY                       WINDBER                                 PA-56-11-409
GUMBERT, JACOB                         BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-6-180
GUMBERT, JOHN J.                       BROTHERSVALLEY                          PA-56-9-344
GUNDEL, MARY                           LAVANSVILLE                             PA-56-6-230
GUNDLE, ADAM                           SOMERSET                                PA-56-2-313
GUTHRIE, ROBERT                        MEYERSDALE                              PA-56-7-364
GWINER, FREDERICK                      PITTSBURGH, ALLEGHENY, PA               PA-56-11-1
GWINNER, FRED JR.                      PITTSBURGH, ALLEGHENY, PA               PA-56-11-3


Return to Previous Page or Back to Top

All Rights Reserved Copyright 1999-2016 W. David Samuelsen