Locate Your Ancestors
This website is a resource for genealogy researchers trying to locate ancestor information, family history, and historical records.

Mobile Users, for best result, turn sideways or horizontal or long-way
| Search This Site Engine | Pennsylvania Counties | SAMPUBCO home | Wills Records home | SiteMap | Policy / Contact Us
All Rights Reserved Copyright 1999-2015 W. David Samuelsen
Erie County, Pennsylvania
Will Book Testators

Volume List (Years Covered) | A = 1823-1841 | B-D=?? | C-D=? | E=1871-1877 | F=1877-1881 | G=1881-1886 | H=1886-1890 | I=1890-1893 | J=doesn't exist | K=1893-1895 | L=1895-1898 | M=1898-1900 | N=1900-1902 | O=1902-1903 | P-U=?? |
| A-Z |
Clean Scanned, Paper or PDF copy of record? order form

Column One: Name of Testator
Column Two: Place of Residence of Testator (NTL = no township listed)
Column Three: County #, Volume #, Page #
Volumes at at FamilySearch

ALDRICH, WELCOME             WAYNE                         PA-25-A-250
ALLEN, JOHN                  NORTH EAST                    PA-25-A-162
ALLEN, RICHARD               LA BOEUF                      PA-25-A-102
ALLISON, WILLIAM             VENANGO                       PA-25-A-15
ANDERSON, ALLEN              GIRARD                        PA-25-A-230
ARBUCKLE, JOSEPH             MILL CREEK                    PA-25-A-21
BACKUS, JOSEPH SR.           HARBOR CREEK                  PA-25-A-51
BAIR, JAMES                  MILL CREEK                    PA-25-A-99
BALDWIN, EBENEZER            AMITY                         PA-25-A-203
BALL, DANIEL                 SPRINGFIELD                   PA-25-A-59
BARNHART, WILLIAM            NORTH EAST                    PA-25-A-174
BARR, JAMES                  HARBOR CREEK                  PA-25-A-1
BEALS, SHEPARD               ELK CREEK                     PA-25-A-156
BELL, DORCAS                 ERIE                          PA-25-A-10
BIRD, JOHN                   NTL                           PA-25-A-11
BLADEN, BO                   MILL CREEK                    PA-25-A-43
BLAIR, ROBERT                GIRARD                        PA-25-A-245
BOWNE, ROBERT                NEW YORK CITY, NY             PA-25-A-217
BRADLEY, MORRE BEID          WATERFORD                     PA-25-A-233
BREWSTER, ALEANDER           ERIE                          PA-25-A-9
BRISTOL, MILES               NTL                           PA-25-A-75
BROWN, JACOB                 BEAVERDAM                     PA-25-A-185
BROWN, LEMUEL SR.            NORTH EAST                    PA-25-A-193
BURGESS, MARY                HARBOR CREEK                  PA-25-A-163
BURRASS, SUSANNA             NORTH EAST                    PA-25-A-205
BUTLER, WALTER               GIRARD                        PA-25-A-74
CAHOON, STEWARD              HARBOR CREEK                  PA-25-A-157
CARROLL, SAMUEL              WATEFORD                      PA-25-A-107
CARSON, JAMES                WAYNE                         PA-25-A-76
CASE, HASTING                SPRINGFIELD                   PA-25-A-225
CAUGHRY, ANDREW              MILL CREEK                    PA-25-A-36
CHAMBERS, BENJAMIN           HARBOR CREEK (MAP)            PA-25-A-5
CHAMBERS, EZEKIEL            HARBOR CREEK                  PA-25-A-161
CLARK, DANIEL A.             GIRARD                        PA-25-A-153
CLARK, JOHN W.               ELL CREEK                     PA-25-A-189
COCHRAN, JOHN                MILL CREEK                    PA-25-A-115
COLT, ELIZABETH              ERIE                          PA-25-A-87
COLT, JUDAH                  ERIE                          PA-25-A-64
COLTRIN, ASA                 NTL                           PA-25-A-3
COOVER, JOHN                 BEAVERDAM                     PA-25-A-126
COWGILL, JONAH               ERIE                          PA-25-A-17
CUDNEY, BENIJAH              SPRINGFIELD                   PA-25-A-46
CUMMINS, JOHN                ERIE                          PA-25-A-34
DEVORCE, JOHN                NTL                           PA-25-A-179
DRAKE, HENRY                 CENARDLER                     PA-25-A-98
DROWN, CYRIL                 BEAVERDAM                     PA-25-A-192
DUNCAN, JAMES                ERIE                          PA-25-A-212
DUNLAP, JAMES                MCKEAN                        PA-25-A-23
DUNLAP, REBECCA              NTL                           PA-25-A-8
DUNN, MARYANN                ERIE                          PA-25-A-208
DUNN, OLIVER                 MCKEAN                        PA-25-A-129
EVERSOLE, CHRISTIAN          MILL CREEK                    PA-25-A-79
FELLOWS, MOSES               HARBOR CREEK                  PA-25-A-160
FERGUSON, GEORGE             CONNEAULT                     PA-25-A-61
FLOWER, HORACE               MCKEAN                        PA-25-A-244
FORSTER, THOMAS              ERIE                          PA-25-A-117
FRENCH, JOHN                 ERIE                          PA-25-A-40
GILBERT, JACOB B.            MANHEIM, LANCASTER, PA        PA-25-A-173
GILLELEN, RICHARD            NTL                           PA-25-A-7
GRAHAM, EBENEZER             BEAVERDAM                     PA-25-A-152
GRAHAM, SAMUEL               GREENFIELD                    PA-25-A-33
GRAY, THOMAS                 GIRARD                        PA-25-A-226
GRAY, WILLIAM                WATERFORD                     PA-25-A-231
GUTHRIE, WILLIAM C.          SPRINGFIELD                   PA-25-A-86
HARRISON, JAMES              ERIE                          PA-25-A-110
HENTON, THOMAS               BEAVERDAM                     PA-25-A-18
HERSHEY, JOHN                MILL CREEK                    PA-25-A-247
HIMROD, AARON                WATERFORD                     PA-25-A-25
HOLLIDAY, SAMUEL             NTL                           PA-25-A-253
HOWELL, OLIVER               CONCORD                       PA-25-A-125
HUGHES, THOMAS               ERIE                          PA-25-A-132
HULL, ABIJAH                 MCKEAN                        PA-25-A-62
HUTCHINSON, ANNA             NORTH EAST                    PA-25-A-95
ISHERWOOD, FRANCIS           LE BOEUFF                     PA-25-A-134
ISHERWOOD, JOHN              LA BOEUFF                     PA-25-A-120
ISRAEL, BENONI               NTL, HARRISON, VA             PA-25-A-242

JOHNSON, ELIZABETH           ERIE                          PA-25-A-251
JOHNSON, WILLIAM             HARBOR CREEK                  PA-25-A-241
JONES, JAMES                 DUCK CREEK HUNDRED, KENT, DE  PA-25-A-140
KAUFFMAN, JACOB              GIRARD                        PA-25-A-199
KENDALL, ABEL                NORTH EAST                    PA-25-A-30
KENNADY, ISAAC               MAINE                         PA-25-A-214
KILPATRICK, JAMES            MILL CREEK                    PA-25-A-196
KING, ROBERT                 CONNEAUT                      PA-25-A-222
LAIRD, THOMAS                ERIE                          PA-25-A-72
LONGGAN, PETER               FAIRVIEW                      PA-25-A-135
LYMAN, WILLIAM SR.           WATERFORD                     PA-25-A-92
LYON, THOMAS                 HARBOR CREEK                  PA-25-A-27
MARSH, STEPHEN               ELK CREEK                     PA-25-A-201
MAXWLEL, MOSES B.            VENANGO                       PA-25-A-133
MCCANN, HUGH                 HARBOR CREEK                  PA-25-A-31
MCCLELLAND, ROBERT           MILL CREEK                    PA-25-A-155
MCCONKEY, JAMES              MILL CREEK                    PA-25-A-190
MCCOY, ELIZABETH             MILL CREEK                    PA-25-A-19
MCCRAY, JAMES                CONCORD                       PA-25-A-204
MCLAUGHLIN, THOMAS           MILL CREEK                    PA-25-A-84
MELECH, JOHN                 NORTH EAST                    PA-25-A-13
MILLER, JACOB                GREENFIELD                    PA-25-A-210
MILLS, JOHN                  NORTH EAST                    PA-25-A-171
MITCHELL, NATHAN             LEBOEUFF                      PA-25-A-82
MOORE, JAMES                 WATERFORD                     PA-25-A-187
MORGAN, JAMES                VENANGO                       PA-25-A-210
MORRIS, JOHN                 ERIE                          PA-25-A-180
MUNGER, THOMAS               NORTH EAST                    PA-25-A-252
NETTLETON, ROSWELL           NORTH EAST                    PA-25-A-35
NICHOLSON, JOHN              NTL                           PA-25-A-38
OSTRANDER, ABRAHAM           NORTH EAST                    PA-25-A-169
PARKER, JONAS                MILL CREEK                    PA-25-A-182
PARLIN, DANIEL M.            WATERFORD                     PA-25-A-112
PERRIGO, ROBERT              SPRINGFIELD                   PA-25-A-41
PHELPS, CORNISH              CONNOTTER                     PA-25-A-94
PHILLIPS, ERLAHUGH           NORTH EAST                    PA-25-A-58
POLLOCK, DAVID               MCKEAN                        PA-25-A-239
PRESTON, ASA                 ELK CREEK                     PA-25-A-63
REED, CHARLES J.             MILL CREEK                    PA-25-A-54
REYNOLDS, WILLIAM            WATERFORD                     PA-25-A-114
RIDDELL, JOHN                ERIE                          PA-25-A-137
ROBINSON, THOMAS             NORTH EAST                    PA-25-A-57
ROBISON, ROBERT              NTL, LYCOMING, PA             PA-25-A-97
RUSSELL, BENJAMIN            MILL CREEK                    PA-25-A-42
SCHLURAFF, JOSEPH            MCKEAN (GERMAN)               PA-25-A-228
SHADDUCK, JOHN               WESLEYVILLE                   PA-25-A-78
SMITH, OLIVER                SPRINGFIELD                   PA-25-A-175
SMITH, THOMAS                NTL                           PA-25-A-105
SNAVELLY, ANNE               ERIE                          PA-25-A-113
SNAVELLY, JACOB              ERIE                          PA-25-A-96
SPARROW, STEPHEN             NORTH EAST                    PA-25-A-56
SPRAGUE, SIMON               AMITY                         PA-25-A-121
STAFFORD, DAVID              WASHINGTON                    PA-25-A-235
STANFIELD, JOHN              WATERFORD                     PA-25-A-101
STERRETT, ROBERT SR.         MILL CREEK                    PA-25-A-2
STERRETT, THOMAS             MCKEAN                        PA-25-A-197
STEWART, JAMES               MILL CREEK                    PA-25-A-47
STONE, RUSSELL               HARBOR CREEK                  PA-25-A-127
STURDIVANT, CHARLES K.       SPRINGFIELD                   PA-25-A-159
STURGEON, WILLIAM            FAIRVIEW                      PA-25-A-165
THAYER, ALVIN L.             GIRARD                        PA-25-A-70
THOMPSON, ABEL               UNION                         PA-25-A-223
TUTTLE, DAVID                WAYNE                         PA-25-A-184
TUTTLE, TIMOTHY              NORTH EAST                    PA-25-A-150
VANDEVENTER, PETER           SPRINGFIELD                   PA-25-A-146
WALDRON, LEVI B.             LA BOEUFF                     PA-25-A-207
WALKER, JUSTUS               HARBOR CREEK                  PA-25-A-53
WARREN, WILLIAM              MILL CREEK                    PA-25-A-109
WELDON, DAVID                MCKEAN                        PA-25-A-90
WHEELOCK, AMERIAH            BEAVERDAM                     PA-25-A-195
WILCOX, ALBERT               NTL                           PA-25-A-122
WILCOX, EPHRAIM              WATERFORD                     PA-25-A-238
WILLARD, EPHRAIM B.          HARBOR CREEK                  PA-25-A-158
WILLEY, JOHN                 LE BOEUFF                     PA-25-A-123
WILLIAMS, ELLIS              VENANGO                       PA-25-A-104

Back to Top