Locate Your Ancestors
This website is a resource for genealogy researchers trying to locate ancestor information, family history, and historical records.
| Search This Site Engine | Counties | SAMPUBCO home | Wills Records home | SiteMap | Policy / Contact Us
All Rights Reserved Copyright 1999-2014 W. David Samuelsen
Williams County, Ohio Will Testators
Volume List (Volume = Years Covered)
Order Copies Enter Here Use "Back Button" When Done
Column One: Name of Testator
Column Two: Place of Residence of Testator
Column Three: County #, Volume #, Page #

ATEN, JACOB                            KNOX, JEFFERSON, OH                OH-85-1-192
BAKER, ROBERT                          NTL                                OH-85-1-190
BARRONE, GEORGE                        MILLCREEK                          OH-85-1-39
BENNET, JAMES M.                       BRIDGEWATER                        OH-85-1-134
BERKHOLDER, PETER                      NTL                                OH-85-1-72
BLAIR, JAMES                           NTL                                OH-85-1-32
BRATTON, JAMES                         NTL                                OH-85-1-137
BRATTON, MARY                          NTL                                OH-85-1-89
CARTER, EDEN                           BRYAN                              OH-85-1-210
COLGAN, WILLIAM                        NTL                                OH-85-1-15
COON, JAMES                            FLORENCE                           OH-85-1-36
COY, ADAM                              NTL                                OH-85-1-16
DARST, JACOB                           , GREENE, OH                       OH-85-1-80
DELONG, DAVID                          DAMASCUS                           OH-85-1-5
DONOT, GEORGE                          , WAYNE, OH                        OH-85-1-130
DONOT, MARGARET                        NTL                                OH-85-1-166
DOOLITTLE, HARMON                      SPRINGFIELD                        OH-85-1-69
DOUGHTON, MARMADUKE                    PULASKI                            OH-85-1-65
DUNLAP, WILLIAM                        NTL                                OH-85-1-111
EYSTER, WILLIAM H.                     FLORENCE                           OH-85-1-169
FOSTER, ROBERT                         NTL                                OH-85-1-27
GARDNER, MARY ANN                      STRYKER MILL                       OH-85-1-215
GIRTON, GEORGE                         SPRINGFIELD                        OH-85-1-70
GORE, SILAS                            NORTHWEST                          OH-85-1-187
HALL, RICHARD                          NTL                                OH-85-1-75
HALLER, JOHN                           NTL                                OH-85-1-24
HAYES, ALMON                           NTL                                OH-85-1-171
HAYES, ALMON                           , RICHLAND, OH                     OH-85-1-176
HENDERSON, JOSEPH                      , WARREN, OH                       OH-85-1-113
HIGLEY, SEYMOUR C.                     MORRIS, GRUNDY, OH                 OH-85-1-200
HILL, JAMES                            NTL                                OH-85-1-20
HIVELEY, JOHN                          NTL                                OH-85-1-11
HOGE, AGNES                            NTL                                OH-85-1-86
HOOVER, ELISABETH                      NIMMISHILLIN, STARK, OH            OH-85-1-126
HUNTER, CYRUS                          RICHLAND, RICHLAND, OH             OH-85-1-21
INGRAM, THOMAS                         NTL                                OH-85-1-87
JOLLY, JAMES , HIGHLAND, OH OH-85-1-1 KERR, ROBERT NTL OH-85-1-142 LAMBERTSON, JEPTHA SUPERIOR OH-85-1-122 LAUDAMAN, DAVID LAFAYETTE OH-85-1-103 LEASURE, WILLIAM NTL OH-85-1-26 LEHMAN, ADAM NTL OH-85-1-46 LUKE, DAVID FLORENCE OH-85-1-157 MAUGHERMER, JOHN NTL OH-85-1-203 MCCLURE, ALEXANDER NTL OH-85-1-2 MCGOWAN, BENAIAH CENTRE OH-85-1-91 MILLER, ADAM NTL OH-85-1-206 MILLER, CONRAD PULASKI OH-85-1-140 MILLER, MOSES NTL OH-85-1-217 MILLER, WILLIAM STOW NEW YORK CITY, NEW YORK, NY OH-85-1-145 MYERS, JACOB JEFFERSON OH-85-1-178 NUNN, JOHN GEORGE SPRINGFIELD OH-85-1-181 OGLE, ROBERT NTL OH-85-1-77 PERKINS, SIMON , WARREN, OH OH-85-1-55 QUICK, THOMAS P. NTL OH-85-1-22 REYNOLDS, JANE SPRINGFIELD OH-85-1-96 RIDER, JAMES NTL OH-85-1-18 ROCKWELL, ISAAC BRADY OH-85-1-100 ROGERS, JOHN JEFFERSON OH-85-1-63 RUTLEDGE, THOMAS MILLCREEK OH-85-1-160 SCRIBNER, ELISHA DAMASCUS OH-85-1-4 SEVERENCE, DAVID NTL OH-85-1-43 SHIRLEY, ROBERT NTL OH-85-1-30 SICKLES, ELIAS JEFFERSON OH-85-1-51 SIMON, JOHN FLORENCE OH-85-1-53 SMITH, WILLIAM L. NTL OH-85-1-49 SPRAGUE, SOLOMON DELAWARE OH-85-1-28 STARR, JOHN SUPERIOR OH-85-1-94 STODARD, ISRAEL NTL OH-85-1-34 STONER, JOHN GREENFIELD, LAGRANGE, IN OH-85-1-110 STONER, REBECCA NTL OH-85-1-105 SWAFE, SEBASTIAN NTL OH-85-1-6 TRUMBULL, HENRY C. HARTFORD, HARTFORD, CT OH-85-1-163 VANFOSSEN, LEVI JEFFERSON OH-85-1-102 VANNORMER, MATHEW ST JOSEPH OH-85-1-184 VANNORTWICK, PETER S. JEFFERSON OH-85-1-108 WALLING, ELIAS NTL OH-85-1-3 WHITING, EDWARD NORWICH, CT OH-85-1-74 WILLEMAN, JACOB RICHLAND, DEFIANCE, OH OH-85-1-196 WORTH, JACOB ST JOSEPH OH-85-1-98 Back to Top