Locate Your Ancestors
This website is a resource for genealogy researchers trying to locate ancestor information, family history, and historical records.
| Search This Site Engine | Counties | SAMPUBCO home | Wills Records home | SiteMap | Policy / Contact Us
All Rights Reserved Copyright 1999-2013 W. David Samuelsen
Brown County, Ohio Will Testators
Volume List (Volume = Years Covered)
Order Copy of record? Enter Here Use "Back Button" When Done
Column One: Name of Testator
Column Two: Place of Residence of Testator
Column Three: County #, Volume #, Page #

ABBOTT, JOHN                 NTL                           OH-8-2-38
ABBOTT, JOSEPH               NTL                           OH-8-1-135
ABBOTT, SILAS                NTL                           OH-8-2-80
AERL, ISAAC                  NTL                           OH-8-2-320
AIKIN, GABRIEL               NTL                           OH-8-1-304
ALLEN, BOSTON                FEESBURGH                     OH-8-2-180
ANDERSON, JOHN               NTL                           OH-8-2-43
ANDERSON, WILLIAM            NTL                           OH-8-2-75A
ASHENHURST, WILLIAM          NTL                           OH-8-1-339
ASHTON, SAMUEL SR.           NTL                           OH-8-1-235
BAIRD, GEORGE                NTL                           OH-8-2-29
BAIRD, JAMES                 NTL                           OH-8-2-313
BAIRD, THOMAS                NTL                           OH-8-1-260
BARNGROVER, JOHN             SCOTT                         OH-8-2-95
BARR, WILLIAM WILSON         NTL                           OH-8-2-311
BARTLOW, ISAAC               NTL                           OH-8-2-314
BEASLEY, BENJAMIN            HUNTINGTON                    OH-8-2-340
BEASLEY, MARY                NTL                           OH-8-2-92A
BEASLY, NATHANIEL            NTL                           OH-8-1-293
BEATTY, JAMES                NTL                           OH-8-2-100
BELL, JAMES                  NTL                           OH-8-2-327
BENINGTON, SAMUEL            JACKSON                       OH-8-2-120
BENNINGTON, THOMAS           NTL                           OH-8-2-173
BLAIR, BRICE                 NTL                           OH-8-1-16
BOLLENDER, STEPHEN           NTL                           OH-8-1-20
BONNER, ANN                  NTL                           OH-8-1-139
BONNER, JAMES                NTL                           OH-8-1-15
BONWELL, ARTHUR              NTL                           OH-8-1-55
BOWER, WILLIAM               NTL                           OH-8-2-276
BOWMAN, GEORGE               NTL                           OH-8-1-156
BOWMAN, NATHAN               NTL                           OH-8-2-44
BROOKBANK, ABRAHAM           NTL                           OH-8-2-142
BROOKS, JOHN                 NTL                           OH-8-1-206
BROWN, JOHN                  NTL                           OH-8-1-220
BROWN, WILLIAM               NTL                           OH-8-2-78
BURK, HUBURT D.              NTL                           OH-8-2-6
BURNS, JAMES                 NTL                           OH-8-2-291
CAHALL, JAMES                NTL                           OH-8-2-364
CALVIN, JOSEPH               NTL                           OH-8-1-177
CAMPBELL, JOHN               NTL                           OH-8-1-309
CAMPBELL, JOHN W.            NTL                           OH-8-1-254
CAMPBELL, ROBERT             GEORGETOWN                    OH-8-1-191
CAMPBELL, SAMUEL S.          RIPLEY                        OH-8-2-236
CAMPBELL, WILLIAM            NTL                           OH-8-1-37
CAROTHER, WILLIAM            LEWIS                         OH-8-1-29
CARPENTER, HIRAM             NTL                           OH-8-2-22
CARRIGAN, JOHNNTL            NTL                           OH-8-2-273
CHAPMAN, HENRY               NTL                           OH-8-2-11
COARTS, GEORGE               NTL                           OH-8-2-134
COCHRAN, JAMES               NTL                           OH-8-2-85A
COCHRAN, JOHN                NTL                           OH-8-2-191
COHRAN, WILLIAM              NTL                           OH-8-2-27
COLLINS, JAMES A.            NTL, BARTHOLOMEW, IN          OH-8-2-59
COLLINS, JOHN                NTL                           OH-8-2-106
COLTHAS, JAMES               NTL, CLERMONT, OH             OH-8-1-33
CONLEY, MICHAEL              NTL                           OH-8-2-86
COOPER, WILLIAM              HUNTINGTON                    OH-8-1-8
CORNICK, THOMAS              NTL                           OH-8-1-149
CORNWELL, BENJAMIN           NTL                           OH-8-2-124
COVOLT, CHENIAH              PERRY                         OH-8-1-18
COX, WILLIAM                 PERRY                         OH-8-2-68
CRAMER, SAMUEL               PERRY                         OH-8-1-79
CRIST, JOHN                  LEWIS                         OH-8-1-45
CROSS, JOHN                  NTL                           OH-8-2-246
CROSSLEY, SARAH              NTL, SHELBY, IN               OH-8-2-187
CRUTE, JOHN                  JACKSON                       OH-8-1-210
CUTLER, JAMES                NTL                           OH-8-2-177
CUTLER, JOHN                 NTL                           OH-8-1-332
CUTLER, WILLIAM              NTL                           OH-8-2-305
DAVIDSON, JULIA ANN          NTL                           OH-8-2-351
DAVIS, DAVID                 NTL                           OH-8-2-50
DAVIS, ISAACHER              NTL                           OH-8-1-172
DAWSON, AARON                SCOTT                         OH-8-2-158
DAY, ABSALOM                 NTL                           OH-8-2-33
DELONG, CYRUS                NTL                           OH-8-1-364
DENNIS, JAMES                PLEASANT                      OH-8-2-149
DENNIS, MILLY                NTL                           OH-8-2-329
DENNISTON, ROBERT            NTL                           OH-8-1-49
DORLAND, ABRAHAM             NTL                           OH-8-1-154
DOUGLASS, JOSEPH             NTL                           OH-8-1-48
DRAGOO, DANIEL               NTL                           OH-8-1-375
DULANEY, CALEB               NTL                           OH-8-1-360
DUNCANSON, JAMES             NTL                           OH-8-1-342
DUNHAM, GIDEON               PERRY                         OH-8-1-24
DUNLAP, ALEXANDER            NTL, WOODFORD, KY             OH-8-2-216
DUNLAP, ALEXANDER            NTL                           OH-8-1-94
DUNLAP, WILLIAM              UNION                         OH-8-2-237
DYE, JAMES                   NTL                           OH-8-1-105
EARHART, JOHN                NTL                           OH-8-2-322
EASTON, GEORGE               NTL                           OH-8-2-211
EDGINGTON, ABRAHAM           NTL                           OH-8-2-205
EDIE, MARGARET               NTL                           OH-8-1-272
EDINGTON, ABRAHAM NEWTON     NTL                           OH-8-2-252
ELLIS, NOAH                  NTL                           OH-8-2-193
ERWIN, JAMES                 NTL                           OH-8-2-249A
ESPEY, JOHN                  NTL                           OH-8-1-34
ESPEY, ROBERT H.             NTL                           OH-8-2-203
EVANS, ABRAHAM               NTL                           OH-8-2-199
EVANS, GEORGE                PLEASANT                      OH-8-2-265
EVANS, GEORGE D.             NTL                           OH-8-1-143
EVANS, JAMES                 NTL                           OH-8-2-144
EVANS, JOHN D.               NTL                           OH-8-2-101
EVANS, MARY                  NTL, ADAMS, OH                OH-8-1-169
FEARIS, JOHN                 NTL                           OH-8-2-129
FINLEY, JOHN E.              NTL, ADAMS, OH                OH-8-1-1
FITCH, SAMUEL                NTL                           OH-8-2-324
FITZPATRICK, PATRICK         FAYETTEVILLE                  OH-8-2-355
FOGLE, JOSEPH                CINCINNATI, HAMILTON, OH      OH-8-2-169
FOSTER, NATHANIEL            NTL, GIBSON, IN               OH-8-2-157
FRANCIS, EDWARD              NTL                           OH-8-2-300
FRITS, VOLENTINE             NTL                           OH-8-1-46
FRITTS, ALWISE               NTL                           OH-8-2-213
GALLAGHER, JOHN              NTL, NEW MADRID, MO           OH-8-2-81A
GARDNER, BENJAMIN SR.        BYRD                          OH-8-2-53
GARRITSON, DAVID             NTL                           OH-8-2-195
GATES, WILLIAM               NTL                           OH-8-1-141
GENOWAY, JOSEPH M.           NTL                           OH-8-1-314
GILESPIE, DANIEL             NTL                           OH-8-1-44
GILLALAND, JOHN              NTL                           OH-8-2-98
GILLALAND, WILLIAM A.        NTL                           OH-8-2-87
GILLILAND, JAMES             NTL                           OH-8-2-128
GILLILAND, JOHN              NTL                           OH-8-2-230
GLASSCOCK, JOHN              NTL, ADAMS, OH                OH-8-1-39
GLENDENNING, JOHN            JACKSON                       OH-8-2-41
GOOD, PHILIP                 NTL                           OH-8-2-46
GOOTHERMAN, NANCY            NTL                           OH-8-1-258
GOTHERMAN, JAMES             NTL                           OH-8-1-110
GRAHAM, DAVID                NTL                           OH-8-2-135
GRAHAM, JOHN C.              WASHINGTON, DC                OH-8-2-72
GRANGER, EPHRAIM             PERRY                         OH-8-2-48
GRANTHUM, CATHARINE          NTL                           OH-8-1-40
GRAY, ISAAC                  NTL                           OH-8-2-175
GRAY, JOHN                   NTL                           OH-8-1-329
GREATHOUSE, JOHN             NTL                           OH-8-1-119
GREATHOUSE, WILLIAM          NTL                           OH-8-2-331
GREEN, MARGARET              NTL                           OH-8-1-353
GRIFFITH, WILLOUGHBY         NTL                           OH-8-2-67
GRIMES, JOHN                 NTL                           OH-8-1-204
HALL, JOHN                   NTL, WARREN, OH               OH-8-1-182
HANEY, JOHN                  ABERDEEN                      OH-8-2-110
HARDIN, RICHARD              RIPLEY                        OH-8-1-107
HART, JONATHAN               JACKSON                       OH-8-1-300
HATFIELD, THOMAS             NTL                           OH-8-2-96
HATHERLEY, THOMAS            NTL, LOUDON, VA               OH-8-2-77
HAWKE, JOHN                  NTL                           OH-8-1-69
HAY, JAMES                   NTL                           OH-8-1-337
HEATHERLY, MARY              NTL                           OH-8-1-289
HEIZER, JOHN                 NTL                           OH-8-1-358
HENDERSON, DAVID             RUSSELVILLE                   OH-8-2-271
HENDRICKSON, ENOCH           SCOTT                         OH-8-1-114
HENERY, CHARLES              LEWIS                         OH-8-1-5
HENRY, JAMES                 NTL                           OH-8-1-262
HESTER, JOHN                 NTL                           OH-8-2-139
HEWITT, RICHARD              NTL                           OH-8-1-74
HIGGINBOTHAM, JOHN           NTL                           OH-8-1-103
HIGGINS, ROBERT              NTL                           OH-8-1-50
HILL, ALEXANDER              NTL                           OH-8-2-307
HIXSIN, NATHAN               MARYSVILLE, MASON, KY         OH-8-1-229
HODGEKINS, JAMES             NTL                           OH-8-1-111
HODKINS, SAMUEL              NTL                           OH-8-2-138
HOLMS, EDWARD                NTL                           OH-8-1-305
HOPKINS, ARCHIBALD           NTL                           OH-8-2-197
HOPKINS, EDWIN               UNION                         OH-8-2-162
HOWARD, JAMES                NTL                           OH-8-2-222
HUBER, JOSEPH                NTL                           OH-8-2-137
HUGHSTON, MARY C.            NTL                           OH-8-2-168
HULL, PETER                  NTL, PENDLETON, VA            OH-8-1-344
HUNT, JOHN                   WEST UNION                    OH-8-1-200
IRVIN, ESTHER                EAGLE                         OH-8-1-91
IRWINE, ADAM                 NTL                           OH-8-2-107
JACKQUOT, FRANCIS            PERRY                         OH-8-2-57
JACOBS, JAMES                PLEASANT                      OH-8-2-186
JENINGS, THOMAS              NTL                           OH-8-2-209
JENNINGS, ISRAEL             PLEASANT                      OH-8-1-137
JENNINGS, THOMAS             NTL                           OH-8-1-152
JOLLY, ALEXANDER             UNION                         OH-8-1-233
JORDAN, JOSHUA               NTL                           OH-8-1-125
JORDAN, SAMUEL               NTL, CLERMONT, OH             OH-8-1-251
KENDALL, JOHN NTL OH-8-2-296 KILLPATRICK, JAMES NTL OH-8-1-128 KIMBALL, BENJAMIN NTL OH-8-2-83A KINNER, WILLIAM LEWIS NTL OH-8-1-66 KIRK, WILLIAM PERRY OH-8-2-150 KIRKER, THOMAS NTL OH-8-2-13 KNIGHT, JAMES NTL OH-8-2-20 KNOX, JAMES NTL, SHELBY, KY OH-8-1-348 KRASS, ADAM WASHINGTON OH-8-2-185 KRATZER, ENOS NTL OH-8-2-105A LANE, ELIAS NTL OH-8-1-23 LECRAY, JOB NTL OH-8-1-237 LEONARD, JAMES SR. PERRY OH-8-1-302 LEVI, JAMES NTL OH-8-1-147 LIGGET, PEGGY NTL, CLERMONT, OH OH-8-1-3 LIGGETT, HOSEA NTL OH-8-2-267 LIMING, WILLIAM NTL OH-8-2-249 LINTON, JOSEPH NTL OH-8-2-159 LITTLE, GEORGE M. NTL OH-8-2-126 LITTLE, JOHN NTL OH-8-2-343 LOGAN, BENJAMIN CLARK OH-8-2-58 LONGSHORE, SAMUEL NTL OH-8-1-214 LOYD, JAMES L. NTL OH-8-2-279 LYON, WILLIAM NTL OH-8-1-354 MANN, JOHN NTL OH-8-1-242 MCCALL, ROBERT NTL OH-8-2-62 MCCALLISTER, THOMAS NTL OH-8-2-85 MCCLAIN, JOHN NTL OH-8-1-202 MCCONNAUGHY, JOHN UNION OH-8-2-51 MCCORMICK, JOHN NTL OH-8-1-362 MCCUNE, WILLIAM NTL OH-8-2-208 MCDANIEL, VALENTINE NTL OH-8-2-119 MCDONNELL, BARTHOLOMEW PERRY OH-8-1-53 MCDONNELL, HUGH PERRY OH-8-1-43 MCFERSON, ADAM NTL OH-8-2-70 MCFERSON, DAVID NTL OH-8-2-78A MCKAIN, JOHN NTL OH-8-2-116 MCKELFRESH, BAZIL NTL OH-8-2-183 MCKINNEY, WILLIAM NTL OH-8-1-174 MCKITRICK, WILLIAM NTL OH-8-2-55 MCLAIN, JOHN NTL OH-8-2-90A MCLAIN, JOHN NTL OH-8-2-112 MCLAIN, RACHEL NTL OH-8-2-164 MCMILLEN, JAMES NTL OH-8-2-297 MCVEY, GEORGE NTL OH-8-2-336 MEADE, MARY NTL, FREDERICK, VA OH-8-2-2 MEADE, RICHARD KIDDER NTL, FREDERICK, VA OH-8-2-1 MEAN, ROBERT RICHMOND, HENRICO, VA OH-8-1-278 MEFFORD, JOHN NTL OH-8-1-244 MELVIN, NOBLE NTL OH-8-2-254 MENAUGH, ROBERT NTL OH-8-2-93A MERRIL, JESSE J. NTL OH-8-2-24 MERRILL, JOHN NTL OH-8-2-76A METZGAR, CONRAD NTL OH-8-2-146 MILLER, JOHN PERRY OH-8-2-207 MINOR, RACHEL NTL, COLES, IL OH-8-2-181 MITCHELL, IGNATIUS NTL, MASON, KY OH-8-1-318 MOHN, HENRY NTL OH-8-2-18 MOON, ARCHIBALD NTL, FAYETTE, KY OH-8-1-381 MOORE, ABIJAH NTL OH-8-1-356 MOORE, ARCHELAUS NTL, FAYETTE, KY OH-8-1-61 MOORE, JOSEPH NTL OH-8-1-84 MOORE, MARGARET NTL OH-8-2-89 MOORE, ROBERT JACKSON OH-8-2-227 MORGAN, DANIEL NTL OH-8-2-115 MORGAN, HUGH FAYETTEVILLE OH-8-2-293 MOSELEY, MATHEW NTL OH-8-2-122 MURPHY, JOHN NTL OH-8-1-368 MURRY, JAMES NTL OH-8-1-164 NEAL, JOHN NTL OH-8-2-81 NEWBERY, DANIEL NTL OH-8-2-275 OVERTURF, CONROD NTL, BRACKEN, KY OH-8-2-219 OYER, HENRY NTL OH-8-1-116 PANGBURN, SAMUEL BYRD OH-8-1-41 PARK, ELEANOR NTL OH-8-1-275 PARK, WILLIAM LEWIS OH-8-2-16 PARKER, ELIHU NTL OH-8-2-87A PARKER, JAMES NTL OH-8-1-86 PARKER, JAMES NTL OH-8-1-326 PARKER, JOHN NTL OH-8-1-167 PARKER, JOSIAH NTL, ISLE OF WIGHT, VA OH-8-1-57 PARKER, PETER NTL, CLERMONT, OH OH-8-1-4 PAUL, JEREMIAH NTL OH-8-2-346 PETTYJOHN, ABRAHAM JR. NTL OH-8-2-73 PETTYJOHN, AMOS NTL OH-8-1-130 PETTYJOHN, ISAAC N. NTL OH-8-2-117 PETTYJOHN, RICHARD NTL OH-8-2-28 PICKERING, HENRY NTL OH-8-1-291 PILZER, JOHN NTL OH-8-1-239 PINDALL, GABRIEL NTL OH-8-1-247 PINDELL, THOMAS NTL OH-8-1-133 PITZER, HENRY NTL OH-8-1-366 POAGE, JOHN C. NTL OH-8-2-8 POAGE, POLLY NTL OH-8-1-31 POAGE, THOMAS H. NTL OH-8-1-178 POE, JOSEPH NTL, CLERMONT, OH OH-8-1-379 POOL, AARON RUSSELLVILLE OH-8-1-218 POTTER, JOSEPH NTL OH-8-1-385 POTTS, NOAH NTL OH-8-2-289 PURDUM, JEREMIAH NTL OH-8-2-172 QUINN, HUGH PERRY OH-8-2-286 RAINS, WILLIAM NTL OH-8-1-340 RANKINS, DAVID NTL OH-8-2-201 REED, SUSANNAH NTL OH-8-1-370 REEDER, SIMON NTL OH-8-2-244 RHOADS, THOMAS NTL OH-8-1-26 RICE, JAMES NTL OH-8-2-280 RICE, PHILIP FRANKLIN OH-8-2-5 RIGGS, STEPHEN NTL OH-8-2-147 RIGGS, WILLIAM NTL OH-8-2-333 ROBE, DAVID NTL, ADAMS, OH OH-8-2-131 ROBINSON, THOMAS NTL OH-8-2-225 ROGERS, THOMAS NTL OH-8-2-302 ROSS, ELISHA CLARK OH-8-1-249 ROSS, THOMAS SCOTT OH-8-2-125 ROUNDS, JAMES SR. CLARK OH-8-2-84 ROUNDS, LEMUEL NTL OH-8-1-317 RUSSLE, SALINA PIKE OH-8-2-179 SALISBURY, SAMUEL NTL OH-8-1-269 SALSBERY, JAMESNTL NTL OH-8-2-357 SCOTT, NANCY ABERDEEN OH-8-2-360 SCOTT, PERCILLA LEWIS OH-8-2-32 SCOTT, ROBERT NTL OH-8-2-166 SELL, ABRAHAM NTL OH-8-1-389 SELLS, NELLY UNION OH-8-2-362 SERVERS, ABRAHAM NTL OH-8-1-64 SHEPHERD, ELIZABETH NTL OH-8-1-197 SHEPHERD, JOHN H. NTL OH-8-1-180 SHEPHERD, WILLIAM GEORGETOWN OH-8-1-296 SHICK, LEWIS NTL OH-8-2-182 SHINKLE, JOHN B. NTL OH-8-2-108 SHOTWELL, JASPER NTL, CLERMONT, OH OH-8-1-10 SHRMFE, JOHN NTL OH-8-1-157 SHULTZ, GEORGE NTL OH-8-1-68 SIDWELL, HENRY NTL OH-8-2-39 SIDWELL, SEWILL B. NTL OH-8-1-312 SIMPSON, ROBERT NTL OH-8-2-100A SLACK, JACOB NTL OH-8-1-36 SMITH, ELIZABETH NTL OH-8-1-216 SMITH, JOHN NTL OH-8-2-74A SNEDEKER, JOHN NTL OH-8-1-334 SNOGRASS, THOMAS NTL OH-8-1-102 SPIRES, RICHARD NTL OH-8-1-387 STEPHENS, ABRAHAM NTL OH-8-2-206 STEPHENSON, JAMES NTL, WOODFORD, KY OH-8-2-154 STEVENS, JOHN A. PIKE OH-8-2-192 STEWART, JOHN NTL OH-8-1-270 STEWART, JOSEPH NTL OH-8-1-42 STEWART, PETER A. G. NTL OH-8-1-82 STIVERS, HARRIET N. RIPLEY OH-8-2-349 SUTHERLAND, EBENEZER NTL OH-8-1-188 SUTTON, BENJAMIN DECATUR OH-8-2-75 SUTTON, OTHO NTL OH-8-2-140 TALAS, ANDREW JR. NTL OH-8-1-12 TAYLOR, FRANCIS RIPLEY OH-8-2-260 TETARD, LEWIS NTL OH-8-2-97 THOMPSON, FELIX NTL OH-8-2-317 THOMPSON, JAMES NTL OH-8-2-189 THOMPSON, JOHN BYRD OH-8-1-13 TOMLINSON, MARY A. NTL OH-8-2-282 TORRENCE, JAMES RIPLEY OH-8-2-338 TURNER, ROBERT NTL OH-8-1-122 TWEED, ARCHIBALD NTL OH-8-1-159 TWEED, ARCHIBALD C. UNION OH-8-1-377 TWEED, SAMUEL NTL OH-8-2-319 VANCE, JOHN NTL OH-8-1-175 VANDAMENT, HENRY CLARK OH-8-1-27 VANDEMANT, BENJAMIN NTL OH-8-1-166 VOORIS, JANE NTL OH-8-2-152 WASHBURN, ISAAC NTL OH-8-1-72 WATERS, ISAAC NTL OH-8-1-208 WATTS, JOHN NTL, BEDFORD, VA OH-8-1-183 WELLS, ISAIAH NTL OH-8-2-94A WELLS, JAMES C. NTL OH-8-2-161 WHITE, ALPHEUS NTL OH-8-2-36 WHITE, HANNAH HUNTINGTON OH-8-1-373 WILLIS, STEPHEN NTL, ADAMS, OH OH-8-1-22 WISE, ANDREW NTL OH-8-2-258 WOOD, NICHOLAS NTL OH-8-1-315 WORSTELL, DAVID NTL OH-8-2-153 WRIGHT, JOHN JACKSON OH-8-1-212 WRIGHT, ROBERT NTL OH-8-2-64 WRIGHT, WALTER B. NTL OH-8-2-232 WYKOFF, ASHUR NTL OH-8-2-88A WYNNA, PATRIC FAYETTEVILLE OH-8-2-241 YOUNG, JOHN NTL, CAMPBELL, KY OH-8-1-307 Back to Top