Locate Your Ancestors
This website is a resource for genealogy researchers trying to locate ancestor information, family history, and historical records.
| Search This Site Engine | Counties | SAMPUBCO home | Wills Records home | SiteMap | Policy / Contact Us
All Rights Reserved Copyright 1999-2014 W. David Samuelsen
Berkshire County, Massachusetts Will Testators
Volume List (Volume = Years Covered)
| A-Z |
Order copY of record ? Enter Here Use "Back Button" When Done
Column One: Name of Testator
Column Two: Place of Residence of Testator
Column Three: County #, Volume #, Page #

(NEGRO), TONY                          PRESTON, CT                             MA-3-9-512
ADAMS, JOHN                            LANDISFIELD                             MA-3-11-200
ADAMS, JOHN                            STOCKBRIDGE                             MA-3-4-13
ADAMS, RICHARD                         SANDISFIELD                             MA-3-6-60
ADAMS, SAMUEL                          BETHLEHEM                               MA-3-14-459
ALEXANDER, WILLIAM                     TBL                                     MA-3-18-404
ALLEN, JOHN                            SANDIEFIELD                             MA-3-9-101
ALLEN, DANIEL                          GREAT BARRINGTON                        MA-3-1-69
ALLEN, THOMAS (REV.)                   TBL                                     MA-3-15-219
ALLEN, THOMAS (REV.)                   TBL (CON'T)                             MA-3-15-266
ALLEN, JOHN H. ESQ.                    TBL                                     MA-3-16-162
ALLEN, JOHN H. ESQ.                    TBL (CON'T)                             MA-3-16-209
ANDREWS, WILLIAM                       LENOX                                   MA-3-5-357
ASHLEY, JOHN                           SHEFFIELD                               MA-3-11-172
ATTKINSON, JOHN                        MONSON, HAMPSHIRE, MA                   MA-3-7-68
AUSTIN, NATHANIEL                      SHEFFIELD                               MA-3-2-105A
AUSTIN, LEMUEL                         SHEFFIELD                               MA-3-10-385
AUSTIN, AUGUSTIN                       SHEFFIELD                               MA-3-14-334
AUSTIN, ANTHONY                        SHEFFIELD                               MA-3-2-200B
AYRAULT, JAMES                         TBL                                     MA-3-17-380
BACKUS, JANE                           TBL                                     MA-3-19-246
BACKUS, SETH                           TBL                                     MA-3-17-108
BAGG, AARON                            LANESBOROUGH                            MA-3-13-158
BAILY, WILLIAM                         EGREMONT                                MA-3-5-65
BAKER, JOHN                            TBL                                     MA-3-17-38
BAKER, JAMES                           ALFORD                                  MA-3-11-148
BAKER, FRANCIS                         LANESBOROUGH                            MA-3-14-196
BALDWIN, JOEL                          WILLIAMSTOWN                            MA-3-14-86
BANCROFT, EDMUND                       BETHLEHEM                               MA-3-14-437
BARBER, JOSEPH                         LANESBOROUGH                            MA-3-8-504
BARKER, SILAS                          TBL                                     MA-3-16-256
BARKER, JAMES                          CHESHIRE                                MA-3-8-539
BARNES, JOSEPH                         TBL                                     MA-3-17-27
BARNS, MOSES                           TBL                                     MA-3-17-107
BARNUM, DAVID                          WOODBURY, LITCHFIELD, CT                MA-3-2-6A
BARRETT, BARTHOLOMEW                   ALFORD                                  MA-3-6-210
BARSTOW, SAMUEL ESQ.                   TBL                                     MA-3-17-365
BARTLET, JOHN                          RICHMOND                                MA-3-9-205
BARTLET, WILLIAM                       TBL                                     MA-3-15-142
BARTLETT, ABRAHAM                      WEST STOCKBRIDGE                        MA-3-11-199
BASSET, JOHN                           RICHMOND                                MA-3-12-382
BASSETT, JONATHAN                      DALTON                                  MA-3-9-449
BATES, COMFORT                         TBL                                     MA-3-17-162
BAXTER, JOHN                           TBL                                     MA-3-19-341
BEDWELL, ADONIJAH                      TYRINGHAM                               MA-3-4-330
BEEBE, PETER                           LANESBOROUGH                            MA-3-8-514
BELDEN, OLIVER                         TBL                                     MA-3-16-52
BEMENT, ASA                            TBL                                     MA-3-18-241
BENEDICT, ISAAC                        TBL                                     MA-3-18-51
BENEDICT, MATTHEW                      WEST STOCKBRIDGE                        MA-3-2-74B
BENJAMIN, NATHAN                       EGREMONT                                MA-3-5-217
BENNEY, JAOB                           STOCKBRDIGE                             MA-3-4-311
BENTON, JOHN                           NTL                                     MA-3-5-423
BENTON, ABRAHAM                        TBL                                     MA-3-17-508
BENTON, DAVID                          SHEFFIELD                               MA-3-9-222
BETTY, JOHN                            TYRINGHAM                               MA-3-5-74
BILL, REUBEN                           DALTON                                  MA-3-8-614
BINGHAM, SILAS                         STOCKBRIDGE                             MA-3-2-210B
BIRCHARD, JAMES                        NUMBER FOUR                             MA-3-3-305
BIRD, JAMES                            SALISBURY, LITCHFIELD, CT               MA-3-8-602
BLACKMAN, ABRHAM                       PARTRIDGEFIELD                          MA-3-12-96
BLACKMER, PAUL                         NEWMARKETBOROUGH                        MA-3-12-194
BLAIR, EZEKIEL                         WILIAMSTOWN                             MA-3-6-277
BLAIR, ABSALOM                         TBL (CON'T)                             MA-3-15-476
BLAIR, ABSALOM                         TBL                                     MA-3-15-451
BLISS, DAVID                           TBL                                     MA-3-16-89
BOARDMAN, JOSHUA                       SHEFFIELD, HAMPSHIRE, MA                MA-3-1-1
BOARDMAN, ELIZUR                       SANDISFIELD                             MA-3-6-440
BOARDMAN, DANIEL                       TBL                                     MA-3-16-250
BOUGHTON, MATTHEW                      WEST STOCKBRIDGE                        MA-3-11-275
BOUGHTON, AZAR                         WEST STOCKBRIDGE                        MA-3-13-21
BRADFORD, ELISHA                       CHESHIRE                                MA-3-14-407
BRADLEY, ELISHA                        TBL                                     MA-3-19-388
BRADLEY, JESSE                         TBL                                     MA-3-16-323
BRADLEY, WILLIAM                       TBL                                     MA-3-15-1
BRADLEY, JESSE                         TBL (CON'T)                             MA-3-16-428
BRATTLE, WILLIAM                       PITTSFIELD                              MA-3-8-409
BREWER, NATHANIEL                      TBL                                     MA-3-18-184
BRIEN, ABNER                           WASHINGTON                              MA-3-7-73
BROWN, WILLIAM                         SMITHFIELD, PROVIDENCE, RI              MA-3-5-161
BROWN, ELEAZER                         TBL                                     MA-3-16-322
BROWN, SAMUEL                          STOCKBRIDGE                             MA-3-4-246
BROWN, SAMUEL                          STOCKBRIDGE                             MA-3-7-338
BROWN, DAVID                           TBL                                     MA-3-17-258
BROWNSON, OZIAS ESQ.                   TBL                                     MA-3-15-301
BRUNSON, WILLIAM                       ALFORD                                  MA-3-11-15
BRYAN, REUBEN                          NEWMARKETBOROUGH                        MA-3-12-478
BRYAN, AUGUSTUS                        CANAAN, LITCHFIELD, CT                  MA-3-1-96
BUCKLEY, NICHOLAS                      GREAT BARRINGTON                        MA-3-8-116
BUCKLIN, DARIUS                        TBL                                     MA-3-19-277
BUDD, JOHN                             GREAT BARRINGTON                        MA-3-12-175
BURBANK, DANIEL                        WILLIAMSTOWN                            MA-3-11-242
BURDICK, DANIEL                        NTL                                     MA-3-2-176A
BURGHARD, MATTHEW                      BUCKET                                  MA-3-5-315
BURGHARDT, GARREDT                     GREAT BARRINGTON                        MA-3-10-314
BURGHARDT, JOHN 2ND                    TBL                                     MA-3-17-474
BUSH, GIDEON                           TBL                                     MA-3-15-96
BUSH, OBADIAH                          SHEFFIELD                               MA-3-8-108
BUSSEY, JESSE                          TBL                                     MA-3-17-40
CADWELL, ABIGAIL                       PITTSFIELD                              MA-3-12-424
CALLENDER, ABNER                       SHEFFIELD                               MA-3-10-504
CALLENDER, JOHN                        SHEFFIELD                               MA-3-3-224
CANFIELD, SAMUEL                       NEW MARKETBOROUGH                       MA-3-13-164
CARD, JOHN                             TBL                                     MA-3-19-41
CARPENTER, STEPHEN                     TBL                                     MA-3-19-275
CARTER, AMOS                           TBL                                     MA-3-15-465
CASE, JOEL                             LONDON                                  MA-3-8-136
CASE, EPHRAIM                          SHEFFIELD                               MA-3-10-435
CHADWICK, ABIATHAR                     LEE                                     MA-3-14-1
CHADWICK, HEMAN                        TBL                                     MA-3-19-469
CHAMBERLIN, JOEL                       WASHINGTON                              MA-3-10-267
CHAPIN, JAPETH                         TYRINGHAM                               MA-3-9-253
CHAPIN, JOSHUA                         NEW MARKETBOROUGH                       MA-3-10-481
CHAPMAN, STEPHEN                       ALFORD                                  MA-3-14-174
CHAPMAN, ZEBADIAH                      GREAT BARRINGTON                        MA-3-12-218
CHARTIERDELOTBINIERE, MARIA LOUISA     NTL                                     MA-3-13-93
CHIDSEY, JOSEPH                        RICHMOND                                MA-3-7-129
CHURCH, NOAH                           NEWMARKETBOROUGH                        MA-3-9-457
CHURCHILL, SAMUEL                      TBL                                     MA-3-15-282
CLARK, DAVID                           SHEFFIELD                               MA-3-3-139
CLARK, BENJAMIN                        TBL                                     MA-3-15-46
COGSWELL, ASAHEL                       RICHMOND                                MA-3-8-41
COGSWELL, JOSEPH                       RICHMOND                                MA-3-4-80
COLLINS, MANASSEH                      RICHMOND                                MA-3-13-471
COLLINS, OLIVER                        STOCKBRIDGE                             MA-3-14-245
COLT, JABEZ                            RICHMOND                                MA-3-14-458
COLT, MIRIAM                           TBL                                     MA-3-15-423
COMSTOCK, THOMAS                       TBL (CON'T)                             MA-3-16-82
COMSTOCK, THOMAS                       TBL                                     MA-3-15-405
CONANT, GEORGE                         BUCKET                                  MA-3-7-344
COOK, WALTER                           RICHMOND                                MA-3-2-191B
COOPER, SAMUEL                         ADAMS                                   MA-3-13-356
COOPER, MATTHEW                        TBL                                     MA-3-18-68
CORBIN, JOSEPH                         SHEFFIELD                               MA-3-2-56B
CROCKER, THOMAS                        LEE                                     MA-3-9-21
CURTIS, SELDON                         TBL                                     MA-3-16-253
CURTIS, ELNATHAN                       STOCKBRIDGE                             MA-3-3-131
CURTIS, ENOS                           STOCKBRIDGE                             MA-3-6-145
CURTIS, JOSEPH ESQ.                    TBL                                     MA-3-15-165
CURTISS, AZOR                          LANESBOROUGH                            MA-3-4-251
DAGGETT, PENELOPE                      CHESHIRE                                MA-3-10-358
DAILEY, GEORGE                         TBL                                     MA-3-15-47
DAKIN, JOSHUA                          TBL                                     MA-3-18-405
DANFORTH, JONATHAN                     WILLIAMSTOWN                            MA-3-11-33
DAVIS, ISAAC                           LEE                                     MA-3-2-209B
DAVISON, ZEPHANIAH                     LOUDON                                  MA-3-14-206
DAY, WILLIAM                           SHEFFIELD                               MA-3-9-257
DEMING, JOHN                           SANDISFIELD                             MA-3-6-335
DEMING, ABIA                           WEST STOCKBRIDGE                        MA-3-10-387
DEMMING, JOSEPH                        WILLIAMSTOWN                            MA-3-4-220
DEMMING, DAVID                         SANISFIELD                              MA-3-6-319
DEWEY, BENEDICT                        GREAT BARRINGTON                        MA-3-8-544
DEWEY, STEPHEN                         SHEFFIELD                               MA-3-9-76
DEWEY, ISRAEL                          GREAT BARRINGTON                        MA-3-2-22A
DEWEY, MARTIN                          CRUM ELBOW PCT, DUTCHESS, NY            MA-3-1-30
DEWEY, ANNER                           GREAT BARRINGTON                        MA-3-9-399
DEWEY, DANIEL ESQ.                     TBL                                     MA-3-19-433
DEWOLF, EZEKIEL                        TBL                                     MA-3-18-236
DILLINHAM, MARY                        ADAMS                                   MA-3-8-415
DIX, LYDIA                             STOCKBRIDGE                             MA-3-4-210
DOANE, PRINCE                          EGREMONT                                MA-3-10-78
DODGE, JOHN                            TYRINGHAM                               MA-3-9-274
DODGE, JOHN                            TBL                                     MA-3-18-518
DORWIN, AMOS                           LANESBOROUGH                            MA-3-9-459
DOUD, CORNELIUS                        TYRINGHAM                               MA-3-10-77
DRAKE, WILLIAM                         SHEFFIELD                               MA-3-1-56
DUDLEY, GEORGE                         STOCKBRIDGE                             MA-3-7-15
DUDLEY, JOHN                           RICHMOND                                MA-3-14-76
DWIGHT, ABIGAIL                        STOCKBRIDGE                             MA-3-7-90
DWIGHT, JOSEPH                         GREAT BARRINGTON                        MA-3-1-47
EASLAND, JOHN GEORGE                   WEST STOCKBRIDGE                        MA-3-10-402
EATON, JOHN                            ADAMS                                   MA-3-6-232
EDARDS, WILLIAM                        WEST STOCKBRIDGE                        MA-3-9-30
EDMUNDS, EDWARD                        TBL                                     MA-3-17-165
EELLS, JOHN                            TBL                                     MA-3-18-67
ELAND, CALEB                           HANNAH                                  MA-3-10-316
ELLIS, JOHN                            PITTSFIELD                              MA-3-11-292
ELY, JOHN                              HANCOCK                                 MA-3-11-126
ELY, NOAH                              HANCOCK                                 MA-3-9-511
ENSIGN, JACOB                          TBL                                     MA-3-16-501
EVERTS, JOEL                           TBL                                     MA-3-15-44
FAIRCHILD, ZECHARIAH                   TBL                                     MA-3-18-497
FALLEY, SAMUEL                         TBL                                     MA-3-16-229
FALLY, MIRIAM                          TBL                                     MA-3-16-500
FARNAM, JOSEPH                         LANESBOROUGH                            MA-3-13-78
FARNHAM, STEPHEN                       NTL                                     MA-3-2-100B
FARRAR, JOSEPH                         BECKET                                  MA-3-13-448
FARWOOD, JOHN                          WINDSOR                                 MA-3-14-455
FELL, MERIAM                           SHEFFIELD                               MA-3-6-20
FELLOWS, EZRA                          SHEFFIELD                               MA-3-12-423
FERRE, SAMUEL                          SHEFFIELD                               MA-3-8-251
FERRE, JOHN                            EGREMONT                                MA-3-11-362
FISK, DANIEL                           NEW ASHFORD                             MA-3-6-33
FISK, EPHRAIM                          TBL                                     MA-3-17-188
FITCH, ABIGAIL                         TBL                                     MA-3-16-103
FLETCHER, EBENEZER                     SALISBURY, LITCHFIELD, CT               MA-3-12-317
FOLLIOTT, JAMES                        SHEFFIELD                               MA-3-14-68
FONDA, ABRAHAM                         CLAVERACK, ALBANY, NY                   MA-3-1-32
FORD, ELISHA                           PARTRIDGEFIELD                          MA-3-10-166
FOUSETH, JONATHAN                      NEW MARKETBOROUGH                       MA-3-10-300
FRANCIS, JOHN                          TBL                                     MA-3-17-507
FRANCIS, JOHN                          TBL                                     MA-3-18-238
FRANKLIN, OLIVER                       TBL                                     MA-3-15-114
FRANKLIN, GIDEON                       ADAMS                                   MA-3-8-255
FREEMAN, THANKFUL                      LENOX                                   MA-3-13-277
FREESE, JOHN                           TBL                                     MA-3-18-480
FREMAN, ELI                            NEW MARLBOROUGH, HAMPSHIRE, MA          MA-3-1-13
FULLER, JEREMIAH                       RICHMOND                                MA-3-5-354
GALPIN, CALEB                          STOCKBRIDGE                             MA-3-7-400
GARDNER, CALEB B.                      HANCOCK                                 MA-3-13-210
GARFIELD, ISAAC                        TBL                                     MA-3-15-512
GASTON, ALEXANDER                      RICHMOND                                MA-3-4-153
GILBERT, EBENEZER                      GREAT BARRINGTON                        MA-3-13-166
GILLT, JOHN                            NEW MARKETBOROUGH                       MA-3-10-40
GODFREY, CALEB                         ADAMS                                   MA-3-11-291
GOODRICH, JARED                        SHEFFIELD                               MA-3-1-148A
GOODRICH, ZACCHEUS                     SHEFFIELD                               MA-3-13-96
GOODRICH, JAMES                        TBL                                     MA-3-19-494
GOODRICH, ELIJAH                       HANCOCK                                 MA-3-7-295
GRAY, SARAH                            TBL                                     MA-3-15-2
GREECE, JOHN                           LENOX                                   MA-3-9-273
GRIFFING, JASPER                       RICHMOND                                MA-3-13-516
GUNN, ELEANOR                          GREAT BARRINGTON                        MA-3-1-142A
HADSALL, DORCAS                        HANCOCK                                 MA-3-13-365
HADSALL, WILLIAM                       HANCOCK                                 MA-3-3-220
HALL, AMBROS                           LANESBOROUGH                            MA-3-10-302
HALL, CONSIDER                         TYRINGHAM                               MA-3-3-215
HALL, MEHETABEL                        NTL                                     MA-3-13-472
HALL, NICHOLAS                         TBL                                     MA-3-15-513
HARMAN, MOSES                          TBL                                     MA-3-16-534
HARRISON, ABEL                         RICH                                    MA-3-10-370
HEATH, JOHN                            LENOX                                   MA-3-5-102
HEATH, ISAAC                           TYRINGHAM                               MA-3-5-3
HERMAN, ANAN                           NEWMARKETBOROUGH                        MA-3-11-73
HERMAN, ANAN                           NEWMARKETBOROUGH                        MA-3-11-73
HICKOK, JEREMIAH                       SHEFFIELD                               MA-3-14-347
HICKOX, JOHN                           GREAT BARRINGTON                        MA-3-5-6
HICOCK, STEPHEN                        PITTSFIELD                              MA-3-6-436
HILL, CALEB                            ADAMS                                   MA-3-9-209
HINDS, ENOCH                           SHEFFIELD                               MA-3-1-125B
HINMAN, REUBEN                         ADAMS                                   MA-3-7-314
HINSDALE, JONATHAN                     TBL                                     MA-3-15-421
HITCHCOCK, SAMUEL                      NEW MARLBOROUGH                         MA-3-2-41B
HOBBS, DANIEL                          TYRINGHAM                               MA-3-13-326
HOLDEN, JABEZ                          SANDISFIELD                             MA-3-9-413
HOLEMBECK, MICHAEL                     EGREMONT                                MA-3-7-394
HOLENBECK, JOHN                        NTL                                     MA-3-2-75A
HOLLENBECK, DERICK                     TBL                                     MA-3-19-220
HOLMES, LOTHROP                        SHEFFIELD                               MA-3-14-296
HOPKINS, JOHN                          EGREMONT, HAMPSHIRE, MA                 MA-3-1-7
HOPKINS, ELECTA                        STOCKBRIDGE                             MA-3-9-508
HOPKINS, SAMUEL                        NEWPORT, NEWPORT, RI                    MA-3-12-452
HORFFORD, JOHN                         PITTSFIELD                              MA-3-6-147
HOSKINS, ASA                           SHEFFIELD                               MA-3-6-286
HOUSE, BENAJAH                         TBL                                     MA-3-16-161
HOW, NATHANIEL                         TBL                                     MA-3-16-189
HUBBARD, DANIEL                        PITTSFIELD                              MA-3-2-72A
HUBBARD, PAUL                          PITTSFIELD                              MA-3-5-1
HUBBARD, JAMES                         TBL                                     MA-3-18-6
HUBBLE, MATHEW                         LANISBOROUGH                            MA-3-1-141A
HUBBY, JONATHAN                        PITTSFIELD                              MA-3-8-517
HULL, JOSEPH                           WEST STOCKBRIDGE                        MA-3-6-94
HURLEY,  JARED                         NEWMARKETBOROUGH                        MA-3-8-395
HUTCHINSON, EBENEZER                   PITTSFIELD                              MA-3-6-148
HYDE, ANDREW                           TBL                                     MA-3-19-2
INGALLS, SAMUEL                        CHESHIRE                                MA-3-9-56
INGERSOLL, MOSES                       TBL                                     MA-3-17-449
ISBELL, NOAH                           LENOX                                   MA-3-12-383
IVES, THOMAS ESQ.                      TBL                                     MA-3-18-278
JACKSON, JOSHUA                        TBL                                     MA-3-16-409
JACKSON, EBENEZER                      TBL                                     MA-3-18-138
JACKSON, GILES ESQ.                    TBL                                     MA-3-15-221
JACOB, RICHARD                         SHEFFIELD                               MA-3-14-306
JAGGER, SARAH                          TBL                                     MA-3-19-245
JAGGER, ELIAS                          BECKET                                  MA-3-12-117
JOHNSON, JACOB                         SHEFFIELD                               MA-3-8-272
JOHNSON, JOHN                          WILLIAMSTOWN                            MA-3-3-311
JONES, THOMAS                          MOUNT WASHINGTON                        MA-3-12-480
JONES, JOHN                            NEW MARLBOROUGH                         MA-3-1-90
JONES, ELIJAH                          STOCKBRIDGE                             MA-3-4-205
JONES, JOSIAH                          STOCKBRIDGE                             MA-3-8-473
JUDD, BENJAMIN                         LENOX                                   MA-3-9-156
JUDD, OZIAS                            STOCKBRIDGE                             MA-3-13-276
JUDSON, EPHRAIM (REV.)                 TBL                                     MA-3-17-75
KEEP, JOHN SHEFFIELD MA-3-5-99 KELEY, ELIJAH TBL MA-3-17-472 KELEY, DANIEL TBL MA-3-15-261 KELLOGG, SILAS SHEFFIELD MA-3-7-390 KELLOGG, NATHANIEL DALTON MA-3-14-140 KELLOGG, AMOS SHEFFIELD MA-3-1-129B KELLOGG, SAMUEL WILLIAMSTOWN MA-3-6-212 KEYES, ELISA NEW MARLBOROUGH MA-3-2-158A KILBORN, JONATHAN WILLIAMSTOWN MA-3-1-144A KILEY, REUBEN ALFORD MA-3-12-364 KILLEY, ISAAC TBL MA-3-19-79 KING, HULDAH GREAT BARRINGTON MA-3-14-171 KING, ELDAD LANESBOROUGH MA-3-8-69 KING, SOLOMON BECKET MA-3-14-445 KINGSLEY, NATHANIEL BECKET MA-3-13-469 KINGSLEY, JONATHAN PITTSFIELD MA-3-5-333 KNAP, ALEXANDER NEWMARKET BORO MA-3-9-289 KNAP, EZRA NEW MARLBOROUGH MA-3-2-126A KNEELAND, ISAAC SOUTHFIELD MA-3-12-192 KNIGHT, URIAH BETHLEHEM MA-3-9-438 KRIFFER, MARGARET WILLIAMSTOWN MA-3-6-351 KRIGER, PETER WILLIAMSTOWN MA-3-1-145B KRUGER, JOHN GEORGE WILLIAMSTOWN MA-3-5-232 LANDERS, THOMAS TBL MA-3-16-53 LANE, JOHN WEST STOCKBRIDGE MA-3-13-134 LANE, HEZEKIAH PITTSFIELD MA-3-14-386 LAPHAM, BENJAMIN ADAMS MA-3-12-200 LAPHAM, DANIEL ADAMS MA-3-4-306 LEE, GILES SANDISFIELD MA-3-6-491 LEE, STEPHEN PITTSFIELD MA-3-4-222 LEE, WILLIAM TBL MA-3-19-404 LEFFINGWELL, CHRISTOPHER ESQ TBL MA-3-15-470 LELAND, EBENEZER HINSDALE MA-3-12-505 LEWIS, JOHN NTL MA-3-2-65B LEWIS, BENJAMIN TBL MA-3-16-252 LEWIS, JOHN NTL MA-3-2-71A LINDSEY, DAVID PITTSFORD MA-3-9-297 LOOMIS, SAMUEL SHEFFIELD MA-3-4-47 LORD, DANIEL MOUNT WASHINGTON MA-3-12-477 LOTBINIERE, MARIA LOUISA C. DE NTL MA-3-13-93 LYMAN, NOAH RICH MA-3-10-384 LYMAN, MOSES TBL MA-3-16-16 MANNING, JAMES NEW YORK CITY, NY MA-3-14-484 MANSFIELD, DANIEL GREAT BARRINGTON MA-3-11-104 MANWARRING, JOHN LOUDON MA-3-3-303 MARTIN, NOAH TYRINGHAM MA-3-10-433 MASON, NAHAN NTL MA-3-12-177 MASON,PHILIP TBL MA-3-17-324 MATTOON, CHARLES TBL MA-3-18-237 MCCOLLUM, MALCOLM TBL MA-3-18-136 MCKNIGHT, SUSANNAH TBL MA-3-17-255 MEAD, STEPHEN LANESBOROUGH MA-3-8-326 MEEKER, BENJAMIN SANDISFIELD MA-3-2-124B MERRILL, DANIEL PITTSFIELD MA-3-14-186 MERRILL, DANIEL TBL MA-3-16-470 MERRIMAN, BENJAMIN TBL MA-3-17-447 MERWIN, STEPHEN LENOX MA-3-8-14 MILK, JOB ALFORD MA-3-12-116 MILLARD, MATTHEW TBL MA-3-16-105 MILLER, DAVID HINSDALE MA-3-12-367 MILLIKAN, MARY TBL MA-3-17-259 MILLS, SAMUEL TBL MA-3-18-357 MIX, EBENEZER HARTFORD, HARTFORD, CT MA-3-1-52 MORGAN, CONSIDER SHEFFIELD MA-3-11-19 MORILL, JEANNE MARIA TBL MA-3-15-488 MORRIS, WILLIAM ADAMS MA-3-7-281 MTOHKSIN, JOHANNIS STOCKBRIDGE MA-3-2-117B MUMFORD, ANDREW WASHINGTON MA-3-3-338 NASH, STEPHEN STOCKBRIDGE MA-3-12-1 NASH, JONATHAN GREAT BARRINGTON MA-3-8-341 NASH, DANIEL GREAT BARRINGTON MA-3-8-318 NASH, STEPHEN STOCKBRIDGE MA-3-1-122 NEGRO, COFFEE STOCKBRIDGE MA-3-1-26 NEWELL, EBENEZER LANESBOROUGH MA-3-14-87 NOBLE, ELISHA SHEFFIELD MA-3-1-127B NOBLE, OBADIAH SHEFFIELD MA-3-5-444 NORTH, LEYLENDIA SANDIEFIELD MA-3-10-288 NORTHRUP, AMOS TBL MA-3-15-231 NORTON, MARTIN NEW MARLBOROUGH MA-3-2-73B NORTON, BIRDSEY TBL MA-3-16-334 NORTON, REUBEN S. FARMINGTON, HARTFORD, CT MA-3-14-409 OBRIAN, JOHN GREAT BARRINGTON MA-3-14-116 OLDS, EBENEZER EGREMONT MA-3-11-91 ORTON, THOMAS TYRINGHAM MA-3-6-333 PALMETRY, DANIEL SHEFFIELD MA-3-13-209 PARK, NEHEMIAH TYRINGHAM MA-3-2-171B PARKER, RUFUS LENOX MA-3-9-188 PARKS, ABIJAH TBL MA-3-17-382 PARKS, JAMES TBL MA-3-15-491 PARSONS, ELIHU STOCKBRIDGE MA-3-5-240 PATERSON, ANDREW MOUNT WASHINGTON MA-3-9-221 PERIN, JESSE SAVOY MA-3-10-356 PERKINS, EPHRAIM TBL MA-3-17-113 PETERS, WILLIAM ADAMS MA-3-13-105 PHELPS, ZACCHEUS TBL MA-3-18-284 PICKET, JOHN SANDISFIELD MA-3-13-410 PIER, THOMAS GREAT BARRINGTON MA-3-2-76A PIXLEY, WILLIAM GREAT BARRINGTON MA-3-14-118 POMEROY, QUARTUS TBL MA-3-15-312 POWEL, MILES LANESBOROUGH MA-3-7-221 POWELL, ELISABETH GREAT BARRINGTON MA-3-13-254 POWELL, ELIJAH LANESBOROUGH MA-3-9-291 PRATT, BARNARD SANDISFIELD MA-3-13-339 PRINDLE, AARON WILLIAMSTOWN MA-3-9-206 PRINDLE, JONATHAN WATERTOWN, LITCHFIELD, CT MA-3-3-260 PURVIS, JOHN TBL MA-3-15-486 RAES, WILLIAM EGREMONT MA-3-5-87 RAMER, JACOB EGREMONT MA-3-6-69 RATHBUN, NATHANIEL TBL MA-3-15-167 RAWSON, SAMUEL NEWMARKETBOROUGH MA-3-5-215 RAYMOND, JOSEPH JR. RICHMOND MA-3-14-145 REES, JOHN TBL MA-3-19-200 REMINGTON, CALEB PITTSFIELD MA-3-14-367 RICE, MARY NEWMARKETBOROUGH MA-3-13-482 RICE, ABISHA SANDIEFIELD MA-3-9-177 RICE, BEZALEEL NEWMARKET BORO MA-3-9-363 RICHMOND, SILAS TBL MA-3-15-227 RICHMOND, JOHN CHESHIRE MA-3-9-173 RIDINGTON, ELIPHALET TBL MA-3-18-359 RIPLEY, JONATHAN WINDSOR MA-3-10-287 ROBBINS, ELIENAI WINDSOR MA-3-13-429 ROBBINS, NATHANIEL PITTSFIELD MA-3-8-562 ROBBINS, MARY PITTSFIELD MA-3-11-395 ROBBLEE, WILLIAM LANESBOROUGH MA-3-8-74 ROBERTS, EDWARD TBL MA-3-17-170 ROBINSON, ANDREW TBL MA-3-16-134 ROGERS, CLARK HANCOCK MA-3-13-60 ROOT, ELI PITTSFIELD MA-3-12-246 ROOT, HUIT GREAT BARRINGTON MA-3-6-152 ROOT, AARON SHEFFIELD MA-3-14-138 ROSS, THOMAS BARRINGTON MA-3-13-1 ROSSITER, NATHAN TBL MA-3-18-133 ROYCE, ADONIJAH LANESBOROUGH MA-3-13-376 RUDD, ELISHA TBL MA-3-15-231 RUDD, JONATHAN WINDHAM MA-3-1-122B RUDE, JACOB SHEFFIELD MA-3-6-59 RUMBELOW, THOMAS SHEFFIELD MA-3-13-367 RUSSELL, JOHN TYRINGHAM MA-3-12-223 SACKET, SOLOMON TBL MA-3-18-463 SAFFORD, ELISHA WINDSOR MA-3-6-309 SAGE, JEDEDIAH SANDISFIELD MA-3-12-248 SANFORD, ZACHARIAH LITCHFIELD, LITCHFIELD, CT MA-3-5-426 SCOTT, THOMAS RICHMOND MA-3-9-100 SCOTT, STEPHEN RICHMOND MA-3-13-103 SCRIPTURE, JEREMIAH TBL MA-3-15-407 SEARS, JOSHUA SANDISFIELD MA-3-2-154A SEDGWICK, THEODORE (LLD) TBL MA-3-16-523 SERGEANT, ERASTUS ESQ. TBL MA-3-19-77 SHARP, PETER GREAT BARRINGTON MA-3-5-336 SHEARMAN, SARAH ADAMS MA-3-7-113 SHEARMAN, HANNAH ADAMS MA-3-7-96 SHELDON, CALEB TBL MA-3-18-524 SHELDON, ASENAH NEW MARKETBOROUGH MA-3-13-170 SHELDON, SAMUEL NEW MARLBOROUGH MA-3-2-69B SHERMAN, JOB TBL MA-3-17-406 SIMONDS, BENJAMIN WILLIAMSTOWN MA-3-13-333 SIMONDS, ANNA WILLIAMSTOWN MA-3-13-338 SISSON, JOHN ADAMS MA-3-6-164 SLOAN, SAMUEL ESQ. TBL MA-3-17-361 SLOCUM, BENJAMIN ADAMS MA-3-7-131 SLOSSON, DAVID RICHMOND MA-3-12-316 SLY, WILLIAM ADAMS MA-3-14-310 SMEDLEY, LYDIA WILLIAMSTOWN MA-3-7-174 SMEDLEY, JOHN WILLIAMSTOWN MA-3-8-121 SMEDLEY, NEHEMIAH WILLIAMSTOWN MA-3-6-353 SMITH, JOSIAH GREAT BARRINGTON MA-3-4-56 SMITH, LABAN TBL MA-3-15-243 SMITH, AMOS TBL MA-3-19-148 SMITH, ABIGAIL EAST HOOSICK MA-3-1-137A SMITH, EBENEZER SHEFFIELD MA-3-8-508 SMITH, SILAS SOUTHFIELD MA-3-13-108 SMITH, PHINEAS SANDISFIELD MA-3-6-17 SMITH, JOEL STOCKBRIDGE MA-3-9-431 SMITH, BENJAMIN TBL MA-3-17-111 SMITH, NATHAN TBL MA-3-16-333 SMITH, ELISHA TBL MA-3-16-206 SMITH, JONATHAN ALFORD MA-3-11-150 SPALDING, SAMUEL NEW MARLBOROUGH MA-3-2-159B SPARKS, ASA TBL MA-3-18-499 SPRAGUE, EPHRAIM SANDISFIELD MA-3-1-35 SPRING, AMOS TBL MA-3-18-181 SQUIER, EBENEZER LANESBOROUGH MA-3-9-200 STANLY, AMOS TBL MA-3-16-287 STARKWEATHER, SAMUEL NEWARKFORD MA-3-6-68 STEEL, JOHN WASHINGTON MA-3-5-147 STEELE, CHRISTIAN WASHINGTON MA-3-10-2 STEVENS, JAMES LEE MA-3-14-461 STEVENS, JOHN NEW MARKETBOROUGH MA-3-9-509 STEWART, SAMUEL WILLIAMSTOWN MA-3-13-479 STICKLAND, PETER TBL MA-3-15-49 STILES, ZEBADIAH TBL MA-3-19-3 STIMPSON, ANTHONY GREAT BARRINGTON MA-3-11-201 STODDARD, ISRAEL PITTSFIELD MA-3-3-331 STRATTON, EBENEZER TBL MA-3-18-5 STRATTON, RICHARD WILLIAMSTOWN MA-3-1-116 STRONG, ASABEL PITTSFIELD MA-3-14-332 TALCOTT, SAMUEL HARTFORD, HARTFORD, CT MA-3-9-203 TARBELL, JONATHAN RICHMOND MA-3-8-365 TARBELL, THOMAS RICHMOND MA-3-2-60A TAYLOR, MICAH NEW MARKETBOROUGH MA-3-10-344 TAYLOR, JOHN STOCKBRIDGE MA-3-10-457 TAYLOR, DANIEL ESQ. TBL MA-3-19-146 THATCHER, EBENEZER TBL MA-3-17-169 THATCHER, ROWLAND TBL MA-3-17-42 THATCHER, EBENEZER TBL (CON'T) MA-3-17-430 THOMPSON, SAMUEL TYRINGHAM MA-3-9-429 THOMPSON, JOHN NEW MARLBOROUGH MA-3-2-31A THOMPSON, PETER PARTRIDGEFIELD MA-3-10-371 TOWNSEND, MARTIN HANCOCK MA-3-7-93 TRACY, EZRA PITTSFIELD MA-3-14-144 UNDERWOOD, SAMUEL SANDISFIELD MA-3-1-65 VANDEUSEN, ISAAC GREAT BARRINGTON MA-3-8-593 VANDUSEN, LAWRENCE LEE MA-3-10-90 VAUGHAN, DAVID TBL MA-3-16-27 WADHAM, JOHN TBL MA-3-16-411 WADSWORTH, MANNA PITTSFIELD MA-3-8-626 WALDO, CALVIN ESQ. TBL MA-3-19-518 WALKER, MEHITABLE ADAMS MA-3-7-196 WARD, JABEZ NEW MARLBOROUGH MA-3-1-73 WARD, JABEZ NEW MARLBOROUGH MA-3-6-31 WARNER, JACOB TBL MA-3-18-310 WARREN, JOSHUA TYRINGHAM MA-3-1-54 WATKINS, JOSEPH PARTRIDGEFIELD MA-3-1-150A WATKINS, SAMUEL TBL MA-3-17-256 WEBSTER, JONATHAN SANDISFIELD MA-3-9-207 WELLER, DANIEL PITTSFIELD MA-3-14-48 WELLS, JOHN TBL MA-3-17-407 WEST, DANIEL JR. LITCHFIELD, NY MA-3-14-385 WESTOVER, JONAH EGREMONT MA-3-1-98 WHEELER, JOHN ZOAR MA-3-11-203 WHEELER, HANNAH TBL MA-3-19-441 WHEELOCK, RALPH MANLIUS, ONONDAGA, NY MA-3-14-314 WHELAN, JOHN NEW ASHFORD MA-3-3-308 WHELER, ZENAS NEW MARLBOROUGH MA-3-5-272 WHELPLEY, SAMUEL TBL MA-3-15-43 WHIPPLE, STEPHEN TBL MA-3-17-167 WHITE, DAVID BOSTON, MA MA-3-13-428 WHITLOCK, JOHN LENOX MA-3-14-318 WHITMARSH, BENJAMIN LANESBOROUGH MA-3-6-533 WHITNEY, TIMOTHY LOUDON MA-3-11-403 WIGHTMAN, JOHN HANCOCK MA-3-6-53 WILLARD, JOHN STOCKBRIDGE MA-3-1-20 WILLCOX, ZACCHEUS NEW MARKETBOROUGH MA-3-10-355 WILLIAMS, SOLOMON LANESBOROUGH MA-3-10-119 WILLIAMS, OLIVER WINSOR MA-3-8-367 WILLIAMS, WILLIAM DALTON MA-3-14-45 WILLIAMS, HANNAH GREAT BARRINGTON MA-3-10-485 WILLIAMS, NATHANIEL LANESBOROUGH MA-3-10-145 WILLMARTH, JOHN ADAMS MA-3-5-439 WILLMARTH, SHUBAEL ADAMS MA-3-14-462 WILSON, SHUBAEL WEST STOCKBRIDGE MA-3-13-59 WINCHEL, EPHRAIM EGREMONT MA-3-14-173 WOOD, AMARIAH HINSDALE MA-3-13-168 WOOD, NATHAN CHESHIRE MA-3-12-283 WOOD, ICHABOD RICHMOND MA-3-9-507 WOODBRIDGE, JAHLUL STOCKBRIDGE MA-3-9-57 WORDEN, PETER CHESHIRE MA-3-14-24 WRIGHT, WILLIAM PITTSFIELD MA-3-2-58A WRIGHT, CALEB TBL MA-3-19-235 WYLIE, HUGH HANCOCK MA-3-7-292 YOUEN, BENJAMIN CHARLOTTE, DUTCHESS, NY MA-3-2-55B Back to Top