Lincoln County, Idaho
Wills Records

Locate Your Ancestors
Mobile Users, for best results, turn sideways or horizontal or long-way

This website is a resource for genealogy researchers trying to locate ancestor information, family history, and historical records.

Skip to Main Content

| Idaho Counties | SAMPUBCO home | Will Records home |

| Search This Site | Policy / Contact us |

| Wills Records Sitemap | Main Sitemap |

All Absolute Free to browse-reading Through




Good Quality copy of record? order form



Column One: Name of Testator
Column Two: Place of Residence of Testator
Column Three: County #, Volume #, Page # | Volume List : 1 = 1888-1916 | 2 = 1916-1928 | 2A = 1916-1968 |

ADAMS, LOUIS K.              SHOSHONE                 ID-32-1-15
ALEXANDER, MARY A.           SHOSHONE                 ID-32-1-315
ALLEN, ERNEST H.             RICHFIELD                ID-32-1-234
ANDREW, MARGURETH            TACHEEDAH, FOND DU LAC, WI    ID-32-1-204
ARMSTRONG, WILLIAM HERBERT   NTL                      ID-32-1-316
BAKER, CALVIN L.             SHOSHONE                 ID-32-1-290
BAKER, SAMUEL E.             RIVER FORST, COOK, IL    ID-32-1-78
BASSLER, GUS                 SHOSHONE                 ID-32-1-245
BECKNELL, DAVID W.           GOSHEN, IN               ID-32-1-54
BLACK, NANA H.               BEND, OR                 ID-32-1-319
BOCK, ANNA M.                SHOSHONE                 ID-32-1-238
BONNER, MARY E.              SHOSHONE                 ID-32-1-209
BYRNE, THOMAS J.             NTL                      ID-32-1-135
CLARK, JOHN M.               DIETRICH                 ID-32-1-175
COATES, FRANKLIN I.          BOISE, ADA, ID           ID-32-1-138
COOLIDGE, MARGARET A.        LOS ANGELES, CA          ID-32-1-297
CUSTER, W. C.                SHOSHONE                 ID-32-1-294
CUTTS, ARTHUR                JEROME                   ID-32-1-129
DARRAH, JOSEPH S.            NTL                      ID-32-1-36
DISNEY, FRANK T.             SHOSHONE                 ID-32-1-208
DUNCAN, DAVID B.             NTL                      ID-32-1-237
ENNIS, DAVID                 SHOSHONE                 ID-32-1-196
ENNIS, ROSE                  NTL                      ID-32-1-30
ENNIS, ROSE                  NTL                      ID-32-1-20
FAY, THOMAS                  SHOSHONE                 ID-32-1-320
FIELDS, NILLARD M.           NTL                      ID-32-1-305
FILER, WILLIAM OSBORN        SHOSHONE                 ID-32-1-279
FROST, SHELBY C.             SHOSHONE                 ID-32-1-60
GEHRIG, GOTTFRIED            SHOSHONE                 ID-32-1-300
GILROY, EDWARD               SHOSHONE                 ID-32-1-1
GOMES, FRANK                 NTL                      ID-32-1-19
GOMES, FRANK                 NTL                      ID-32-1-17
GOOD, H. M. JR.              NTL                      ID-32-1-137
GOOD, H. M. JR.              (ADMIN)                  ID-32-1-140
GOODING, FRED W.             SHOSHONE                 ID-32-1-257
GOODING, MARY T.             SHOSHONE                 ID-32-1-284
GRAHAM, DANIEL F.            JEROME                   ID-32-1-93
GRAY, BEERTY                 ANGINA                   ID-32-1-66
GUINAN, FREDERICK            GOODING                  ID-32-1-57
GUNN, JAMES                  RICHFIELD                ID-32-1-150
HAIT, BENJAMIN               DIETRICH                 ID-32-1-181
HALE, JOHN M.                JEROME                   ID-32-1-130
HARRINGTON, FRED LEONARD     NTL                      ID-32-1-114
HART, CECIL ANNA             SHOSHONE                 ID-32-1-261
HENNINGTON, GEORGE H.        JEROME                   ID-32-1-33
HOBI, JOHN F.                ABERDEEN, CHEHALIS, WA   ID-32-1-110
HOBI, LOUISA                 ABERDEEN, GRAYS, WA      ID-32-1-265
HORTON, EDWARD WILLIAM       SHOSHONE                 ID-32-1-43
HORTON, MATILDA A.           SHOSHONE                 ID-32-1-221
HUNT, CHARLES W.             SPOKANE, SPOKANE, WA     ID-32-1-46
IMAMOTO, WEICHI              NTL (IN JAPANESE)        ID-32-1-326
JOHNSTON, HANNORA            SHOSHONE                 ID-32-1-38
JOHNSTON, MARTIN             SHOSHONE                 ID-32-1-104
JONES, GEORGE W.             WALLA WALLA, WA          ID-32-1-263
KETRON, REUBEN G.            RICHFIELD                ID-32-1-282
LEMMON, ROBERT ADELBERT      RICHFIELD                ID-32-1-324
LEWIS, MARY JANE             HAGERMAN                 ID-32-1-18
LORENZEN, CHRISTINE MARIE    KIMAMA                   ID-32-1-167
LUNT, JOHN S.                SHOSHONE                 ID-32-1-102
MARR, FREDERICK              NTL                      ID-32-1-72
MAXWELL, HARRIETTE W.        NTL, TEMPEALEAU, WI      ID-32-1-188
MAY, JOSEPH COLLINS          ONTARIO, MALHEUR, OR     ID-32-1-96
MCCONNEL, IRVINE             (ADMIN)                  ID-32-1-125
MCCONNELL, IRVINE            (ADMIN)                  ID-32-1-5
MCCONNELL, IRVINE            JEROME                   ID-32-1-116
MCFALL, W. (MAJ.)            RUPERT                   ID-32-1-35
MCGINNISS, ANNA              BLISS, LOGAN, ID         ID-32-1-29
MCKINNEY, SARAH A.           SHOSHONE                 ID-32-1-107
MCMAHON, THOMAS J.           RICHFIELD                ID-32-1-311
MERRITT, HANNAH K.           SEATTLE, KING, WA        ID-32-1-302
MONROE, ANDREW               ST. MARIES               ID-32-1-246
MONROE, ANDREW               (ADMIN)                  ID-32-1-260
MORRISON, DAVID S.           GUNNELL, POWSHEIK, IA    ID-32-1-154
MURPHY, SARAH H.             SHOSHONE                 ID-32-1-3
NEWMAN, HENRY E.             NTL                      ID-32-1-21
NOVINGER, GEORGE BYRON       SHOSHONE                 ID-32-1-24
OHARA, MARY                  SHOSHONE                 ID-32-1-142
OLMSTEAD, GEORGE H.          POCATELLO, BANNOCK, ID   ID-32-1-87
PARRISH, L. W.               CEDAR FALLS, IA          ID-32-1-51
PAULSON, PAUL I.             NTL, SWIFT, MN           ID-32-1-68
PERRIN, JAMES C.             GOODING                  ID-32-1-27
PERRIN, JAMES C.             GOODING                  ID-32-1-23
PETERSON, THOMAS             NTL                      ID-32-1-218
PLASTINO, FRANK              SALT LAKE CITY, UT       ID-32-1-274
POPKEY, WILLIAM              JEROME                   ID-32-1-89
POPKEY, WILLIAM              (ADMIN)                  ID-32-1-126
PROBART, FRED L.             SHOSHONE                 ID-32-1-253
PROCTOR, JOHN W.             NTL, BOYLE, KY           ID-32-1-8
PURDUM, GEORGE T.            SHOSHONE                 ID-32-1-259
RIGGEN, FRED A.              SHOSHONE                 ID-32-1-254
ROBERTS, RUFUS M.            WENDELL                  ID-32-1-74
SATORY, JOHN WILLIAM         DIETRICH                 ID-32-1-322
SCHODDE, HENERY              NTL                      ID-32-1-40
SCOTT, WILLAM                NTL, MORGAN, OH          ID-32-1-62
SEIFERT, SAMUEL              NTL                      ID-32-1-296
SLOCUM, MARY L.              JEROME                   ID-32-1-91
STONER, MARY J. GRIER        SHOSHONE                 ID-32-1-132
STOWELL, MAGGIE HOLTMAN      SHOSHONE                 ID-32-1-309
TAGUE, THOMAS                KETCHUM                  ID-32-1-215
TALLEY, EVA A.               RICHFIELD                ID-32-1-206
TALLY, HIRAM A.              NTL                      ID-32-1-306
TILLMAN, WILLIAM S.          NTL                      ID-32-1-32
TONG, ALLIE                  CLINTON, CLINTON, IA     ID-32-1-160
TRAIL, HANNAH M.             JEROME                   ID-32-1-134
TURNBULL, MARY ELLEN         SHOSHONE                 ID-32-1-250
WEAVER, M. A.                SHOSHONE                 ID-32-1-328
WINCHESTER, BENA R.          SHOSHONE                 ID-32-1-99
WOODEN, NATHAN P.            NTL                      ID-32-1-6
ZEIGLER, WILLIAM O.          SHOSHONE                 ID-32-1-122


Return to Previous Page or Back to Top

All Rights Reserved Copyright 1999-2016 W. David Samuelsen