Locate Your Ancestors
This website is a resource for genealogy researchers trying to locate ancestor information, family history, and historical records.
| Search This Site Engine | Counties | SAMPUBCO home | Wills Records home | SiteMap | Policy / Contact Us
All Rights Reserved Copyright 1999-2014 W. David Samuelsen
Cassia County, Idaho Will Testators
Volume List: Volume 1 = 1891-1956
Order Copies Enter Here Use "Back Button" When Done
Column One: Name of Testator
Column Two: Place of Residence of Testator
Column Three: County #, Volume #, Page #

ADAMS, GEORGE A.                  MARION                                       ID-16-1-131
AHLM, AUGUST                      LEWISTOWN, FERGUS, MT                        ID-16-1-175
ALEXANDER, CLARA GRACE            ALBION                                       ID-16-1-243
ALLGOOD, WILLIAM                  BURLEY                                       ID-16-1-134
ALLRED, CHARLES W.                BURLEY                                       ID-16-1-117
ANDERSEN, ANDERS P.               BURLEY                                       ID-16-1-237
ANDERSON, OLIVER P.               DECLO                                        ID-16-1-186
ANDREASON, PETER                  COTTONWOOD                                   ID-16-1-79
AXLINE, GEORGE A.                 NTL                                          ID-16-1-121
BALCH, HOSEA                      OAKLEY                                       ID-16-1-72
BATES, JENNIE                     MARION                                       ID-16-1-90
BEDKE, FRANK C                    BASIN                                        ID-16-1-105
BIGLER, CHARLES W.                DECLO                                        ID-16-1-150
BLYTH, JOHN                       YOST, BOX ELDER, UT                          ID-16-1-199
BONER, THOMAS N.                  BURLEY                                       ID-16-1-250
BOOTH, CHARLES H.                 BURLEY                                       ID-16-1-244
BOOTH, CHARLES H.                 BURLEY                                       ID-16-1-261
BOWER, JAMES ELIAS                NTL                                          ID-16-1-152
BOWER, SARAH D.                   BURLEY                                       ID-16-1-157
BREEZE, JACKSON B.                NTL                                          ID-16-1-208
BRIDGER, JOSIAH                   NTL                                          ID-16-1-19
BRIEDWELL, ELIZABETH A            SEATTLE, KING, WA                            ID-16-1-253
BRIM, WILLIAM F.                  BURLEY                                       ID-16-1-211
BRUN, GEORGE V.                   BURLEY                                       ID-16-1-187
BUNKER, WALTER A.                 KANSAS CITY, JACKSON, MO                     ID-16-1-258
BUNNELL,JAMES C.                  BURLEY                                       ID-16-1-252
BURNS, ARA ANN                    BOISE, ADA, ID                               ID-16-1-200
BURSTROM, MARIE                   SANTA BARBARA, CA                            ID-16-1-98
CHADWICK, GEORGE                  BURLEY                                       ID-16-1-215
CHRISTENSEN, CARL                 NTL                                          ID-16-1-216
CHRISTENSEN, CAROLINE             NTL                                          ID-16-1-216
COCKRAN, SIDNEY E.                HEGLAR                                       ID-16-1-166
COHEN, JACOB                      LOS ANGELES, CA                              ID-16-1-235
COHEN, LEA                        LOS ANGELES, CA                              ID-16-1-235
COHEN, MAX                        SALINA, SEVIER, UT                           ID-16-1-223
COOK, MARGARET JENNIE             BURLEY                                       ID-16-1-209
COOPER, CORILLA ANN               BURLEY                                       ID-16-1-192
CRANER, ABRAHAM F                 OAKLEY                                       ID-16-1-38
DAVIS, GEORGE W.                  ALMO                                         ID-16-1-42
DRUEHL, FRANK AUGUST              SALT LAKE CITY, SALT LAKE, UT                ID-16-1-171
DRUMMOND, ELMER D.                NTL, POWER, ID                               ID-16-1-115
EIKANGER, CHRISTIAN               NTL                                          ID-16-1-229
ERSKINE, ELEANOR JANE             BURLEY                                       ID-16-1-124
FAIRCHILD, H. L.                  OAKLEY                                       ID-16-1-119
FENSTERMAKER, PERRY R.            GROUSE CREEK, BOX ELDER, UT                  ID-16-1-179
FREDERICKSON, H. G.               SALT LAKE CITY, UT                           ID-16-1-113
FRYER, WILLARD E.                 NTL                                          ID-16-1-126
GECK, IRVING E.                   NTL                                          ID-16-1-112
GRECO, PETER S                    BURLEY                                       ID-16-1-234
GUDMUNDSEN, FANNY                 BURLEY                                       ID-16-1-232
GWIN, W. R.                       NTL, SOLANO, CA                              ID-16-1-30
HAAG, MARTHA                      BURLEY                                       ID-16-1-203
HAMMOND, ORRA J                   RUSSELL, LUCAS, IA                           ID-16-1-255
HAMMOND, ROBERT B.                NTL                                          ID-16-1-256
HANSON, HANS                      SPANISH FORK, UTAH, UT                       ID-16-1-130
HANSON, VICTOR                    SPANISH FORK, UTAH, UT                       ID-16-1-163
HANSON, VICTOR                    SPANISH FORK, UTAH, UT                       ID-16-1-120
HARDING, DAVID ALMA               BURLEY                                       ID-16-1-162
HARRELL, JASPER                   LOS ANGELES, CA                              ID-16-1-52
HARSLEY, THOMAS R.                ALBION                                       ID-16-1-242
HASSE, FRANK                      SODA SPRINGS                                 ID-16-1-104
HAWKINS, CRAYTON L                BURLEY                                       ID-16-1-93
HITT, JANE L.                     MALTA                                        ID-16-1-226
HOPKINS, JAMES M                  JACKSON                                      ID-16-1-143
HORN, CHRISTIAN O.                SUBLETT                                      ID-16-1-224
HURTT, ALMA M.                    BURLEY                                       ID-16-1-173
INGAMELLS, LUTIE M.               BURLEY                                       ID-16-1-214
JACOBSEN, HANS                    BURLEY                                       ID-16-1-110
JENKINS, CHARLES L.               OAKLEY                                       ID-16-1-238
JENSEN, JOHN                      BURLEY                                       ID-16-1-221
JOHNSON, SOFIA                    NTL                                          ID-16-1-108
JOHNSTON, ADAM                    BURLEY                                       ID-16-1-245
JOLLEY, EUBEN K.                  BURLEY                                       ID-16-1-191
JUDD, ALFRED                      DECLO                                        ID-16-1-230
KAGGIE, GOTTLIEB NTL ID-16-1-220 KIMBLE, THERESA BURLEY ID-16-1-239 KING, THOMAS OWEN ALMO ID-16-1-172 KUHN, EMERY BURLEY ID-16-1-202 LANGLEY, WILLIAM ALBION ID-16-1-41 LARSEN, LARS ROCK CREEK ID-16-1-45 LARSON, E. J. BURLEY ID-16-1-233 LAWRENCE, ELLA M. DENVER, DENVER, CO ID-16-1-240 LEE, JOHN R. BURLEY ID-16-1-109 LINVILLE, EVA B. DECLO ID-16-1-248 LONG, D. F. BURLEY ID-16-1-164 MABEY, DANIELETTA MARION ID-16-1-136 MARTIN, MOSES B. BURLEY ID-16-1-178 MARTIN, ROBERT G. OAKLEY ID-16-1-241 MATSEN, BRENT BURLEY ID-16-1-155 MAYHUGH, CHARLES P. NTL ID-16-1-219 MCEVOY, JOHN W. NTL ID-16-1-135 MCGLADE, ANNA A. GALENA, IL ID-16-1-205 MELCHER, ORIN H. ALBION ID-16-1-206 MENCHACA, JUAN BURLEY ID-16-1-207 MERCER, FLORA MARGARET JEROME, JEROME, ID ID-16-1-217 MUSSER, JACOB E. BURLEY ID-16-1-210 PALMER, MARY FRANCES BASIN ID-16-1-153 PATTERSON, J. C. BURLEY ID-16-1-174 PATTERSON, OLIVE A. NTL ID-16-1-190 PAULSON, GUS O. BURLEY ID-16-1-254 PERRINS, PHOEBE ALBION ID-16-1-169 PLATTS, ORSON BURLEY ID-16-1-177 PLOEGER, ALBERT SR. BURLEY ID-16-1-246 PLOEGER, LIZZIE BURLEY ID-16-1-247 POULTON, ELENORA OAKLEY ID-16-1-259 POULTON, WILLIAM H. OAKLEY ID-16-1-160 POWERS, H. C. BURLEY ID-16-1-195 PULTON, EMMA V. BURLEY ID-16-1-231 QUINN, DORA A. NTL ID-16-1-70 RICE, ADA C. BURLEY ID-16-1-176 ROGERS, J. C. BURLEY ID-16-1-159 RUTHERFORD, GEORGE W NTL, SANTA CLARA, CA ID-16-1-23 SABIN, JAMES C. BURLEY ID-16-1-213 SAMUELSON, AUGUST LOCUST ID-16-1-76 SAMUELSON, KATHERINE OAKLEY ID-16-1-198 SAVAGE, MARINTHA A. NTL ID-16-1-184 SCHODDE, MINNIE BURLEY ID-16-1-204 SCHULZE, EFFIE ALEXANDRIA, DOUGLAS, MN ID-16-1-168 SCOTT, GEORGE M. NTL ID-16-1-222 SCOTT, SEWELL F. BURLEY ID-16-1-218 SHAW, T. F. OAKLEY ID-16-1-227 SMITH, ADAM G. MARION ID-16-1-89 SMITH, JOHN S. BURLEY ID-16-1-262 SMITH, JOHN S. BURLEY ID-16-1-228 SNODGRASS, JAMES W. ALBION ID-16-1-182 SOLOMON, LLOYD A. BURLEY ID-16-1-181 SOLOMON, LOUIS NTL ID-16-1-57 SPRACHER, GEORGE G. HARRISVILLE, WEBER, UT ID-16-1-148 SPRACHER, JAMES E. HARRISVILLE, WEBER, UT ID-16-1-194 STEVENSON, JESSE BASIN ID-16-1-170 STORY, J. J. ALBION ID-16-1-44 SWEETSER, ANDREW I. CORDELIA, SOLANO, CA ID-16-1-40 TANNER, MARY L. OAKLEY ID-16-1-127 TAYLOR, JAMES T. ALMO ID-16-1-197 THOMPSON, LYDIA E. BURLEY ID-16-1-193 TOLMAN, JOSHUA A. MARION ID-16-1-185 TOLMAN, ORMUS ALBERT OAKLEY ID-16-1-189 TOLMAN, ORMUS ALBERT OAKLEY ID-16-1-260 TOLMAN, WILLIAM A. MURTAUGH, TWIN FALLS, ID ID-16-1-141 VANBRAMER, V. NTL ID-16-1-257 VANCE, WILLIAM NTL ID-16-1-180 VANKIRK, MARGARET BELLE CHICAGO, COOK, IL ID-16-1-196 WEETER, JOHN LLOYD NTL ID-16-1-201 WHEYLAND, JAMES ALBION ID-16-1-249 WHITAKER, EDGAR D. ELBA ID-16-1-225 WIESNER, PHILIP BOISE, ADA, ID ID-16-1-68 WILKIE, ALEXANDER MACLEAN DRUMLEYS, FORFARSHIRE, SCOTLAND ID-16-1-236 WOOD, RICE L. NTL ID-16-1-43 WOODWARD, HERBERT R. PEORIA, PEORIA, IL ID-16-1-251 WORTHINGTON, JAMES M. NTL ID-16-1-48 WORTHINGTON, PRISCILLA OAKLEY ID-16-1-145 YOUMANS, W. W. BURLEY ID-16-1-183 Back to Top