Locate Your Ancestors
This website is a resource for genealogy researchers trying to locate ancestor information, family history, and historical records.
| Search This Site Engine | Counties | SAMPUBCO home | Wills Records home | SiteMap | Policy / Contact Us |
All Rights Reserved Copyright 1999-2014 W. David Samuelsen
Murray County, Georgia Will Testators
| Volume List : 1 = 1840-1872 | 2 = 1872-1922 |
Order Copies Enter Here Use "Back Button" When Done
Column One: Name of Testator
Column Two: Place of Residence of Testator
Column Three: County #, Volume #, Page #

ADAIR, EDWARD                NTL                             GA-106-1-93
ALEXANDER, AARON F.          NTL                             GA-106-2-133
ANDERSON, JAMES SR.          NTL                             GA-106-1-99
BAILEY, WILLIAM              NTL, JACKSON, GA                GA-106-1-15
BATES, ANDREW J.             NTL                             GA-106-1-4
BATES, JOHN                  NTL                             GA-106-1-43
BATES, JULIUS                NTL                             GA-106-1-86
BEAMER, JANE & ET AL    (CON'T)                          GA-106-2-74
BEAMER, JOHN                 NTL                             GA-106-2-71
BERRY, L. D. J.              NTL                             GA-106-2-98
BERRY, THOMAS ALEXANDER      NTL                             GA-106-2-113
BLACK, GEORGE                NTL                             GA-106-1-30
BROWN, GEORGE R.             NTL                             GA-106-2-46
CARTER, SAMUEL M.            NTL                             GA-106-2-151
CARTER, SAMUEL M.            TYPEWRITTEN                     GA-106-2-161A
CHASTAIN, MILES R.           NTL                             GA-106-2-140
CLEARY, A. L.                NTL                             GA-106-2-73
COCKBURN, JOHN               NTL                             GA-106-2-1
CONNALLY, THOMAS             NTL                             GA-106-2-34
DOUGLAS, WILLIAM             NTL                             GA-106-2-178
DRUMMOND, DANIEL             NTL                             GA-106-1-24
DUCKET, MARTHA               NTL                             GA-106-2-86
DUCKET, MARTHA E.            NTL                             GA-106-1-67
DWIGHT, SAMUEL B.            NTL                             GA-106-1-63
EALEY, SAMUEL                NTL                             GA-106-2-66
EDMUNDSEN, GEORGE A.         NTL                             GA-106-2-37
FIELDER, SARAH               NTL                             GA-106-2-32
FITZPATRICK, JACKSON         NTL                             GA-106-1-25
FOWTS, M. E.                 NTL                             GA-106-2-138
GAITHER, ELIZABETH C.        NTL                             GA-106-1-69
GRAVES, ISAAC                NTL                             GA-106-2-16
GRAY, ROBERT                 NTL                             GA-106-1-122
HARRIS, MARGARET W.          NTL                             GA-106-2-50
HARRIS, MINERVA              NTL                             GA-106-2-120
HARRISON, NATHAN             NTL                             GA-106-1-38
HARTLY, LORANZE D.           NTL                             GA-106-2-90
HAWKINS, JOHN H.             NTL                             GA-106-1-88
HILL, RICHARD                NTL                             GA-106-1-22
HOLLAND, ELIZABETH           SEE: HOLLAND, JACOB             GA-106-2-62
HOLLAND, JACOB               NTL                             GA-106-2-62
HUMPHREYS, JOAB              NTL                             GA-106-1-91
HUMPHRIES, DAVID             NTL                             GA-106-1-106
ISENHOWER, JOHN D. NTL GA-106-2-68 JACKSON, LITTLEBURY NTL GA-106-1-52 JACKSON, WILLIAM NTL GA-106-2-75 JOHNSON, JASON NTL GA-106-1-17 JOHNSON, WILLIAM J. NTL GA-106-2-59 JUNKINS, SAMUEL NTL GA-106-1-125 KENNER, SHELOMA NTL GA-106-2-174 KILLINGSWORTH, FRANCIS R. NTL GA-106-1-60 KING, ELIAS NTL GA-106-1-20 LEA, ANDREW J. NTL GA-106-2-100 LEFFMAN, JOHN NTL GA-106-2-4 LEONARD, ALEXANDER J. NTL GA-106-2-57 LOUGHBRIDGE, BENJAMIN NTL GA-106-2-27 MACKEY, WILLIAM NTL GA-106-2-44 MADDIX, MARTHA H. NTL GA-106-2-130 MATHIS, JACOB NTL GA-106-2-42 MCCLAIN, WILLIAM M. NTL GA-106-1-61 MCCUNE, THOMAS NTL GA-106-2-64 MCCURDY, STEPHEN NTL GA-106-1-18 MCENTIRE, JOHN C. NTL GA-106-1-75 MCGHEE, JAMES NTL GA-106-1-28 MCLAIN, GEORGE C. NTL GA-106-2-92 MONTGOMERY, MILKEY NTL GA-106-2-84 MOORE, ELI NTL GA-106-2-169 NEAL, ADAM NTL GA-106-1-1 NEAL, ROBERT NTL GA-106-1-109 OATES, MARTHA A. NTL GA-106-2-81 OGLETREE, NANCY NTL GA-106-2-164 OWENS, COHROTTA L. NTL GA-106-2-145 PANNEL, T. A. NTL GA-106-2-181 PARR, CHARLES D. NTL GA-106-1-57 PARRATT, JOSIAH SR. NTL GA-106-2-19 PATTERSON, ROBERT C. NTL GA-106-1-2 PEEPLES, DRURY NTL GA-106-2-95 PICKETT, JAMES NTL, GREENVILLE DIST., SC GA-106-1-46 POTEET, WILLIAM G. NTL GA-106-2-148 PRITCHETT, JASPER NTL GA-106-2-142 RAY, WILLIAM C. NTL GA-106-1-77 RAY, WILLIAM J. NTL GA-106-1-96 RICE, NANCY CAROLINE NTL GA-106-2-123 ROLLINS, CALVIN NTL GA-106-2-24 ROLSTON, LEWIS NTL, FRANKLIN, GA GA-106-1-9 ROWAN, MARY NTL, MONROE, TN GA-106-2-160 RUSSELL, A. B. NTL GA-106-2-88 SCOTT, MELVINEY NTL GA-106-2-102 SHELTON, ELIZABETH NTL GA-106-1-104 SLOAN, ROBERT NTL GA-106-1-7 SMITH, RACHAL CONNASUGA GA-106-2-175 SPRINGFIELD, BENNETT NTL GA-106-2-29 STANFORD, NEHEMIAH NTL GA-106-2-104 STEED, JAMES L. NTL GA-106-2-172 STEVENSON, JOHN NTL GA-106-1-33 STEWART, SUSAN NTL GA-106-1-72 STRAWN, JACKSON M. NTL GA-106-2-78 STROWD, JOHN NTL GA-106-2-167 STROWN, LUKE B. NTL GA-106-1-101 SUMMEROUS, ARABELLA NTL GA-106-2-116 SUMMEROUS, FRANKLIN NTL GA-106-2-6 SWAN, JANE F. NTL GA-106-2-54 TERRY, DUNCAN NTL GA-106-1-82 TERRY, LEWIS NTL GA-106-1-36 TERRY, WILLIAM NTL GA-106-2-109 THOMPSON, BENJAMIN J. NTL GA-106-1-50 TILTON, WILLIAM CAPERS NTL GA-106-2-162 VINING, ALBERT G. NTL GA-106-1-41 WALKER, SAMUEL S. NTL GA-106-1-80 WASHBORN, DAVID NTL GA-106-2-136 WHITE, ROBERT NTL GA-106-2-128 WILKINSON, JOHN NTL GA-106-1-31 WILLIAMS, ZACHARIAH L. NTL GA-106-2-126 WILSON, MARTHA J. NTL GA-106-1-127 WOOD, ROBERT NTL GA-106-2-11 Back to Top