Nebraska Counties
Naturalization Records

Locate Your Ancestors |
Mobile Users, for best results, turn sideways or horizontal or long-way

This website is a resource for genealogy researchers trying to locate ancestor information, family history, and historical records.
Skip to Main Content

| Naturalization Records home | SAMPUBCO Home |

Old and new declarations of intention and old and new petitions, citizenships

790 records, counting |375 individuals, counting |

| Search This Site | Policy / Contact us |

| Naturalizations Sitemap | Main Sitemap |

All Absolute Free to browse-reading Through





US District Courts:
  1. Chadron
  2. Grand Isle
  3. Hastings
  4. Lincoln
  5. McCook
  6. Norfolk
  7. North Platte
  8. Omaha


Counties:
  1. Adams
  2. Antelope
  3. Arthur
  4. Banner
  5. Blaine
  6. Boone
  7. Box Butte
  8. Boyd
  9. Brown
    | Old Declarations of Intent (before 1906) | A-Z | 274 records
    | Old Certificates of Citizenship (before 1906) | A-Z | 127 records
    | Declarations of Intent (1906 and after) | A-Z | 83 records
    | Naturalization Petitions (1906 and after) | A-Z | 88 records
    | Certificates of Citizenship (1906 and after) | A-Z | 66 records
  10. Buffalo
  11. Burt
  12. Butler
  13. Cass
  14. Cedar
  15. Chase
  16. Cherry
  17. Cheyenne
  18. Clay
  19. Colfax
  20. Cuming
  21. Custer
  22. Dakota
  23. Dawes
  24. Dawson
  25. Deuel
  26. Dixon
  27. Dodge
  28. Douglas
  29. Dundy
  30. Fillmore
  31. Franklin
  32. Frontier
  33. Furnas
  34. Gage
  35. Garden
  36. Garfield
  37. Gosper
  38. Grant
  39. Greeley
  40. Hall
  41. Hamilton
  42. Harlan
  43. Hayes
  44. Hitchcock
  45. Holt
  46. Hooker
  47. Howard
  48. Jefferson
  49. Johnson
  50. Kearney
  51. Keith
  52. Keya Paha
  53. Kimball
  54. Knox
  55. Lancaster
  56. Lincoln
  57. Logan
  58. Loup
  59. Madison
  60. McPherson
  61. Merrick
  62. Morrill
  63. Nance
  64. Nemaha
  65. Nuckolls
  66. Otoe
  67. Pawnee
  68. Perkins
  69. Phelps
  70. Pierce
  71. Platte
  72. Polk
  73. Red Willow
  74. Richardson
  75. Rock
  76. Saline
  77. Sarpy
  78. Saunders
  79. Scotts Bluff
  80. Seward
  81. Sheridan
  82. Sherman
  83. Sioux
  84. Stanton
  85. Thayer
  86. Thomas
  87. Thurston
  88. Valley
  89. Washington
  90. Wayne
  91. Webster
  92. Wheeler
  93. York
Return to Previous Page or Back to Top

All Rights Reserved Copyright 1999-2016 W. David Samuelsen