Locate Your Ancestors
This website is a resource for genealogy researchers trying to locate ancestor information, family history, and historical records.
| Search This Site Engine | Counties | SAMPUBCO home | Cemetery Burials Records home | SiteMap |
All Rights Reserved Copyright 2012-2014 W. David Samuelsen
Orleans County, New York Cemetery Burials
Orleans County, New York Gravestone Photo Project | A-Z |
Column One: Surname (if 2 surnames is given, maiden then married surname)
FI = French-Indian | RW = Revolutionary War | IW = Indian Wars | 1812 = War of 1812 | MEX = Mexican War | CW = Civil War | SA = Spanish American War |
PI = Philippine Insurrection | WWI = World War I | WWII = World War II | KOR = Korean Conflict | VN = Vietnam War | WT = War on Terrorism
Column Two: Given

ACER                                   George H.
ACER                                   Jennie C.
ACER                                   Julia A.
ACER                                   William W.
ANDREWS                                Harriet
ATHERTON                               Gertrude
ATHERTON                               Lewis O.
ATHERTON                               Mabel C.
ATHERTON                               Sarah L.
AVERY                                  Frances
AVERY                                  Lura M
AVERY GRINNELL                         Lura M.
BAKER                                  Alice J.
BANNISTER                              Asahel D.
BANNISTER                              Edith
BANNISTER                              Helen Adelia
BANNISTER                              John
BARBER                                 Aaron
BARBER                                 Mary
BARBER                                 Matilda D
BARBER LOVELAND                        Matilda D.
BARBER PAINE                           Mary
BEACH                                  Cora
BEACH BENTON                           Cora
BECK                                   Lucy
BECK FINGER                            Lucy
BENNETT                                Rhoda Ann
BENNETT ROOT                           Rhoda Ann
BENTON                                 Cora
BENTON                                 Oliver Charles
BENTON (CW)                            Oliver Charles
BESSAC                                 Addison
BESSAC (CW)                            Addison
BETTS                                  Amy
BETTS OLIVER                           Amy
BIDLEMAN                               Julia A,
BIDLEMAN ACER                          Julia A.
BLOTT                                  Jonathan Jr
BLOTT(CW)                              Jonathan, Jr
BOND                                   Louisa
BOND                                   Lucinda
BOND                                   William
BOND                                   Willie
BOWEN                                  Abiel
BOWEN                                  Ada
BOWEN                                  Adna Guernsey
BOWEN                                  Augustus
BOWEN                                  Helen
BOWEN                                  Helen
BOWEN                                  Mary
BOWEN                                  Sterling Abiel
BRAY                                   Margaret
BRAY WEALE                             Margaret
BROUGHTON                              Josephine
BROWN                                  Charles
BROWN                                  Nathaniel H
BROWN (CW)                             Nathaniel H.
BURDETT                                Elizabeth
BURDETT                                John W.
CADY                                   Euphemia
CARD                                   John W.
CARD                                   Mary E.
CHAMBERLIN                             Anna L.
CHAMBERLIN                             Ella
CHAMBERLIN                             Sarah
CHAMBERLIN                             William H.
CHAMBERLIN TIMMERMAN                   Sarah
CLEVELAND                              Henry
CLEVELAND (CW)                         Henry Batchelor
COATS                                  Jennie
COATS SCHENING                         Jennie
COSMAN                                 Sarah Eliza
COSMAN WARD                            Sarah Eliza
COUSINS                                Alex H..
COUSINS                                Emily A.
COX                                    Charles L.
COX                                    Nancy P.
CULVER                                 Albert
CULVER                                 Caleb
CULVER                                 Frances
CULVER                                 Jennie C.
CULVER                                 Lucy M.
CULVER                                 Lydia
CULVER ACER                            Jennie C.
CULVER AVERY                           Frances
CURRAN                                 Alice
CURRAN                                 George
CURRAN                                 John P
CURRAN                                 Sarah
CURRAN (CW)                            John P.
CURRAN STIRK                           Alice
DE LA MATYR                            Charles
DE LA MATYR                            Gilbert
DE LA MATYR (CW)                       Gilbert
EVERETT                                John
EVERETT (CW)                           John
FERRIS                                 Electa A.
FINGER                                 Carl
FINGER                                 Lucy
FITCH                                  Leonard G.
FITCH (WWII)                           Leonard G.
FOSS                                   Augusta
FOSS                                   Charles
GILBERT                                Anna M.
GILBERT                                Anna M.
GILBERT                                Esther E.
GILBERT                                Floyd C.
GILBERT                                Frank G.
GILBERT                                Frank G.
GILBERT                                William F.
GILLET                                 Elijah
GILLET                                 Hannah E.
GILLET                                 Huldah
GOODSELL                               Henry E.
GOODSELL                               Myra C.
GRAVES                                 Andrew
GRAVES                                 Waters
GRAY                                   Charles B.
GRAY                                   Mary H.
GREEN                                  Charlotte
GREY                                   Mabel L
GREY PAINE                             Mabel L.
GRINNELL                               Lura M.
GRINNELL                               Willia A.
GROBETIE                               Elizabeth
GROBETIE                               Frederick
GUENTHER                               George
GUERNSEY                               Helen
GUERNSEY                               Helen
GUERNSEY BOWEN                         Helen
GUERNSEY BOWEN                         Helen
HALES                                  Thomas
HALES (CW)                             Thomas
HAMILTON                               Claude I.
HAMILTON                               Ellen A.
HAMILTON                               Margaret J.
HARDIE                                 David
HARDIE (CW)                            David
HARVEY                                 George
HARVEY (CW)                            George
HEWES                                  Ella
HEWES CHAMBERLIN                       Ella
HILL Anna M. HILL Anna M. HILL Anna M. HILL Antoinette HILL Benjamin W. HILL Donald L. HILL Edith R. HILL Edward E. HILL Edward E. HILL Frank DeForest HILL Genevieve HILL Harold George HILL Herbert C. HILL Jennie M. HILL Laverne E. HILL Mahittable A. HILL Syene Anne HILL Wakeman HILL William G. HILL (CW) Edward E. HILL (SERV) Donald L. HOYT George HOYT (CW) George JACKSON Anna M. JACKSON HILL Anna M. JOWETT Andrew JOWETT Julia KNOOP Martha KWIATKOWSKI Franciska KWIATKOWSKI MARCISZEWSKI Franciska LAUBERT JOWETT Julia LETTS Catharine A. LETTS Estella LETTS Jane LETTS John LETTS John A. LETTS Louise B. LETTS Mary A. LETTS PHELPS Jane LETTS WEAVER Estella LITTEBRANT Nancy LITTEBRANT YOUNG Nancy LOVE Emily A. LOVELAND Matilda D. MARCISZEWSKI Franciska MARCISZEWSKI Piotr (Peter) MASKELL Arthur O. MASKELL Bertha MASKELL Hannah MASKELL Jessie E. MASKELL William MAUS Jane MCCARTHY John MCCARTHY (CW) John MCCORMICK Nancy P MCCORMICK COX Nancy P. MILEHAM Hannah Oliva MILLER Alancelot MILLER Martha N. MORSE Jonathan NOBLE Amanda NOBLE Elvira NOBLE Euphemia NOBLE Sylvester NOWLIN Laura NOWLIN WHITMORE Laura OLIVER Amy OLIVER Edward OLIVER Persis OLIVER Reuben W. PAINE Celia Estella PAINE Corydon D. PAINE Cuyler Emory PAINE Eli PAINE Emory Corydon PAINE Gerald R. PAINE Helen Adelia PAINE Mabel L. PAINE Martha Venella PAINE Mary PAINE Mildred Anne PAINE Nancy Caroline PAINE Syene Anne PAINE BANNISTER Helen Adelia PAINE HILL Syene Anne PALDI Angelo PALDI (CW) Angelo PARISH Arthur J. PARISH Emma E. PARKER Cora B. PARKER David L. PARSONS Stanley E. PHELPS Alice J PHELPS Charles B. PHELPS Giles PHELPS Jane PHELPS BAKER Alice J. PHILLIPS Nancy PHILLIPS WRIGHT Nancy PITTSLEY Dorothy S. PLUMMER Genevieve PLUMMER HILL Genevieve POGEL Rose E. POGEL William A. POLER Darwin A. POLER Zoie C. POMEROY Gertrude POMEROY John B. POMEROY Myrtie W. POMEROY WRIGHT Gertrude POSSON Howard C. POSSON Luella H. PRATT Jesse H. PRATT Sarah PRATT (CW) Jesse H. RENOUF William J. RICE Abel RICE Eunice C. RICE Louisa J. ROOT Amos ROOT Israel ROOT Lyman ROOT Mary ROOT Rhoda Ann SANDERSON Harrison SANDERSON Mary M. SCHENING J. Frederick SCHENING Jennie SCHULTZ Ethel B. SCHULTZ Walter H. SEARS Sarah SEARS CURRAN Sarah SMITH Sarah SMITH PRATT Sarah SNELL Wyan STEBBINS Howard N. STEBBINS Marie T. STIRK Alice STIRK Lester STIRK Thomas THOMPSON Irving THOMPSON (CW) Irving TIMMERMAN Burt Daniel TIMMERMAN Josephine TIMMERMAN Sarah TIMMERMAN BROUGHTON Josephine WARD Isaac WARD Jacob WARD Sarah Eliza WATERMAN Martha Venella WATERMAN PAINE Martha Venella WATT Euphemia WATT CADY Euphemia WATT NOBLE Euphemia WEALE Margaret WEALE Thomas WEAVER Estella WEBSTER Charles H. WEBSTER Emily A. WELLER Edward WELLER (CW) Edward WHITMORE Laura WHITMORE (CW) James WHITNEY Emma A. WHITNEY Frankie B. WHITNEY James Burt WHITNEY Mattie E. WOOD Louisa WOOD BOND Louisa WRIGHT Edna WRIGHT Elisha WRIGHT Francis W. WRIGHT Gertrude WRIGHT Joan WRIGHT Nancy WRIGHT PAINE Nancy Caroline YOUNG George C. YOUNG Margaret E. YOUNG Nancy YOUNG William YOUNG (CW) William Back to Top